Class Lists

>

1878 1896 1914 1932 1950 1968 1986 2004
1879 1897 1915 1933 1951 1969 1987 2005
1880 1898 1916 1934 1952 1970 1988 2006
1881 1899 1917 1935 1953 1971 1989 2007
1882 1900 1918 1936 1954 1972 1990 2008
1883 1901 1919 1937 1955 1973 1991 2009
1884 1902 1920 1938 1956 1974 1992 2010
1885 1903 1921 1939 1957 1975 1993 2011
1886 1904 1922 1940 1958 1976 1994 2012
1887 1905 1923 1941 1959 1977 1995 2013
1888 1906 1924 1942 1960 1978 1996 2014
1889 1907 1925 1943 1961 1979 1997 2015
1890 1908 1926 1944 1962 1980 1998
1891 1909 1927 1945 1963 1981 1999
1892 1910 1928 1946 1964 1982 2000
1893 1911 1929 1947 1965 1983 2001
11894 1912 1930 1948 1966 1984 2002
1895 1913 1931 1949 1967 1985 2003

Class of 1878

Marcia Day
Sunie Hall
Mary Barstow
May Runlett
Lizzie Shaw
Delia Taylor
Egbert Webb Donnell
Augustine Rafter
William Hilton
Class Motto: “Boutez en avant”

Class of 1879

No Graduating Class

Class of 1880

Harriet Chapman
Hirah Woodward
Addie Dodge
Katharine Woodward
Austin York

Class of 1881

Kate Haggett

Class of 1882

George Berry
Alston Metcalf
Frederic Rafter

Class of 1883

Minnie Glidden

Class of 1884

Lincoln Chapman
Anna Dodge
Annie Metcalf
Horace Osgood
Zetta Plummer
Frank Smithwick
Marsena Smithwick
Jennie Wood
Helen Weeks
Class Motto: “Valemus, Si Volumus”

Class of 1885

Mary Barker
F. Belle Card
George Gay
Ebett Haggett
Mary L. Hilton
Grace Borland
Annie Hiscock
Bertrand Metcalf
Class Motto: “Get thy spindle and thy staff ready and God will provide the flax”

Class of 1886

Suse Clark
Belle Curtis
Merton Dunbar
Jessie Erskine
Cora Hiscock
Britomarte Hopkins
G. Clifton Mahoney
Winnifred Miller
Bessie Mitchell
Henry Nelson
Lizzie Snow
Maud Weeks
J. Augustus Woodward

Class of 1887

Maude Austin
Clarence Carney
Theodore Clark
Edith Clifford
Walter Erskine
Emerson Hilton
Weston Hilton
Elizabeth Hiscock
Mary House
Lydia Keene
Margaret Metcalf
Emma Pinkham
Corinna Thompson
Frank Tukey
Charles Walker
Charles Woodbridge
Class Motto: “Palma non sine pulvere”
Valedictorian: Lydia F. Keene
Salutatorian: Elizabeth Hiscock

Class of 1888

Carrie Benner
Cynthia Johnston Butt
Elmer Carleton
Frank Clarke
Carrie Erskine
Addie Higley
Mary Linscott
Daniel McIntyre
Elmira Mulligan
Allena Sanborn
Annie Snow
Mabel Webb
Amy Wood
Class Motto: “The end is but the beginning”

Class of 1889

Elmer Carleton
Olive Chadwick
Weston Chamberlain
Arthur Haggett
Bula Hall
Guy Hussey
Albert Lane
L. Alberta Peaslee
Edith Weeks
Henry Wilder

Class of 1890

Gertrude Hatch
Ethel White
Mary Ames
Alice Hall
Eleanor Haggett
Avis Hall
Edgar Simpson
Albert Nash
Samuel Buck
Clara Perkins
Valedictorian: Edgar Simpson
Salutatorian: Albert Nash

Class of 1891

Addie Clark
Florence Lamson
Alonso Morelen
Alice Robinson
Katherine Reed
George Simpson
Josephine White
Emma White
Annie Whitehouse

Class of 1892

Lillian Albee
Lawrence Austin
Clarence Baker
Hattie Baker
Lizzie Bryant
Ralph Bryant
Charlotte Buck
Myra Dodge
Esther Erskine
John Haskell
Frank Hodgkins
Fred Lailer
Emma Metcalf
Donald Metcalf
Richard Plumstead
Elizabeth Reed
Rosa Romney
Harold Smithwick
Mary Tukey
A. W. Vinal
Josephine Webb
Bertelle Willard
Valedictorian: Bertelle Willard
Salutatorian: Clarence Baker

Class of 1893

John Berry
Charles Bryer
Isabel Chase
Frank Clark
Frank Gorham
Augustus Hatch
Annie Osgood
Henry Pushard
Rockie Loud
Edward Jones
Frank Thompson
Georgia Peaslee
Homer Clark
Delia Hiscock

Class of 1894

Mabelle Baker
Francis Chase
Eliza Hathorne
Theresa Sheldon
Milton Carlton
Helen Hall
Herbert Keene
Adie Sprowl
Florence Rafter

Class of 1895

Fred Albee
Walter Clark
Edwrd Chamberlain
John Lelley
Robert Woodward

Class of 1896

Glidden Bryant
Theodore Bryer
George Campbell
Annie Carr
Helen Chase
Mary Chase
Albert Clarke
Harry Clifford
Marion Clifford
Chris Erskine
Percy Giles
Eugene Havener
Effie Hitchcock
Frederick Lee
Lillian Linscott
Fred March
Ruby Metcalf
Mabelle Perkins
Justine Rafter
Robert Tukey
Margaret White
Charles Willard
Lillian Wilson
Class Motto: “Education for power, and power for service”.
Class Colors: Yellow and white
Valedictorian: Marion Clifford
Salutatorian: Charles Willard
President: Charles Willard

Class of 1897

Frank Butler
Alton Curtis
Minnie Dodge
Georgia Day
Mandana Foster
Mary Hilton
Emma Hodgkins
Leonard Hopkins
Herbert Loud
Flora Page
Florence Weeks

Class of 1898

Bertha Chaney
Joseph Chapman
Edna Chase
Eldred Cunningham
Sarah Flye
William Flye
Theron Hatch
B.E. Kelly
Augusta Keene
George Kenniston, Jr.
Geneva King
Class Motto: “Possunt Quia Posse Videntur”
Class Colors: Green and White
Valedictorian: Sarah Flye
Salutatorian: Bertha Chaney

Class of 1899

Florence G. Chase
Charlie I. Day
Myrtis E. Genthner
Grace M. Hall
Frank Hall
Lawrence Hall
Nellie M. Hull
Laura W. Kennedy
Richard Kavanaugh
Helen J. Piper
Bessie E. Perkins
Catherine Redington
Conrad A. Seiders
Clemmie Smith
Letie H. Snhow
Louise Stetson
Marion P. Stetson
Florence F. Webb
Emma Wyman
Sadie Wyman
Class Motto: “Ultima Signa”

Class of 1900

Walter M. Boynton
W.B. Cunningham
Alden E. Hodgkins
Sunie E. Hodgkins
Joseph R. King
Class Motto: “Nec Scire Fas Est Omnia”
Class Colors: Gold and White
Valedictorian: Sunie Hodgkins
Salutatorian: Alden Hodgkins
President: Sunie Hodgkins
Vice-President: Walter Boynton
Secretary: Alden Hodgkins
Treasurer: Alden Hodgkins

Class of 1901

J. Arthur Clark
Florence G Chase
Helen L. Clapp
Frank Day
Rex. W. Dodge
Carolyn Flagg
Nellie G. Greenleaf
Ethel W. Hatch
Faye M. Keene
Gertrude M. Parsons
Maud Parsons
Stephen H. Pinkham
Thomas L. Richards
Helen C. Stetson
Louise Stetson
Valedictorian: Helen Stetson
Salutatorian: Gertrude Parsons

Class of 1902

Florence Baker
Elmer Bradley
Ethelind Hatch
Myrtie Knowlton
J. Holmes King
Emma J. Perkins
Amy M. Sproul
Harold E. Young

Class of 1903

Joseph B. Bryant
Charlena Caroll
Elizabeth Caswell
Alice Chikering
Herbert W. Cudworth
Richard I. Carney
Carrie Dodge
Frank Dyer
Ruby E. Flagg
Marion A. Frizelle
Hattie E. Fossett
Boynton Glidden
James W. Gamage
Frank H. Hammond
Lizzie M. Herbert
Georgia E. Hatch
Warren Hatch
William Hall
Arthr L. Hatch
Josephine Hunter
Willie D. Murphy
Gertrude McBride
Harry Melville
Helen M. Poage
Carolyn R. Piper
Iva M. Russell
Frank H. Tibbetts
Georgie Ware
Lucy Wright
Winnifred H. Winslow
Class Motto: “Abeunt Studia in Mores”

Class of 1904

Albert Adams
Hattie K. Bonney
Ernest G. Cunningham
Herbert Chase
J.L. Clark
Helen W. Erskine
Chas. D. Ervine
Burton Flanders
Hattie L. Grover
Harry E. Hall
Ross Hall
Lewis E. Hatch
Edith H. Hilton
Ernest Hitchcock
Ozro L. Holden
Alice E. Hunter
Ward Hitchcock
Alice W. Jones
Daisy Jones
Herbert C. Jones
Samuel J. Knowlton
Julia Lailer
Willie T. Loud
Marshall A. Oliver
Julius C. Oram
Florence Prentice
Charlena Poland
Una Sproul
Jaspor Stahl
Rufus E. Stetson
Florence Tibbetts
William A. Trask
Alice L. Varnum
Lillian Wallace
J. Ralph Woodbury
William Young

Class of 1905

Harold Benner
Astin Hall
Lester Hall
Dudley Hovey
Edith McCurda
Bessie Reed
Lubelle Sidelinger
Maude York
Class Motto: “Vestigia Nulla Retrorsum”

Class of 1906

A. Louise Barker
William Coburn
Celia Etheridge
Ethel Hanna
Myrtle Leighton
Beulah Shannon
Ruth Varney
Class Motto: “Ultima Signa”

Class of 1907

Zoa Blanchard
Frank Burns
Harold Castner
Virginia Davis
Henry Dodge
Phillip Donnell
Amy Holt
Herbert Jones
Loantha Jones
Raymond Kennedy
Edward Kent
Cora Mains
Daniel Mason
F. Roger Miller
Emily Nichols
William Oliver
Alvin Piper
Etheridge Roy
Elsworth Sidelinger
Elsie Soule
Everett Vannah
Marion Wiswell
Grace York
Class Motto: “Finis Opus Coronat”

Class of 1908

Class Motto: “Non Solum Nobis”

Class of 1909

Robert Belknap
Helen Blanchard
Hazel Bradford
Luther Carney
Katherine Clarke
Arthur Clifford
Hannah Cunningham
Lester Cunningham
Ida Delano
Leon Dodge
Hazel Faulkner
Sadie Hall
Jeannette Hysom
Lena Jones
Lester McLain
Florence Morey
Frances Mulligan
Lillian Nash
Rena Pinkham
Clifton Plummer
Muriel Poole
Mabel Sidelinger
Priscilla Sprague
Grace Stetson
Lester Weeks

Class of 1910

Leon Achorn
Thomas Ashworth
Alice Boynton
Raymond Curtis
Sadie Cushman
Nellie Davidson
Maurice Day
Edwin Gamage
Thurlow Hussey
Christine Huston
Gertrude Huston
Melville King
Celia McCobb
Joseph Murphy
Thomas Nisbet
Ruth Pearson
Laura Pinkham
Geneva Poland
Harold Sheaff
Nannie Soule
Arthur Stetson
Vinal Tibbetts
Maurice Tomlinson
Dorothea Waltz
Helen Weeks

Class of 1911

Class of 1912

Elliot Boardman
Marshall Campbell
John Dodge
Maurice Eugley
Carrie Fernald
Gould Flagg
Martilla Foster
Charles Foster
Allura Genthner
Evelyn Genthner
Esther Gray
Albert Grant
Mary Hatch
Carolyn Hodgkins
Lois Hodgkins
Ruth Holbrook
Eugenia Jewett
Helen Jones
Gladys Keyes
Fayette Leighton
Lillian Linscott
Edith Lowell
Francis McCobb
Edwin Metcalf
Joseph Moody
Esther Peaslee
Sunie Potter
Charles Rankin
Clifford Rolfe
Nellie Schuman
Merton Sears
Alfred Sides
Katharine Singer
Mary Stetson
Irene Tarbox
John Woodward
Philip Woodwell

Class of 1913

Gertrude Chapman
Elizabeth Rose Fernald
Inez Mae Fisher
Stanton Nelson Fancis
Laura Eleanor Gamage
Arthur Caldwell Hodgkins
Arzetta Agnes Light
Minneth Murray Marshall
Lawrence Howard Marston
Annie Eliza McCobb
Irving Atwell Moody
Samuel Clifford Murray
William Percy Nute
Fred Hayes Pinkham
Elsie Marion Parker
Ralph Fuller Reed
Julia Louise Rollins
Dorothy Rowe
Arthur Burton Scott
Carlene Jane Somes
Verna Mae Umbershine
Clarence Harvey Walker
Dorothy Wells
Carroll Benner Winchenbach
Class Motto: “Ex Vita Ludi in Ludum Vitae”
Valedictorian: Inez M. Fisher
Salutatorian: Clarence H. Walker
President: Clifford Murray
Vice-President: Percy Nute
Secretary: Inez Fisher
Treasurer: Inez Fisher

Class of 1914

Marvin Bennett
Goldwin Gilbert
John Glidden
Randall Harrington
Helen Knight
Estella Leighton
Susie Light
Otis Page
Linwood Peirce
Madeline Sidelinger
Etta Thompson
Alison Trask
Gladys Trask
Marion Vaughan
Richard Wells
Arthur Welt
Margaret Woodwell
Class Motto: “Plus Ultra”
Valedictorian: Margaret Woodwell
Salutatorian: Marion Vaughan
President: Carl Glidden
Secretary: Marion Vaughan
Treasurer: Marion Vaughan

Class of 1915

Elsie Baker
Caleb Barstow
Helen Bartlett
Mary Blake
Ernest Bond
Ruth Chandler
L. Anita Decker
N. Hamilton Foster
Clara Gamage
Lee Gorham
Hildred Goudy
Philip Hatch
Edith Hitchcock
Earle Hodgkins
Ellsworth Holbrook
Jessie Houdlette
Ruth Keyes
Marion Linscott
Phyllis McKown
Clyde McNeill
Ruth Nielson
Jennie Richards
Alta Shuman
Bertha Thompson
Marjorie York
Valedictorian: Jessie Houdlette
Salutatorian: Clara Gamage
President: Philip Hatch
Vice-President: Clyde McNeill
Secretary: Anita Decker
Treasurer: Anita Decker

Class of 1916

A. Mahlon Adams
Ruby Campbell
Edna Carleton
Marion Chandler
Emily Chapman
Mildred Chapman
Harriet Clifford
Gladys Felt
Doris Fernald
F. Clive Hall
Raymond Hatch
Julius Herbert
G. Hilda Hodgdon
Hathorne Hussey
E. Prentiss Jones
Thomas Kennedy
M. Edna Light
Helen Lindsay
Justin Little
Roger Ludwig
Marion McFarland
Earl McGraw
Doris Moody
Walter Rand
Charles Sherman
Paul Smithwick
Rena Stevens
Lillian Walters
Stanley Waltz
Ella Whitehouse
Thelma Williamson
Howard Wood
Emily Woodbury
Class Motto: “Finimus Coepturi”

Class of 1917

B. Waldo Avery
M. Beatrice Clarke
Mildred Foster
Carolyn Haggett
Paul Hanly
Lester Hodgdon
Sabra Hodgkins
Frederick Jackson
Carroll Keene
F. Ruth Leighton
Clifton Morey
Shirley Race
Carolyn Smithwick
Mary Tomlinson
Arlena Williamson
George York

Class of 1918

Irving Adams
Marion Albee
Geraldine Baker
Marguerite Boynton
Willis Bond
Mildred Chandler
Millard Clark
Harold Coombs
Marguerite Dodge
Henry Flint
Ralph Foster
George Giles
Irene Hall
Linnie Harrington
Madeline Harrington
Frank Hewett
Ruby Hodgkins
Ruth Hodgkins
Christine Hunter
R. Louise Hussey
Nina Jones
Phyllis Libby
E. Virdell Munsey
D. Ellen Purdy
Hazel Potter
Claude Rice
Marguerite Robillard
Blanche Russell
Harold Smith
Anna Stevens
Eleanor Van Horn
Lester Vinal
Millie Weaver
Shirley West
M. Louise White
Class Motto: “Possunt Quia Posse Videntur”
Valedictorian: Ruby Hodgkins
Salutatorian: Mildred Chandler

Class of 1919

Marie E. Browne
Wilson F. Campbell
Alice G. Carney
Ruth M. Carney
Evan T. Chase
Beatrice S. Dodge
Carroll F. Dodge
Doris M. Eugley
Charles H. Gouch
Beatrice I. Gove
Margaret Hussey
Ruth H. Jacobs
Glover W. Kearly
C. Stuart Little
Doris E. Mank
Collis B. Merrill
Percy B. Moody
Sterling P. Oliver
James G. Purdy
Lawrence W. Reeves
Mary A. Smith
E. Austin Trask
Kenneth K. Weston
Doris E. Wyman
Class Motto: “Facta Non Verba”
Class Colors: Black and Gold

Class of 1920

Alonzo Achorn
Harold Blair
Philena Bradeen
Bertha Campbell
Rollins Chapman
Harold Clarke
Velma Creamer
Helen Louise Fraser
Thomas Gay
Lurie Glidden
Francis Gorham
Alice Hall
Lois Hodgkins
Josephine Jones
Marion Jones
Ralph Keene
Ellen Kennedy
Roland Kennedy
Josephine Lailer
Harvey Lovell
Anna Munsey
Dorothy Newell
Effie Perkins
Helen Perkins
Gladys Pinkham
James Pollard
Alys Poole
Carlton Porter
James Rollins
Marian Russell
Ronald Somes
Ledyard Southard
Mary Stevens
Helen Stewart
E. Roger Tibbetts
Opal Williamson
Valedictorian: Harvey Lovell
Salutatorian: Ellen Kennedy
President: Ledyard Southard
Vice-President: Bertha Campbell
Secretary: Marion Jones
Treasurer: Marion Jones

Class of 1921

Evelyn Albee
Ethel Barnes
Effie Bradeen
Ruth Bradeen
John Chandler
Leola Chaput
Lester Clark
Nettie Clark
Ansel Creamer
Avis Creamer
Ethel Dickinson
Emily Dodge
Gwendolyn Dodge
Beatrice Fitch
Beatrice Flagg
Doris Glidden
Emma Haggett
Marguerite Hertgen
Anna Hodgkins
Frederick Jackson
Francis Keyes
Joseph Lake
Evelyn Lavallee
Lauriston Little
Delbert Moody
William Mulligan
Gwendolyn Pinkham
Edna Potter
Ralph Richards
Frank Roy
Dorothy Sylvester
Doris Trask
Helen Trask
Eleanor Tukey
Anna Turner
George Watson
Marguerite Webster
Helen Weeks
Donald Weston
Winifred Wood
Class Motto: “Alta Petens” (Seeking Higher Things)
Valedictorian: Helen Weeks
Salutatorian: Leola Chaput
President: Beatrice Fitch
Vice-President: Delbert Moody
Treasurer: Helen Weeks

Class of 1922

Parker Adams
Wolcott Andrews
Katherine E. Arnold
Addie L. Barstow
Doris E. Barstow
Ruth H. Barstow
Gordon Bebber
Marie Berry
George Boggs
Isabelle Boyd
Louis E. Burnes
Robert G. Campbell
John E. Carleton
Evelyn B. Carleton
Gladys Chase
Nancy J. Creamer
Myrtle Curtis
Charles W. Dickinson
Guy M. Dodge
Hattie M. Dodge
Hilda Eddy
Florence E. Erskine
Eleanor M. Ervine
Doris W. Eugley
Frances H. Fountain
Lawrence Francis
Katherine D. Gay
Elmyra I. Grose
Eleanor I. Grundy
Nancy Goss
Edgar Hagerman
Dana Hawthorne
Harland H. Higgins
Ella M. Hiscock
Laurence J. Kelsey
Kenneth Kuhm
Mabel C. Lailer
Edith Levensaler
Isabelle F. Lewis
Ellen Malloy
Grace Marston
Grevis W. Melville
Edwin D. Merry
Helen R., Merry
Georgia E. Oliver
Marie Oliver
Lucille T. Parsons
Freeman O. Pitts
Dora L. Prock
Charles Rankin
Bernard Rice
Frank H. Riley
Florence Russell
John K. Schroeder
Alethea Shumer
Laurence B. Sidelinger
Hugh Sims
Frances Spear
Clinton H. Stewart
Harriet Vinal
Ezra Z. Webber
Verna L. Wyman
Class Motto: “Esse quam videris” (To be, rather than to seem to be)

Class of 1923

James E. Andrews
Verne F. Batteese
Hugh Choate Blair
Lillian Rebecca Boynton
Evelyn Mary Chandler
James W. Chapman
Otto Linwood Cowan
Clarence Sproul Dodge
Edith Alfreda Dodge
Paul Edgar Francis
Louise Adelia Gamage
Marguerite Mabelle Gamage
Joseph Drummond Gay
Raymond A. Giles
Paul Enoch Goudy
Charlotte Kimball Hart
George Raymond Huntley
Alice Bradford Jewett
Harriet Velma Jewett
Dorothy Sherwell Kaler
Angela Light
Kenneth Glidden Lindsay
Donald Macurda
Leslie Pembrooke Marston
Onata E. Munsey
Charles Julian Oliver
George Weeks Oliver
Lois May Oliver
Rene Packard
Hilda White Parsons
Dorothy Rice
Etta Alberta Russell
Sylvia Louise Schroeder
Charles W. C. Sherman
Calista Sylvester
Everett I. Waltz
Nellie Webb
Byron L. Witham
Class Motto: “Excelsior”
Valedictorian: Lillian Boynton
Salutatorian: Lois May Oliver

Class of 1924

Natalie Achorn
Madelyn Brown
George Burns, Jr.
Oscar Campbell
Flora Carleton
Sophia Connor
Verna Cunningham
Ava Frances Dodge
Lawrence Dodge
Louise Erskine
Franklin Farmer
Raymond Flagg
Maynard Genthner
Doris Goudy
Edson Hall
Pauline Hammond
Ruth Herring
Carl Hilton
Dorothy Jacobs
Marion Kennedy
Florence Lewis
Elden Light
Kenneth Merrill
Ainsley Moody
Clinton Nash
Elaine Nelson
Norris Richards
Arthur Stevens
Alberta Van Horn
Hudson Vannah
Gladys White
Gentelisca Witham
Amelia Wood
Class Motto: “Step by Step”
Valedictorian: Hudson Vannah
Salutatorian: Doris Goudy
President: Alberta Van Horn
Vice-President: Ava Dodge
Secretary: Louise Erskine
Treasurer: Raymond Flagg

Class of 1925

Samuel Ames
William Baker
Doris Ball
Florence Barstowe
Nellie Berce
Marie Bragdon
Louise Brewer
Frank Carleton
Kendrick Chapman
Walter Chapman
Barbara Connor
Alice Dodge
Eva Dodge
Kenneth Dodge
Ralph Erskine
Mildred Eugley
Katherine Gamage
Charles Giles
Christine Greenleaf
Elizabeth Grundy
Cressell Hanly
Elmer Higgins
Emma Johnston
Walter Lake
Electa McLain
Frances Nichols
Miriam Place
Evelyn Plummer
Helen Reed
Radcliffe Robinson
Dorothy Shaw
Bertha Shurtleff
Elmer Somes
Howard Sprowl
Martha Thompson
Myrtle Walker
Edna Waltz
Mildred Waltz
Charlotte Winslow
Robert Woodward
Class Motto: “Vous Pouvez Si Vous Voulez”
Valedictorian: Myrtle Walker
Salutatorian: Natalie Brewer
President: Charles Giles
Vice-President: Mildred Eugley
Secretary: Mildred Waltz
Treasurer: Doris Ball

Class of 1926

Lalia Brooks
William Cheesebro
Mary DeGraux
Harold Dunbar
Ruth Feltis
Lillian Fish
Ruby French
Wilber Gorham
Alta Gower
Gilbert Harmon
Althea Harrington
Marion Harris
Mary Little
Irving Merry
Margaret Place
Laurice Smith
Louise Smith
Doris Vannah
Frances Webber
Harold Webster
Wollcott Webster
Maurice Wood
Mildred Woodbury
Valedictorian: Mary DeGraux
Salutatorian: Althea Harrington
President: Douglas Webster
Vice-President: Wilber Gorham
Secretary: Frances Webber
Treasurer: Frances Webber

Class of 1927

Helen Blair
Ralph Brewer
Lloyd Burkett
Helene Clisby
Virginia Connor
Lela Dodge
Richard Erskine
Thelma Flagg
Leonard Fitch
Phyllis Gilpatrick
Clarence Gough
Emily Greenleaf
Artell Hall
Marguerite Hanscom
Cora Harris
Hazel Hilton
Edward Hodgdon
Ruth Johnston
Gladys Kimball
Freda Lailer
Chester Lowell
Carlisle Macurda
Muriel Marr
Bernard McFadden
Katherine McLain
Evelyn Moody
Mary Oliver
Myra Oliver
Annie Pitcher
Violet Reeves
Carlton Rines
Dana Rines
Warren Russell
Clifton Walker
James Webber
Elizabeth Weston
Donald Wilband
Randolph Woodward
Class Motto: “No prize without a struggle”
Class Colors: Green and White
Valedictorian: Clifton Walker
Salutatorian: Katherine McLain
President: Myra Oliver
Vice-President: Richard Erskine
Secretary: Katherine McLain
Treasurer: Katherine McLain

Class of 1928

Maud Barstow
Robert Batteese
Harley Burns
Howard Burns
Myrtle Campbell
Bernice Chapman
William Cost
Phyllis Demuth
Thelma Donnell
John Dvorak
Harold Erskine
Ellen Erksine
Frank Frey
Christine Goudy
Parker Hall
Frances Hatch
Hazel Hunt
Norman Kelsey
Ralph Lovell
Mabelle McFarland
Margaret McKay
Josephine Newcomb
Weston Poole
Martha Potter
Leah Prior
Ruth Sherman
Henry Simmons
Madeleine Spear
Harold Sprague
Clayton Staples
Jacob Stevens, Jr.
Marjorie Van Horn
Ernest Walter, Jr.
Perley Waltz
Edmund Yates, Jr.
Valedictorian: Bernice Chapman
Salutatorian: Josephine Newcomb
President: John Dvorak
Treasurer: Clayton Staples

Class of 1929

Maynard Albee
James Alexander
Thelma Benner
Thelma Boudin
Wilhelmina Bragg
Rodney Campbell
Herbert Chikering
Marguerite Dodge
Susie Dodge
Frances Feltis
Kenneth Flagg
Ross Francis
Harriette Hall
Pauline Hopkins
Donald Johnston
Beatrice Knowlton
Pearl Lewis
Minnie Light
Annie Marsh
Hazel McFarland
Dorothy Perkins
Kathryn Pitcher
Edward Poland
Thomas Prior, Jr.
Louise Rice
Merle Rines
Dorothy Rowe
Paul Schroeder
Roger Sherman
Edward Sproul
Raymond Stevens
Theresa Tukey
Lillian Wood
Valedictorian: Dorothy Perkins
Salutatorian: Wilhelmina Bragg
President: Merle Rines
Vice-President: Frances Feltis
Secretary: Wilhelmina Bragg
Treasurer: Minnie Light

Class of 1930

Grace Etta Barnes
Walter Blake
Fred Cormier, Jr.
Charles Curtis
Myrtle Fosset
Louis French
Lillian Haley
Eunice Harrington
James Hilton
Hollis Nelson
Astor McLain
Barbara Southard
James Tukey
Gordon Vannah
Marjorie West
Valedictorian: Fred Cormier, Jr.
Salutatorian: Charles Curtis
President: Eunice Harrington
Vice-President: Walter Blake
Treasurer:Grace Barnes

Class of 1931

Bernard Bailey, Jr.
Dorothy Antoinette Bates
Kenneth Bates
Mary Berce
Pauline Brackett
Chester Brown
Eleanor Brown
Barbara Erskine
James Fuller
Marjorie Gorham
Charles Haggett, Jr.
Charles Haskell, Jr.
Dorothy Hiscock
Marion Hitchcock
Grace Hodgkins
Carroll House
Eldon Hunt
Marion Johnston
Mabel Jones
Randall Jones
Amelia Jones
Dorothy Marr
Olive McKay
Alma McDougall
Marjorie Nash
Elliot Oliver
Lois Prior
Vincent Reed
Gladys Reeves
Florence Sanborn
Paul Sherman
George Sidelinger
Beatrice Simmons
Daniel Smith
Delmont Soule
Frances Timms
Marion Wall
Corinne Waltz
Irma Winchenbach
Kendall Woodward
Flora Worthley
Mary Worthley
Valedictorian: Chester Brown
Salutatorian: Dorothy Antoinette Bates
President: Kenneth Bates
Vice-President: Chester Brown
Secretary: Barbara Erskine
Treasurer: James Fuller

Class of 1932

Albert Bailey
Winnifred Bates
Mary Bickford
Andre Bignon
Creston Bryant
Helen Carleton
Robert Chapman
Kermit Clark
Vera Collamore
Helen Daniels
Bessie Dodge
Stella Dodge
Douglas Elliott
Richard Flagg
Frances Goudy
James Haggett
John Hilton
Ruth Hodgdon
Wilson Hodgkins
Frances Jones
Barbara Melville
Clinton McLoon
Rebecca Marsh
Kenneth Nelson
Helen Newell
Elizabeth Nichols
Gertrude Nilsen
Paul Palmer
Lawrence Plummer
Richard Ralph
Lois Sidelinger
Stephen Simmons
Richard Tukey
Mary Webb
Valedictorian: Winnifred Bates
Salutatorian: Helen Carleton
President: James Haggett
Vice-President: Paul Palmer
Secretary: Rebecca Marsh
Treasurer: Lawrence Plummer

Class of 1933

Ruth Bagley
Barbara Bailey
Mary Barnes
Moody Barnes
Iva Batteese
Eleanor Bowman
Dorothy Brown
Helen Brown
Louise Chadwick
Marion Davis
George Genthner
Catherine Goudy
Thelma Harriman
Ritchie Hunnibell
Gladys Hunt
Edwina Hussey
Mellicent Jones
Herman Kimball
Helen Leadbeater
Marjorie Leadbetter
Ruth Light
Arthur MacFarland
Marie McCurda
Edith McKay
Clara McLoon
George Merrifield, Jr.
Eleanor Pinkham
Edwin Place
Earle Pulsifer
Virginia Shattuck
Pauline Stevens
Edward Tukey
Philip Weston
Bertha Williams
Edward Wood
Class Motto: “Non Palma Sine Labore”
Class Colors: Blue and Silver
Valedictorian: Iva Batteese
Salutatorian: Ruth Light
President: Moody Barnes
Vice-President: Edwina Hussey
Secretary: Pauline Stevens
Treasurer: Thelma Harriman

Class of 1934

Francis Adams
Douglas Adkins
Thomas Bagley
Winston Banks
Ruth Bartlett
John Bickford
Agnes Bickford
Charlotte Bragdon
Stuart Bryant
Audrey Carney
Elwin Brown
Edwin Collins
Gladys Collamore
Mildred Davis
Arthur Doe, Jr.
John Haggett
Reginald Hall
Linwood Hatch
Ruth Hilton
Isabel Knowlton
Herbert Leadbetter
Fred Lynch
Louise Marr
Bertha McDonald
Anthony Petrillo
Phyllis Osier
Byron Pitcher
Milton Plummer
Cecil Prior
Edith Ringer
Ethel Ringer
Edith Shorey
Jeannette Simmons
Barbara Southard
Phyllis Turner
Geraldine Waltz
Maynard Waltz
Sylvan Webb
Reginald Wright
William York
Ethel Zink
Class Motto: “To strive, to seek, to find, but not to yield”
Class Colors: Blue and Gold
Valedictorian: Agnes Bickford
Salutatorian: Arthur Doe, Jr.
President: Arthur Doe, Jr.
Vice-President: Mildred Davis
Secretary: Louise Marr
Treasurer: Maynard Waltz

Class of 1935

Elmer Allen
Afton Bates
Evans Bates
Alma Brandt
Arlene Brown
Leroy Brown
Robert Clunie
Florence Crocker
Edith Curtis
Robert Darling
Dorothy Elliott
Clary Erskine
Willard Fuller
Elbridge Genthner
John Glidden, Jr.
Martha Hall
Frederic Hatch, Jr.
Cleon Hatch
Anna Heller
Margaret Hodgkins
Thurlow Kelsey
Charles Light
Lucille McDougall
Ruth McLoon
Alfred Nichols
Hilda Nickerson
Edwin Penniman
Clayton Pinkham
George Reed
Iva Ripley
Lowell Simmons
Virginia Soule
Barbara Stetson
Geraldine Stetson
Josephine Stetson
Charlotte Vannah
Charlotte Waltz
June Webber
Kathleen Williams
Class Motto: “If You Won’t Be Beaten, You Can’t Be Beaten.”
Class Colors: Blue and White
Valedictorian: Cleon Hatch
Salutatorian: Afton Bates
President: George Reed
Vice-President: Lowell Simmons
Secretary: Geraldine Stetson
Treasurer: Hilda Brandt

Class of 1936

Francis Allen
Howard Bartlett
Ruth Belknap
Edith Bryant
Stella Burnham
Marie Burnheimer
Keith Burns
Merton Burns
Arlene Carney
David Chapman
Arlene Cheney
Barbara Clifford
Althea Cole
McClure Day
Edna Donnell
Virginia Elliott
Edith Emerson
Ivan Flye
Alda French
Ruth Haley
Benjamin Hilton
Beryl Hodgkins
Ethel Hodgkins
George Hussey
Carold Jones
Edwin Keene
Anne Knowlton
Esther Light
Clinton Mank
Lorraine Munsey
Ruth Munsey
Muriel Nash
Robert Palmer
Virginia Pease
Frances Plummer
Charlotte Poland
Donald Poole
William Poole
Russell Rackliff
Barbara Shattuck
Bessie Sidelinger
Frank Sidelinger
Geneva Sidelinger
Ruth Simonton
Frances Stahl
William Steele
Dorothy Stevens
Vida York
Ruth Young
Class Motto: “Night Brings Out the Stars”
Class Colors: Orange and Black
Valedictorian: Barbara Shattuck
Salutatorian: Althea Cole
President: Glidden Hussey
Vice-President: Francis Allen
Secretary: Lorraine Munsey
Treasurer: Russell Rackliff

Class of 1937

John Blake
Avery Bond
Elmer Bryant
Margaret Campbell
Rufus Caswell, Jr.
Theodore Cowan
Edwina Dow
Donald Dunn
Alda French
Marjorie Hall
Dorothy Hilton
Isabelle House
Arthur Jones
Marjorie Jones
Robert Lewis
Constance Marr
Hiram Metcalf
Leona Perry
Mary Petrillo
Meredith Pinkham
Viola Pitcher
Samuel Plummer
Philip Smith
Frank Steele
Chandler Stetson, Jr.
Neal Walker
Leroy Waning
Celia Webber
Paul Weeks
Rita Wickstrom
Mary Winslow
David Wood
Class Motto: “Nulla Victoria Sine Labore” (No Victories without Labor)
Class Colors: Green and White
Valedictorian: Constance Marr
Salutatorian: Mary Petrillo
President: Donald Dunn
Vice-President: Alton Stetson
Secretary: Mary Petrillo
Treasurer: Lafayette Metcalf

Class of 1938

Harriet Allen
Barbara Bailey
Sanford Bartlett, Jr.
Martha Belknap
Madelyn Berry
Violet Bryant
John Chase
Leah Cowan
Bernard Cunningham
Ruth Darling
Richard Day
Robert Dodge
Iva Marjorie Doe
Virginia Goudy
Velma Hatch
Kathlyn Higgins
Walter Hodgkins
Elwood Humason
Monroe Hussey
Erland Johnston
Evelyn Jones
Ruth Knowlton
Harriette Merrill
Jane Page
Linwood Palmer, Jr.
Paul Poole
Vivian Potter
Howard Reed
Ernest Reeves
Christine Sherman
Helene Simmons
Adah Smith
Carolyn Stetson
Theodore Swift
Hattie Webber
Mildred Webber
George Weston
John Wood
Herbert Yarbrough
Class Motto: “Build honestly, build beautifully, build upward”
Class Colors: Green and Gold
Valedictorian: Martha Belknap
Salutatorian: Marjorie Doe
President: Erland Johnston
Vice-President: Martha Belknap
Secretary: Marjorie Doe
Treasurer: Linwood Palmer, Jr.

Class of 1939

Barbara Bartlett
Samuel Belknap
Beatrice Benner
William Bickford
Catherina Bond
Betty Brewer
Lena Brown
Helen Fish
Donald Flagg
Marjorie Flagg
Wiliam Fraser
Eileen French
Betley Glidden
Zilpha Guptill
Harriette Haley
Margaret Hall
Harry Hildebrandt
Edith House
Gwendolyn Humason
Ruth Jones
Edward Lincoln
Joshua Lincoln
Roger Miller
Theresa Petrillo
Edward Pierce
Dorothy Plummer
Theodore Ross
Beatrice Sidelinger
Constance Simmons
William Swift
Hilda Thompson
Martha Mary Webber
Willa Winchenbaugh
Class Motto: “We build the ladder by which we climb”
Class Colors: Blue and silver
Valedictorian: Barbara Bartlett and Harry Hildebrandt
Salutatorian: Donald Flagg
President: Edward Pierce
Vice-President: Donald Flagg
Secretary: Theresa Petrillo
Treasurer: Harriette Haley

Class of 1940

Mildred Baldwin
Robert Belknap, Jr.
Anne Booth
Horace Brewer
Francis Burk
Floyston Bryant
Frederick Clunie
Chester Crocker
Ruth Dodge
Walton Dodge
Viola Emerson *
Frank Flagg
Claude Flye
Robert Flye *
Kathleen Fuller
Aldana Hall
Annette Hall
Ralph Hilton
Dorothy Hodgkins
Ellen Leighton
Roy Light
Evelyn Lines *
Muriel Lines
Dorothy Matthew
Harriet McDonald
Lucille Nash
Robert Page
Sherman Page
Elsie Pierce
Elizabeth Piper
Martha Shattuck
Helen Spear
Donald Stetson
Eleanor Stetson
Hale Tukey
Audrey Verney
Charles Weeks
Edith Wellman *
Bessie York
Class Colors: Blue and White
Valedictorian: Eleanor Stetson
Salutatorian: Dorothy Matthew
President: Sherman Page
Vice-President: Ralph Hilton
Secretary: Eleanor Stetson
Treasurer: Evelyn Lines

Class of 1941

Earle Baldwin
Susan Bartlett
Frances Brahe
Ralph Brown
Stella Berce
Jennie Bryant *
Charles Burnham
Phyllis Clark *
George Cowan
Muriel Cunningham
Edward Dewolf
Elizabeth Dodge
Virginia Dodge
Emily Emerson *
Roland Francis
Eleanor Frazier
Hilda Fuller
George Gilbert, Jr.
David Hatch
Daniel Hodgkins
Barbara Hall
Wellesley Humason
George Jones
Eleanor Lincoln
Martha Little
June Merrill
Estelle Nutter
Palmer Oliver
Dorothy Pierce
Frances Pitcher
Blanche Plumstead
Virginia Poole
Ellis Simmons
Carolyn Sherman
Arthur Stetson, Jr.
Victor Verney
Gloria Wade
Alice Wellman
Frances Williams
Elaine Winchenbaugh
Class Motto: “Build for Character and not for Fame”
Class Colors: Blue and Gold
Valedictorian: Earle Baldwin
Salutatorian: Barbara Hall
President: Palmer Oliver
Vice-President: Elaine Winchenbaugh
Secretary: Dorothy Pierce
Treasurer: June Merrill

Class of 1942

Ralph Bond
Phyllis Bryant
Martha Bryant
Edgar Chadbourne
Virginia Chase
Barbara Clunie
Carrie Cowan
Edgar Curtis
Chester Curtis
Lois Donnell
Phyllis Dow
Ruth Farrin *
Elizabeth Gorham
Parker Gray
Ralph Griffin, Jr.
Dorothy Haggett
Richard Haggett
Richard Hatch
Mabel Heath
Arthur House
Phyllis Kelsey
J. Worthen Lewis
Phyllis Mank
Elaine Moore
Ann Page
Cleveland Page
Philip Parker
Loring Pease
Lillian Pease
Lillian Perry
Harold Poland
Gloria Rollins *
Elsie Ross
Gloria Simmons
Robert Somes
Georgianna Stetson *
Ellen Stevens
Barbara Swift
Chester Trask
Charlotte Trask
Waldo Waltz
Ezra Webber, Jr.
Catherine Weeks
Robert Williams
Class Motto: “We shall not flag; we shall not fail.”
Class Colors: Navy Blue and Gold
Valedictorian: Cleveland Page
Salutatorian: Parker Gray
President: Cleveland Page
Vice-President: Waldo Waltz
Secretary: Dorothy Haggett
Treasurer: Carrie Cowan

Class of 1943

Marjorie Baldwin
Philip Baldwin
Joseph Bartlett, Jr.
Grace Barnes
Jean Bates
Elmer Blomerth, Jr.
Martha Blomerth
William Brewer
Robert Bryant
Helen Bryant
Abby Burns
Janet Clark
Vivian Clark
Llewellyn Cooper
Carolyn Denny
Leon Dodge, Jr.
Marguerite Dodge
Vivian Dolloff
Eleanor Ervine
Edward Fairbrother
Mona Farrin
Frederick French
Jascha French
Claire Grady
Mary Grady
Laura Guptill
Harriet Hall
Rena Hall
Cecil Hallowell, Jr.
Daniel Hanke
Phyliss Hatch
Leah Higgins
Priscilla Holderness
Francis Howell
Maynard Howell
Barbara Hunter *
Malcolm Hunter
Kenneth Kelsey
Norma Lincoln
Florence Matthew
Betty Oliver
Margaret Parsons *
Amy Rice
Albert Ripley
Louise Roberts *
Gloria Schumacher
Dorothy Shorey *
Lorene Vannah
Madelyn Verney
Christine Vinal
Arlene Webster
Raymond Webster
Agnes Weeks
Priscilla Weeks
Sarah Verna Wyman
Class Motto: “Today We Follow; Tomorrow We Lead”
Class Colors: Blue and White
Valedictorian: Florence Matthew
Salutatorian: Peggy Parsons
President: Llewellyn Cooper
Vice-President: Burnham Ripley
Secretary: Peggy Parsons
Treasurer: Harriet Hall

Class of 1944

Irving Banks *
Willis Banks, Jr.
Anna Berry
Chester Brooks, Jr. *
William Bryant, Jr.
Ruth Castner
Calvin Cheney
Carolyn Clifford
Douglas Cunningham
Vera Dodge *
Louise Ervine
Robert Green
Anne Haggett
Marjorie Haggett
Dorothy Hall
Beverly Hancock
Thelma Heath
Leon Johnston
Georgia Jones
Phyllis Kennedy *
Lillian Lessner
Austin Lincoln
Clifton Lowdon *
Kathryn McLoon
Delma Nash
Richard Newell
Mary Potter
Frances Reed *
Walter Shorey
Faith Raddin
Rufus Short
Richard Swift
Jeanette Trask
Ruth Trask
Robert York
Class Motto: “Learn To Live And Live To Learn”
Class Colors: Green and Silver
Valedictorian: Faith Raddin
Salutatorian: Vera Dodge
President: Austin Lincoln
Vice-President: Leon Johnston
Secretary: Anna Berry
Treasurer: Robert York

Class of 1945

Shirley Banks
Robert Bartlett
Mary Burnham
Phyllis Chadbourne
Audrey Clark
Richard Cook
Althea Cowan
Alice David
Louis Doe
Claire Greenlaw
William Greenlaw
Gail Griffin
Isabelle Hagar
William Hasson
Richard Hathaway *
Marjorie Hodgkins
Martha Hodgkins
Mary House
Helen Humason
Earle McLean
Mary Parsons
Linwood Pierce
Frederick Pendleton
Dana Ripley
Mabelle Piper
Peter Russell
Marise Schroeder
John Schumacher
Geraldine Sherman
Barbara Sproul
Natalie Stetson
Priscilla Waltz
Mildred Wikstrom
Marjorie York
Class Motto: “Strive And Succeed”
Class Colors: Red, White and Blue
Co-Valedictorians: Dana Ripley & Peter Russell
Salutatorian: Marjorie Hodgkins
President: Peter Russell
Vice-President: Robert Bartlett
Secretary: Geraldine Sherman
Treasurer: Frederick Pendleton

Class of 1946

Anna Bartlett
Curry Bartlett, Jr. *
Pauline Bartlett
Bernice Bellefontaine
William Berry
Edward Brown
Rachel Chase
George Cole
Lorraine Crooker
Helen Dodge
Earle Dorr
Dorothy Durgin
Eunice Durgin
Dorothy Emerson
Carolyn Erskine
Thomas Gay
Ada Hall
Richard Johnston
Exzelia Jovin
Anna Knapp
Doris Leighton
Samuel Little
Benjamin McCurda
Margaret McCurda
Thomas McKay
Ella Morton
Leforest Norwood
Philip Page
John Peck
Doris Perkins
Joseph Petrillo
Florence Plummer
Wilder Rice
William Roberts
Barbara Rose
Charlotte Sherman
Fanny Sidelinger
Frederick Sproul
Dorothy Stanton
Marjorie Steele
Ruth Stetson
Merle Stevens
Rupert Stevens
Barbara Thompson
Ramona Thompson *
Evangeline Verney
Everett Verney
Nelson Webber
Class Motto: “The perils of turning back are greater than the perils of going ahead.”
Class Colors: Maroon and White
Valedictorian: Ada Hall
Co-Salutatorians: Dorothy Durgin & Eunice Durgin
President: Richard Johnston
Vice-President: Frederick Sproul
Secretary: Rachel Chase
Treasurer: Doris Perkins

Class of 1947

Gladys Ayer
May Banis
Joyce Banks
Pauline Barnes
George Berry
Jeanette Blake
Joan Bryant
Ethel Burnham
Charles Furness
Alvin Gamage
Dorothy Gamage
Jeanette Gilliam
Donald Gould
Randall Hagar
Irma Hall
Laura Hall
Robert Hilton
Marion Hobbs *
Cynthia House *
Marcia Howard
Kenneth Hunnibell
Donald Hunter
Richard Keene
Arlene McCurda
Betty Millett
Marjorie Peaslee
Harry Percival, Jr.
John Pottle, Jr.
Eleanor Ricker
William Ripley
Marcia Russell
Aldana Sprague
Robert Strong
Lille Tibbetts
Robert Tilton
Gertrude Waltz
Robert Webber
Class Motto: “Out of school life into life’s school”
Class Colors: Blue and Silver
Co-Valedictorians: Joan Bryant and Gladys Ayer
Salutatorian: Randall Hagar
President: Robert Strong
Vice-President: Donald Gould
Secretary: Gladys Ayer
Treasurer: George Berry

Class of 1948

Fernald Bailey
Paul Bartlett
Janet Benner
Ruth Bryant
Mary Chasse
Walter Cowan
Carroll Dinsmore, Jr.
Charles Dodge, Jr.
Herbert Durgin
Penley Durgin
Harriet Erskine
Burton Hagar
Lucille Alice House
Lucille Frances House
Mary Hutchins
Dorothy Lessner
John Lincoln
Genevieve McCauslin
Rosa Meservey
Alan Pease
Lorraine Perry
Marion Pinkham
Edwin Pinson
Katherine Poole
Fred Potter, Jr.
Mary Rankin
Charlene Rowe
Ava Shattuck
Neil Sprague
Martha Stevens
Louise Vannah
Kendrick Wilson
Class Motto: “Esse Quam Videri” (To Be Rather Than Seem To Be)
Class Colors: Blue and Gold
Valedictorian: Ruth Bryant
Salutatorian: Mary Hutchins
President: Alan Pease
Vice-President: Neil Sprague
Secretary: Martha Stevens
Treasurer: Walter Cowan

Class of 1949

Harold Averill, Jr.
Verne Batteese, Jr.
Elwood Bradford
Jane Buchan
Nancy Buchan
Ralph Bridges *
Stanley Chisam
Joyce Clark
Constance Colby
Mildred Delano
Helen Erskine
Barbara Gay
Nelson Hancock
Dora Higgins *
Robert Hodgkins
Eleanor Lessner
Gloria Lessner
Mabelle Lessner
Robert Nilsen
Ralph Norwood
Beverly Oliver
Wesley Oliver
Marguerite Osier
Francis Osier
Otis Page, Jr.
Willa Peck
Sylvia Percival
Joyce Pinkham
Joyce Rankin
Cecil Reed, Jr.
Nancy Roberts
William Russell
Mildred Sherman
Robert Skilling
Howard Spencer
Virginia Sprague
Jean Stetson
Shirley Swanner
Malcolm Tilton
Bradford Turnbull
Richard Valentine
Robert Valentine
Carol Verney
Virginia Verney
Clayton Verney
Blanche Wheeler *
Marjorie Wheeler
Class Motto: “Pick Your Peak, and Climb”
Class Colors: Orchid and Gold
Valedictorian: Nancy Buchan
Salutatorian: Jane Buchan
President: Otis Page
Vice-President: Dick Valentine
Secretary: Carol Verney
Treasurer: Jean Stetson

Class of 1950

James Alexander
G. Wells Anderson
John Bailey
Willard Bailey
Theo Barstow
Clifford Bosworth
Charles Brewer, Jr.
Edward Chilman
Geraldine Clark *
Marjorie Cooper
Elizabeth Dow
Nellie Dow
Benjamin Duce
Ronald Dunham
Joan Edwards
Richard Erskine
Joan Fish
Gordon Fossett
Catherine Genthner
Rowland Gilbert
Glenn Greeley
Robert Hall
Winton Jacobs
Robert Larson
Philip Leighton
Porter Leighton
John Lovell
Alfred McKay
Nelson McLean
Kaye Moody
Patricia Parsons
Elmer Potter
Virginia Reay
Robert Reed
Donna Rice
Christopher Russell
Frances Russell
Charlene Savage
Martha Smithwick
Albert Trank, Jr.
Evelyn Vinal
Jo-Ann Waltz
Robert Waltz
Jane Webster
Class Motto: “Heights Beckon Us”
Class Colors: Garnet and Gray
Valedictorian: Nelson McLean
Salutatorian: Jo-Ann Waltz
President: James Alexander
Vice-President: Charles Brewer
Secretary: Jo-Ann Waltz
Treasurer: Jane Webster

Class of 1951

David Alexander
Joanne Bailey
Henry Barstow
Robert Baxter
Nery Boudreau
Alvah Bridges
Marilyn Cate
George Chasse, Jr.
Shirley Clark
Ronald Clifford
Sheldon Crocker
Willard Dodge
Joanne Durgin
Thomas Erskine
Richard Flood
Kendall Fossett
Eudora Gamage
Lucy Hagar
Norman Hayes
Phyllis Herald
Paul Jacobs, Jr.
Barry Knott
Linwood Lowden
Mildred Millett
Richard Nilsen *
Maxine Peaslee
Dorothea Peck
Joan Pinkham
Marie Plummer
Arthur Rochussen *
Varnum Rogers
Patricia Rowe
Beverly Spencer
Carolyn Swett
Chester Swift
Joan Turner
Louise Watson
James Wells *
Andrew Williamson
Class Motto: “Finus Opus Coronat”
Class Colors: Garnet and White
Valedictorian: Andrew Williamson
Salutatorian: Arthur Rochussen
President: David Alexander
Vice-President: Richard Flood
Secretary: Lucy Hagar
Treasurer: Joan Turner

Class of 1952

Roland Bailey
James Belknap
Evelyn Bosworth
Janice Boyd *
Almon Bryant
Bruce Cameron
Talbot Campbell
Beverly Curtis
Richard Flint
June Gilbert
Alton Hall *
Barbara Hatch
Burton Hatch
Lloyd Hodgkins
Charlotte Kennedy *
Marie Myrick
Robert O’Brien
Katheryn Oliver
Herbert Reed
Adele Rice
Francis Richards
Joyce Robinson
Anthony Sprague
Bethiah Steer
Hilda Vinal
Margaret Waltz
Virginia Wyman
Carl Young
Class Motto: “Success Be Our Destiny”
Class Colors: Green and White
Valedictorian: Bruce Cameron
Salutatorian: Charlotte Kennedy
President: James Belknap
Vice-President: Alton Hall
Secretary: Lloyd Hodgkins
Treasurer: Talbot Campbell

Class of 1953

Paul Baldwin
Ralph Berry, Jr.
Joanne Chase
Joanna Clarke
Lydia Cowan
Thomas Dinsmore
William Dunning
Floria Erskine
Norma Jean Erskine
Vincent Erskine
Robert Foster
Gordon Fraser, Jr.
Harriet Gamage
Wayne Keene
Virginia Lewis
Dorothy Ludwig
Thomas Merrill
Phyllis Pinkham
George Rochussen
Silas Skillin
Irene Swanner
Peter Varick
Frederick Yeaton
Arthur York
Class Motto: “Be What You Seem To Be”
Class Colors: Blue and White
Valedictorian: Joanna Clarke
Salutatorian: Harriet Gamage
President: Silas Skillin
Vice-President: Gordon Fraser, Jr.
Secretary: Irene Swanner
Treasurer: Lydia Cowan

Class of 1954

Lloyd Bailey
Merrill Bailey
Nelson Bailey, Jr.
Robert Bartlett
David Belknap
Alice Berry
James Birkett
Frederick Burnham
Arthur Cameron, Jr.
Mary Chasse *
Marguerita Clark
Jean French
Eunice Gamage
Natalie Genthner
Jacqueline Gilbert
Cynthia Giles
Arthur Gray *
Clayton Hatch
Gary Hatch
Marilyn Hatch
Norman Hayes
Evelyn Hutchins *
Sally Jacobs
Olaf Johnson
Fred Lincoln *
Frederick Modeen
Atwood Moody
Janice O’Brien
George Ogilvie
Landon Oliver
Robert Packard
Gordon Perry, Jr.
Betty Jean Witham
Chester Wright
Class Motto: “Night Brings Out the Stars”
Class Colors: Red and White
Valedictorian: Nelson Bailey, Jr.
Salutatorian: Robert Packard
President: Nelson Bailey, Jr.
Vice-President: Atwood Moody
Secretary: Cynthia Giles
Treasurer: Janice O’Brien

Class of 1955

Stephen Allen
Wayne Anderson
Marilyn Bailey
Joyce Ball
Moody Barnes
Gary Burnham
June Cameron
Robert Chasse
Marjorie Curtis
Pauline Dinsmore
Nancy Fraser
John French
Rosemary Fuller
Ruth Gamage
Dorothy Hagar
Harry Hagar
Henry Hall
Herbert Hixon
William Maxheimer
Dorothy Merrill
Adney Peck
Gordon Perry
James Rogan
Ruth Sawyer
Georgia Simmons
Charles Sproul
Betty Trask
Jonathan Wainwright
Carolyn Waltz
David Whitney
Thomas Woodbury
Eugenie Woodward
Class Motto:
Class Colors:
Valedictorian:
Salutatorian:
President: John French
Vice-President: Jon Wainwright
Secretary: Marjorie Curtis
Treasurer: Pauline Dinsmore

Class of 1956

Jean Baldwin
David Bjorkgren
Robert Brown
Elwilda Bryant
Alice Coffill
Elizabeth Coffill
Calvin Dodge
Richard Erskine
Kenneth Gould *
Carol Greenleaf
Edward Henny
Arlene Herald
Patricia Herald
Gertrude Hodgkins
Pauline Jacobs
Anna Lincoln
Benjamin Lincoln
Gail Macaulay
Anthony McLaughlin
Gloria Meserve
Herbert Moody
Hollis Nelson, Jr.
Veneta Peaslee
Odway Simmons
Joel Slaughter
Sandra Sproul
Arthur Trank
William Vinal
Lillian Warren *
Mary Watson
Jon Welton
Iverne Weston
Sylvia Whitney
Nathan Witham
Class Motto: “Every noble deed is at first an impossibility”
Class Colors: Blue and White
Valedictorian: Nathan Witham
Salutatorian: Lillian Warren
President: Nathan Witham
Vice-President: Robert Brown
Secretary: Iverne Weston
Treasurer: Sandra Sproul

Class of 1957

Margaret Barnes
Carolyn Boyd
Susan Briggs
Valerie Bryant
Gertrude Carter
Forrest Carver
Paula Chamberlain
Nicholas Chasse
Penelope Dean *
Nancy Dodge
Molly Emerson
Cynthia Francis
Charles Giles
Kathryn Hathaway
Vaughn Hathaway
Earl Herald
Brent Hixon
Patricia Kancevitch
Alice Keller
Sandra Kelsey
Robert Lermond
Barbara Lovell
Faith MacDonald
Eugene Monroe
Cecile Morin
Elizabeth Morrill *
Mark Munroe *
Patience Oliver
William Parsons
Joseph Percival
Judith Plummer
Rebecca Rice
Philip Smith
Helen Tibbetts
Sandra Trask
Barry Witham
Class Motto: “Finis Opus Coronat”
Class Colors: Purple and Gold
Valedictorian: Patience Oliver
Salutatorian: Sandra Kelsey
President: Barry Witham
Vice-President: Patience Oliver
Secretary: Penelope Dean
Treasurer: Joseph Percival

Class of 1958

Sheila Annable
Norma Atkinson
Sandra Bailey
Dorothy Baldwin
Vernon Bosworth
Lewis Burleigh
William Byers
William Carter
John Chapman
Betty Coombs
Richard Dinsmore
Robert Fish
Neil Geroux
Harland Hatch
Diane Hilton
Nancy Holmes
Forrest Hunt
Frederick Jackson
Sheila Jackson
Patricia Jacobs
Norris Johns
Brenda Keene
Ruth Keene
Sarah Kent
Suzanne Koch
Theodore Lane
Charlotte Lermond
Grace Meserve
Mary Mulligan
Sandra Mullins
Dorothy Packard
Barbara Plummer
Sandra Puccio
Paul Robinson
Laurel Russell
Gloria Studley
Phyllis Studley
Linda Truhel
Paul Venno
Priscilla Verney
Judith Waltz
Sally West
Jeannette Woodman
Mary Woodward
Class Motto: “Knowledge Is Power”
Class Colors: Blue and Gold
Valedictorian: Diane Hilton
Salutatorian: Charlotte Lermond
President: Harland Hatch
Vice-President: Lewis Burleigh
Secretary: Dorothy Packard
Treasurer: Gloria Studley

Class of 1959

Shirley Atkinson
Jean Bailey
Ruth Ann Bryant
John Buchan
Milton Carter
Walter Carter
Dennis Chaney
Linda Chapman
Arnold Chase
Ruth Clark
Helen Clifford
Robert Dinsmore
Norman Dodge
David Fish
Susan Fossett
Nona Francis
Judith Fraser
Anthony Geroux
Virginia Geroux
Nettie Griffin
Maurine Gross
Linda Hatch
Linda Walls
Robert Hitchcock
Martha Holmes
Sherry Jackson
John Kingston
Joyce MacDonald
Marie McFarland
Carolyn McLaughlin
Linda Minott
Carolyn Novak
Robert Pearson
Frances Percival
Gary Pinkham
Gary Pitcher
Carol Plummer
Frances Pottle
Joanne Pottle
Chester Purdy, Jr.
Malcolm Ray
Carolyn Rittall
Suzanne Sproul
Sally Tukey
Susan Tukey
Gloria Waltz
Virginia Waning
Rose Young
Class Motto: “Tomorrow is Opportunity”
Class Colors: Silver and Blue
Valedictorian: Shirley Atkinson
Salutatorian: Sally Tukey
President: Malcolm Ray
Vice-President: Dale Carter
Secretary: Marie McFarland
Treasurer: Robert Pearson

Class of 1960

Aneta Achorn
William Ames
Carol Baker
James Blake
Roger Boynton
Evelyn Bracy *
Lucille Brooke
Louise Bryant
Ellen Burns
William Clark, Jr.
Larry Dodge
Linda Doell
Gail Ellinwood
Stanley Fraser
Neil Genthner
Philip Hansen, III
Frederick Hatch, III
George Henny
Beatrice Hodgdon
Stephen Jane *
Donald Johnston
Clarice Kelley
Dawn Kimmick
Lucinda Kingston
Leslie Lakin
Nancy Lincoln
Sylvia Mank
Sharon Morton
Barbara Nichols
Brenda Nickerson
Malcolm Oliver
Jon Olsen
Carl Pearson
Marilyn Percival
Marilyn Plummer
Evan Prosser
Dawn Sherman
Bruce Simmons
Marilyn Simmons
Jane Small
Calvin Smith
Larry Smith
Thelma Sprague
Marcia Swift
Kenneth Teele *
Margaret Vaillancourt
David Walker
Paula Weeks
Robert Witham
Thomas Wright
Class Motto: “Compassion Tempers Reason”
Class Colors: Blue and White
Valedictorian: Evan Prosser
Salutatorian: Aneta Achorn
President: Robert Witham
Vice-President: Steve Jane
Secretary: Carol Baker
Treasurer: Don Johnston

Class of 1961

Susan Allen
Susan Anderson
Martha Atkinson
Douglas Baldwin
Robert Batteese, Jr.
Jane Bickford
Jim Boutillier
Linwood Boynton
Sue Brooke
Paul Bryant
Steven Chaney
Ellen Collamore *
Suzanne Cooney
John Corson
Janice Dodge
Thomas Elliman
Julie Elwell
Sally Emerson
Susan Emerson
Charles Erskine
Kenneth Fraser
Ann Hall
Karen Hall
Allen Holmes
Edgebert House
Malcolm House
Norman Hunt
Johnna Jackson *
Kirsti Kytomaa
Thomas Leighton
Bruce Meserve
Marion Nickerson
Karen Nissen
Herbert Packard
Daniel Pinkham
Linda Pratt
Walter Reay
Joyce Redimarker *
Annette Simmons
Richard Smith
Edsel Spencer
Donald Stanley
Ralph Stevens, III *
Donna Studley
Carl Truhel
Nancy West
Mary Woodman
Robert Woodman
Sharon Woodward
Maxine Wylie
James York
Class Motto: “While We Live, Let Us Live.”
Class Colors: Red and White
Valedictorian: Sue Brooke
Salutatorian: Ralph Stevens
President: Thomas Elliman
Vice-President: Thomas Leighton
Secretary: Jane Bickford
Treasurer:Allen Holmes

Class of 1962

Robert Baldwin
Ellis Bailey
Dorothy Banks
Susan Bickford
Kenneth Boyd
Deborah Brown
Charles Carter
Anni Colby
Edwin Collins
James Cunningham
Richard Cunningham
Beverly Erskine
Catherine Fish
Northrup Fowler
Mary French
Deering Genthner
Peter Glidden
Judith Hansen
Charlotte Hart
Kenner Hart
David Hatch
Vyron Hathaway
Mary Hilton
Stephanie Hilton
Coleman Hutchins
Mary Jacobs
Marjorie Jones
Victoria Johnson
Pulendran Kasi
Paul Kelsey
Brian Kingston
Linda Lane
Conrad Lewis
Sally Mulligan
Bonnie Mullins
James McCarthy
Nancy Parsons
Karen Pearson
Kenton Perley
Judith Pratt
Judith Pulsifer
Martha Reed
Shirley Rogers
Jacqueline Russell
Marcellaine Sablak
Helen Sawyer
Cheryl Simmons
Nancy Slocum
Elizabeth Smith
Marjorie Smith
Sandra Spencer
Alvah Sprague
Arthur Stires, Jr.
Mary Studley
Richard Thompson, Jr.
Gail Thomson
Faye Tibbetts
Adele Wheeler
Wendy Witham
Ralph York, Jr.
Class Motto: “As the labor, so the reward”
Class Colors: Purple and White
Valedictorian: Catherine Fish
Salutatorian: Karen Pearson
President: Brian Kingston
Vice-President: Robert Baldwin
Secretary: Stephanie Hilton
Treasurer: Adele Wheeler

Class of 1963

Barbara Adams
Sandra Allen
Walter Allen
Robert Ames
David Autio
Irving Banks, Jr.
Michael Barth
Pauline Boynton
Linda Brewer
Alvin Bryant
Bradley Bryant
Leon John Chamblee
Nancy Chaney
Chester Collamore
Martha Dalton
David Dinsmore
Kenneth Dodge, Jr.
Robert Erskine
Earl Farnsworth
Kenneth Greenleaf *
William Gross
Robert Hatch
Weston Hilton, Jr.
Wilder Hunt
Bruce Hutchins
Thomas Jane
Joel Knee
Victoria Knee
Dean Krah
Donna Krah
Carroll Lermond
Madelyn Moody
George Murray
Lynne McFarland
Mary Oliver
Roger Orff
Dianne Plummer
Ellen Plummer
Kenneth Plummer
Larry Reed
Gerald Rice
Dyann Robinson
Charles Sleeper
Judith Small
Joanna Snyder
Johnna Sproul
Shirley Thompson
Bonnie Tukey
Gary Wright
Donald York
Class Motto: “Finishing, Yet Beginning”
Class Colors: Green and White
Valedictorian: Joanna Snyder
Salutatorian: Thomas Jane
President: Barbara Adams
Vice-President: Walter Allen
Secretary: Lynne McFarland
Treasurer: Martha Dalton

Class of 1964

George Abbott
Leigh Abbott
Charles Adams, III
Henrietta Bailey
Lawrence Bailey
Lester Baldwin
Malcolm Beam
Robert Boynton
William Brewer
Kathryn Brooke
Marcia Campbell
Diantha Carrigan
Lorraine Carter
Susan Clark
Allen Corson
Alexander Cunningham
Nancy Dinsmore
Wayne Dodge
Willard Doell
Brenda Elwell
Marjorie Erskine
Carole Fraser
Drusilla French
John Frey
Sadie Grant
Leslie Gray
Jane Hall
Maia Hart
James Hilton, Jr.
Sue Hilton
Frank Holmes
Rita Hutchins
Linda Jacobs
Nancy Johnston
Barbara Lakin
Kathy Lane
Lawrence Minott, Jr.
William McElman
Grace Packard
Gail Peaslee
Donald Perry
Geoffrey Powell
Verge Prior, Jr.
Rebecca Raser
Winfield Raymond
Charles Reay
Cheryl Rice
Barbara Smith
William Snyder, Jr.
Donna Spencer
Douglas Stevens
David Teele
Robert Tukey, II
Yoshihiko Watanabe
Emma Waters
Mary Martha Wilson
Margaret Woodman
Class Motto: “Our goal is to influence history, not merely to observe it.” -John F. Kennedy
Class Colors: Blue and Silver
Valedictorian: Nancy Johnston
Salutatorian: Mary Martha Wilson
President: Mary Martha Wilson
Vice-President:
Secretary: Margaret Woodman
Treasurer: Grace Packard

Class of 1965

Kristin Anderson
Michael Baron
Suzanne Barnes
Shirley Batteese
Francena Bennett
Charles Bowers
Jessie Briggs
Paul Bryant
John Campbell
David Chapman
Arthur Chickering
Cynthia Colby
Norma Collamore
Nancy Collins
George Cowan
Lynda Cummings
John Curtis
Daniel Day
Elaine Dodge
Willard Doell *
Bryce Dubord
Marjorie Fish
Vaughn Fish
Richard Forstrom
Linda Genthner
Pamela Glidden
Jonathan Grindal
Beverly Haley
Judith Hall
Marie Hall
Phillip Hatch
Roger Hatch
Suzan Hatch
Barry Hathorne
Nancy Hitchcock
Eben Hunt
Lorraine Huntley
Patricia Kelsey
Michael Kubacki
Timothy Loughlin
Frank Lowell
Alden McFarland
Robert McLain
Geraldine Merriam
Pamela Meserve
Caroline Miller
David O’Neal
Patricia Osmer
Teddy Palino
Neil Parsons
Diane Perry
Eileen Plummer
Russell Potter
Barbara Reay
Sandra Reay
Katharine Reed
Stephen Reed *
David Rice
Cecil Rittall, Jr.
Marie Rogers
Carol Ropes
Leola Russell
Sylvia Seiders
Arthur R Slocum
Carolyn Smith
Dennis Smith *
Linda Smith
Colleen Speede
Rita Teele
Nancy Vanner
Marilyn Vicaire
Stanley Wall
Catherine Weary *
Timothy Weeks
Robert Welton *
Robert Wheeler
Daphne Williams
Raymond Williams
Weston Witham
Nancy Woodward
Marcia Young
Class Motto: “Begin To Be Now What You Will Be Hereafter.”
Class Colors: Maroon and White
Valedictorian: Jessie Briggs
Salutatorian: Frank Lowell
President: Diane Perry
Vice-President: Robert McLain
Secretary: Carolyn Smith
Treasurer:Michael Kubacki

Class of 1966

Abbott, John II
Baldwin, Donald
Begley, James
Blomquist, Philip
Brewer , Robert
Brown, Linda
Calder, Robert
Cameron, Duncan
Carter, Joel
Chapman, Janice
Clark, Millard
Cooke, Nancy
DeLong, Sidney
Dodge, Carolyn
Fish, Joan
Fish, John
Gamage, Priscilla Ann
Gilbert, Valerie
Griffin, Leona
Hall, Mary
Hatch, Richard
Hilton, Walter
House, Pamela
Hewett, Jean
Huntley, Cathleen
Jones, Frieda
Keene, Barbara
Keene, Susan
King, Barry
Lincoln, Dave
Martin, Charles
McLain, Arnold
Miller, Mary
Mitchell, Mary *
Nissen, Erica
Palmer, Patricia
Plummer, Penny
Rogers, Danville
Sherman, Paul Jr.
Sherman, Robert
Stires, Carolyn
Thompson, Craig
Walsh, Brenda
Ward, Linda
Waltz, Perry
Waters, Louis Jr.
Williams, Donald
Class Motto: “It’s not how long, but how well we live.”
Class Colors: Navy blue and white
Valedictorian: Paul Sherman, Jr.
Salutatorian: Jean Hewett
President: Perry Waltz
Vice-President: Phil Blomquist
Secretary: Mary Mitchell
Treasurer: Susan Keene

Class of 1967

Julie Abbott *
Bernard Baston, Jr.
Terry Begley *
Sharon Boynton
Anthony Bradley
Barbara Briggs *
Thomas Brooke III
Linda Brown
Orland Bunker *
William Caldwell III
*Maria Calbet
Larry Chaney
Anne Cheney
Avis Cheney
Ronald Chickering
Leo Clark
Christa Colby
Judith Cowan
Thurlow Crummett, Jr.
Judith Dalton *
Douglas Dodge
Merry Ellinwood
Joanne Elwell
Clary Erskine
Forrest Faulkingham
Sandra Foster
Linwood Fraser
James Gardiner
Rodney Grady
Gail Greenwood
William Hardy
William Hart
Claus Hinck IV
Laurel House
Eldon Hunt, Jr.
Donna Johnston
Alice Jones
Lewis Jones, Jr.
Nancy Hutchins
Francis Koch
Sydney Lakin
Patricia Lincoln
Lauren McLaughlin
James Morin
Mary Newcomb
John Nichols
Patricia Nichols
Gary Olsen
Paul Palino
Gregory Pendleton
Gail Plummer
Nancy Powell
Nathalie Seiders
Dwight Simmons
Sharon Sperry *
Ann Tobin
Robin Tukey
Denise Waltz
James Watson *
Waite Weeks
Paul Welton
Mark Williamson

Class Motto: “Life has a value only when it has something valuable as its object.” –George Hegel
Class Colors: Green and Gold
Valedictorian: Barbara Briggs
Salutatorian: Nancy Powell
President: Nancy Powell
Vice-President: Barbara Briggs
Secretary: Patricia Lincoln
Treasurer: Gail Plummer

Class of 1968

Gunnar Asplund
Katherine Baker
Lawrence Bartlett
Craig Baston *
Donna Benner
Sheila Benner
Christine Berg
Carl Brower *
Bradford Burns
Peter Chase *
Virginia Chickering
George Cushing
Patricia Dance
Marsha Day
Rudolph Davis
Lyndon Delano
Linda Dodge
Virginia Dorman
Annette Fantasia
James Gallagher
John Gallagher
Jacalyn Gamage
James Gardiner
Arthur Garey
Melanie Geisler
Sheila Greiff
Richard Grindal
Susan Gutek
Larry Hallowell
Bruce Hanna *
Christopher Hanna
James Hart *
Edward Hodgdon, Jr.
Melanie Hodgdon
Carolyn Hope
Andrew Hubbard
Donna Jones
Marian Jones
Ronald Jones
Rosemarie Lane
Beth Libby
Patricia Libby
Roland McFarland
James Nelson, Jr.
Nancy Nelson *
David Nichols
John O’Brien, Jr.
Jeffrey Olsen *
Alice Osmer
Gail Page
Lincoln Page
Donna Penniman
Paul Plummer
Peter Powell
Deborah Prior
Burton Quimby
Joleen Rice
Susan Ropes
Mary Russell
Reginald Seiders
Richard Sewall
Robert Sewall
Paul Sproul
Joyce Steele
Geoffrey Straughn
Deborah Winchenbach *
Paul Willey
Roger Williams
Joann York *
Class Motto: “All are but parts of one stupendous whole, whose body nature is, and God the soul.” –Pope
Class Colors: Blue and White
Valedictorian: Christine Berg
Salutatorian: Alice Osmer
President: Christine Berg
Vice-President: Peter Powell
Secretary: Alice Osmer
Treasurer: Susan Gutek

>Class of 1969

Phoebe Adams
Frank Bedell
Sandra Belknap
Edward Benner
Mary Bickford
Margaret Boynton
Peter Bridges
George Briggs
Pamela Bryant
Ralph Bryant
Donald Carrigan
Russell Chandler
Gail Chaney
Mary Chapman
Gary Clifford
Martha Cross
Jane Curtis
Martha Cushing
Rebecca Ellinwood
Ralph Farrar
Alma Fernandez
Linda Flagg
Roger Forstrom
Priscilla Froehlich
Thomas Gay
David Glidden *
Gary Haley
Dianne Hall
William Hall
Sharon Hallowell
Deborah Hanley
Mark Hatch
Ann Hewett
Sara Hilton
Priscilla House
Richard Johnston
Jill Jones
Patricia Kingston
Marlene Lane
Thomas Lee
Mark Leighton *
Lauren McLaughlin
Miles McFarland
Judith Mclain
Anna Mohr
Susan Morton
Deborah Nash *
Richard Newell, Jr.
Carol Northrup *
Ralph Norwood, Jr.
Henry Pearson
Sonia Perley
Michael Petrillo
George Petrovitz
Douglas Plummer
Wayne Plummer
William Pritchard
Dana Reilly
Terry Reilly
John Reny
Steven Ridley
Elsa Searle *
Floyd Seiders *
Pamela Seiders
Susan Seiders *
Fred Sewall
Jean Sprague
Martha Sproul
Rufus Teele
Guy Thompson
Catherine Vinal
Robert Wesson
Cynthia Willey
Calvin Wright
Brian York
Class Motto: “The essence of wisdom is experience”
Class Colors: Blue and white
Valedictorian: Thomas Gay III
Salutatorian: Becky Ellinwood
President: George Briggs
Vice-President: Becky Ellinwood
Secretary: Sonia Perley
Treasurer: Mike Petrillo

Class of 1970

Dean Archer
Holly Barstow
Shirley Bartlett
Bonnie Begley
Samuel Belknap
Larry Benner
Amanda Bennet *
Donald Blagdon
James Briggs
Randy Bryant
Timothy Bryant
David Burnham
Jason Burns
Keith Burns *
Patricia Carter
Robert Caswell
Karen Chamblee
Marjorie Chase
Rose Clark
Charles Coffin
Gail Cowan
Judy Cowan
George Craig *
Lois Crockett
Maurice Cunningham *
Phillip Cunningham
Amy Duckett
Harold Elliot
Janet Faulkingham
Holly French *
Judy Gamage
Patrick Ginnaty
Richard Gutek
John Hall *
Joan Hallowell
Dale Hanley
Beth Hanna *
Cynthia Hanna
Lynne Hanna
Julia Hart
Bonnie Hatch
Joan Hatch
Paul Herald *
Timothy Herald
Janet Hope
Linda Humphrey
Malcolm Hunter, Jr. *
Clayton Huntley, Jr.
Charles Hyson
Judith Johnston
Linda Johnston
Sandra Jones
Susan Jones
George Lane
Paul Leeman
Linwood Leighton
John Libby
Edward Lincoln
Julia Littleton *
Margaret Moore
Harold Morton, Jr. *
Sclinda Morton
Deane McFarland
Eric McFarland *
Susan O’Brian
Terry Oliveri
Eric Olsen
Philip Page
Rita Penniman
Roy Penniman
Linda Pierce
Lynn Pierce
Chester Pinkham
Marianne Pinkham
Lorraine Plummer
Dawn Poole
Richard Poole
Richard Powell
James Quimby
Paul Rice
John Robinson, Jr.
Beverley Roberts *
Floyd Seiders
Guy Seiders
Kathleen Seiders *
Jane Sidelinger
Lawrence Sidelinger *
Warren Sidelinger
Catherine Simmons
Susan Smith *
Richard Spinney
Jolene Sproul
Margaret Steele
Jeanne Stevens
Edward Wall
Barbara Waltz
Darryl Waterbury
Robert Webber
Marjorie Wells
Joan Welton
Hugh Williams
Gayle Woodward
Pamela Woodward
Shari Woodward *
Janice Zabik *
Enrique Zamora
Class Motto: “To communicate is the beginning of understanding.”
Class Colors: Blue and yellow
Valedictorian: Julia Hart
Salutatorian: Barbara Waltz
President: Lynn Pierce
Vice-President: Deane McFarland
Secretary: Shari Woodward
Treasurer: Keith Burns, Jr

Class of 1971

Mitzi Abbott
Vance Bailey
Cynthia Baker
Carol Bartlett
Dean Benner
Ozro Benner
Sarah Benner
Marilyn Billings
Leroy Blomquist *
James Bond
Debra Bragg
Maurice Burns
Roger Burns
Peter Burr
Cheryl Chase
Patricia Chickering *
Abigail Clark
Margaret Coggins
Kathleen Collamore
Ida Cooper
Owen Cunningham
Mark Daiute
David Delano *
Diana Dewitt
Brian Dodge
Duff Duckett
Laroy Ellinwood
Lawrence Emerson
Robert Fairfield *
Judith Farrin *
Scott Farrin
Therese Farris *
Nancy Fish
Delia Flagg *
Sally Fossett *
Arnold Gamage
Elaine Gardiner
Statira Garey *
David Gay
Larre Gifford *
Linda Gilbert *
Jacqueline Gillespie
Ronald Gobeil *
Dennis Gould
Craig Grover
Susan Guillette
Cynthia Hall
Susan Hall
Thomas Hancock
Michael Hanley
Linda Hanna *
Donna Harrington
Patrice Herold
Jeffery Hinck *
Arthur House
Gail Hubert
Paul Hubert
Mirja Ikaheimo
Craig Johnston
Mark Johnston
James Kelsey
Michael King
Jenifer Kingston
Lucille Koch
Bonnie Lane *
Therese Lessner
Wayne Lewis *
Brenda Lincoln
Alfred Little
Deborah Moody
Donna Moody
Henry Morton, Jr.
Mary McFarland
Brian McLain
Diane McLain
Jeannette McLain
Deborah McNamara
Kevin McNamara *
Mark Nichols
Kathleen O’Brien
Robert Page
Robert Palmer, Jr.
Dennis Pendleton
Victor Perreault
Stephen Plummer
Lynn Pottle
Gordon Prentice
Stephanie Prentice
Joyce Prior
Charles Rand
Linda Reed
Carl Reilly *
Martha Reilly
Robert Reny
Claudia Ropes *
Susan Seiders
Stuart Sherman
Darrell Spears
Pamela Sperry
Lois Spinney *
Thomas Stetson *
Valerie Strong
Ronald Taplin
Samuel Tibbetts *
John Tukey
Karan Ward
Rhonda Weaver
Margaret Wright
Davis York *
Roberta York
Class Motto: “This time like all times is a very good one if we but know what to do with it”
Class Colors: Emerald and pale green
Valedictorian: Margaret Coggins
Salutatorian: Brenda Lincoln
President: Cheryl Chase
Vice-President: Stuart Sherman
Secretary: Nancy Fish
Treasurer: Abigail Clark

Class of 1972

Roland Alley
Duane Archer
Eileen Atkinson
Gerald Bailey *
Gail Bartlett
Joyce Bartlett
Henry Berg
George Berry
Lucille Billings
Robert Blagden
Stephen Bostwick
Dennis Boyd
Earland Boyton
Sylvia Bryant
Diane Burnham
Norma Buzzell
Richard Callahan
Janet Carter
John Caulfield
Majorie Cole
Donna Creamer
John Crockett
Kathie Curtis
Carol Cushing *
Constance Davidson
Evelyn Davis
Leverett Davis, Jr.
Michael Davis
Dean Dolloff
Eva Duchesneau
Gregory Erskine
Richard Farrin
Sue Farrin *
Harold Fossett
Ralph Gallagher
Thomas Gilbert *
Danny Hallowell
Amy Hanna *
Richard Hanna
Christine Hart *
Beth Hewett
Robert Hodgkins
James Holmes
Gwendolyn Howell
Kim Hunter
Sara Jackson
Fred Keene
Stephanie Kelsey
Mark Lee
Faye Leeman
Debra Leighton
Gail Macinnes
Jo-Ann Markatine *
Jeff Martin
Susan Martin
Whitfield Morris
Fayette Morton *
Timothy Nichols *
David Norwood
Robyn Nottage
Mark O’Brian
Karen Olsen
Joanne Palino
Shirley Peaslee
Clyde Pendleton
Jane Pierce
Mark Potter
Nathan Powell
Thomas Powell *
Alan Reilly *
Jeanne Reilly
Keith Reilly
Eileen Ripley
Deborah Roberts
Dean Russell
Douglas Sewell
Joanne Sewall
Susan Sewell *
Barbara Sidelinger
Terry Smith
George Spinney
Wendy Stanley
Bernard Stetson
Richard Storer
Charles Strong
Jeff Templeton
Merle Thompson
Dixie Tibbitts
Charles Tobin
Mary-Jo Tobin
Scott Trank
Lesley Truhel
Lesley VanderSchaaf
Jeanne Vinal
George Waltz *
Stanley Waltz
David Ward
Dale Waterbury
Gloria Webber
Annette Weeks
Elizabeth Woodward *
Phillip Wright
Phyllis Wright
Class Motto:
Class Colors:
Valedictorian: Marjorie Cole
Salutatorian: Christine Hart
President:
Vice-President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:

Class of 1973

Gary Alley
Jon Baker
Gay Belknap
Arlene Benner
Colleen Benner
Peggy Benner
Valerie Benner
Sharon Bennett
Ulrich Borchert
Lynne Bowers
Diane Bragg
Maryann Brooke
John Burns
Ann Cable
Carroll Carstens
Kevin Chadwick
Bruce Chapman
Norman Chase
Paul Cloutier
David Cowan
Bruce Creamer
Debbie Cunningham
Mary Curtis
Dave Dean
Peter Delinger
Lynne Dodge
Dan Dolloff
Donald Drisko
Peter Duckett
Debra Farrar
Margaret Farrell
Carol Farrin *
June Fizpatrick
Ken Flanders
Anne Fossett
Cindy Fossett
Billy Fraser
Steve Frye
Kevin Gallant
Larry Genthner
Kathy Gilbert
Rhonda Glidden
Mark Hanley
David Harrington
Donald Harrington
Heidi Hassan
Craig Herald
Barbara Hicks
Robert Hilton
Andrea Holmes
Ronnie Hopkins
Cindy House
Diane Hubert
Raymond Hunt
Laura Hutchings
Barbara Hutchins
Laurie Johnston
Cindy Jones
Steve Jones *
Gary Lane
Audrey Leeds
Susan Madden
Mike Matott
Diane Morin
Teri Mullins
Sandra McDowell
Jimmy McLain
Steve McLain
Henry Oliver
Ruth Olson
Julie Page
Carol Pierce
Alan Pinkham
Sue Pletts *
Keith Plummer
Bobby Prior
Bobby Reed
Kathy Reeves
Nancy Register
Mike Reny *
Lorraine Rice
Yvonne Ritchot
Gail Russell
Herbert Russell
Liza Russell *
Sally Schelp *
Bill Sherman
Peter Sidelinger
Kathy Sparrow
Bobby Staab
Ethan Stetson
Marilyn Strong
Brian Swift
Erick Sykes
Sam Teel *
Tom Teele
Edgar Thompson
Martha Tibbetts
Carol Verney
Peggy Vinal
Gerard Waltz
David Waterbury *
Mark Walsh
Ann Welton
Glenn Williamson
Glen Woodman
Diane Woodward
Cathy Yates
Jeff Zabik
Class Motto:
Class Colors:
Valedictorian: Cynthia Jones
Salutatorian: Liza Russell
President:
Vice-President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:

Class of 1974

Manuel Aguilar
Tina Alley
Micheal Barstow
Patricia Bartlett
Deborah Benner
Hazel Benner
Laurie Benner
Roy Benner
Victoria Benner
Brian Bickford
Roland Billings
Julie Bond
Kimberly Bond
Richard Bostwick
David Boynton
Dwayne Boynton
Candy Brackett
Kevin Bryant
Richard Bryant
Teresa Bryant
Lyndia Carroll
Joanne Caulfield
Paulette Chapman
Chester Chase
Deborah Chase
Micheal Chase
Kim Cirone
Roger Clark
Stephen Clauson
Betsy Grindal Cole
Raymond Cole
Janine Cowan
Mark Cowan
Kathleen Creamer
Joanne Crocket
Freelow Crummett
Frank Cunningham
Irma Cushing
Paul Cushing
Cheryl DeRosier
Diana DeWitt *
Jane Duchesneau
Andrea Dumont
Alison Dwyer
John Edwards
John Emerson
Thomas Fairhurst
Micheal Farrin
Charlie Flye
Sally Forstrom
Edward Fossett
Robert Foster
Kelly Gallant
Gerald Gamage
Joan Gamage
Patricia Gilbert
Julie Gillespie
Ramona Gould
Rose Grover
Pamela Hall
Darleen Hanley
Milton Hannon
Robert Harris
Robert Havenstein
Christopher Hinck
David Hodgkins
Kim House
Lenora Hyson *
Vernon Johnston
Billiann Joslyn
Robert Keene
Arthur Kobin
Barbara Lee
Brian Leeman
Nadine Leeman *
Gail Leighton
Michael Martin
Barbara Monti *
Robert McDowell
Sheena Moulton
Harvey McFarland
Linda McFarland
Patricia McFarland
Nancy Mullins
Fred Nelson *
William Olsen *
Beth Palmer
Roland Peaslee
Lucille Pendleton
Barry Petrillo
Beverly Plummer
Irene Plummer
Roxanne Plummer
David H. Reed
David V. Reed
Steve Register *
Randy Rice
Wayne Rice
Chris Roberts
Darlene Russell *
Elroy Russell
Cindy Simmons
Donald Spinney
John Spinney
Sarah Steele
Gary Stephenson
Lex Stevens
Barbara Stockmann
Robert Storer
Diane Trank *
Ruth Walsh
Debbie Waltz
Beverley Weatherhead
Michael Weatherhead
Jay Weed
Ronald Weeks
Debbie Westhaver
Carolyn Wilson
Tena York
Class Motto: “Peace can be achieved only through understanding”
Class Colors: Black, deep rose and white
Valedictorian: Lyndia Carroll
Salutatorian: Andrea Dumont
President: Gary Stephenson
Vice-President: Beth Palmer
Treasurer: Julie Bond
Secretary: Brian Leeman

Class of 1975

Mohamed Awada
Keith Bailey *
Robert Ball
Neil Banta *
Minnie Barter
Karen Benner *
Marcia Benner
William Benner
Elizabeth Berticelli
Scott Bond
Marlene Bosworth *
John Bowers
Donald Boyd
Ernest Boyd
Karen Brackett
Lincoln Brewer
William Bryant
Jo-Ann Buchan
Roxanne Bugda *
Frederick Burnham Jr.
Daniel Burns
Lowell Burns
Pamela Burns
Floyd Callahan
Alyn Carlson
Christopher Caswell
Stephen Chase
Cynthia Chickering
Timothy Cirone
Julie Clauson *
Robert Clifford
Leonard Corson *
Paula Cunningham
Vonceal Cunningham
Chester Curtis
Eva-Marie Davis *
Mark Davis
Sharon Davis
Katharine Dean
Ellen DeRosier
Julie Dodge
Jacklyn Dow
MaryAnne Dumont *
Joy Elwell
Archie Etheridge
Debra Etheridge
Janet Etzel
Kimberly Farrin *
Kerry Fitzpatrick
Brenda Flagg
Paula Flagg
Mary Flanders
Jennifer French *
Robert Furman
Deborah Gay
Debra Genthner
John Geyer
Elizabeth Gillespie
Greta Gould *
Clayton Grover
Arthur Haiss
Chad Hanna
Victoria Hart *
Peggy Herald
Brenda Holden
Jerry Holmes
Steven Hope
Melody Horne *
Heidi Howell
Leon Johnston
Brenda Jones
Robert Keene
Terry Leeman
Harlow Libby
Carmen Loyola
Steven Madden *
Annie Mahan
Leilani McAlice
Mary McLoon
Clifton Mahan, Jr.
George Martin, Jr.
Leslie Mills *
Debbie Morin
Calvin Morton
Cindy Moulton
David Nichols
Kathryn Nichols
David Page
Jacqueline Pendleton
Elizabeth Perrello
Debbie Poland
Douglas Poland
Edward Poland, Jr.
Jeffrey Poole
Eva-Marie Rawson
Alvin Reid
Michael Reilly
Arthur Russell
Bruce Russell
Lynn Russell
Jonathan Sacks
Shawn Sanders
Nancy Sidelinger
Wayne Sidelinger
Yvonne Sigler
Carolyn Simmons
Alan Smith
Dana Sprague
Amy Sproul
Suzanne Steele
Linda Stephenson
Elizabeth Strong
Paul Strong *
Minnie Swett
Deborah Thompson
Arthur Waltz
Daphne Waltz *
Frank Waltz
Rodney Waltz
Bradford Yost
Daniel Zabik
Class Motto: “Independently we share our lives together”
Class Colors: Gold and emerald
Valedictorian: Annie Mahan
Salutatorian: Paul Strong
President: Robert Clifford
Vice-President: Linda Stephenson
Secretary: Leslie Mills
Treasurer: Alvin Reid

Class of 1976

David Archer
Sarah Baker *
Jane Benner
Tracey Berry
David Bond
William Bostwick
Judith Brackett
Elwood Burbank *
Robert Burton
Elizabeth Cable
Urelia Camilliti
Jeffrey Campbell
Mark Chase
William Clifford
Scott Coffin
Dorothy Cole
Lori Crook
Julie Crooker
Bruce Cummings
Eva Cunningham
Paul Cunningham
Beth Curtis
Glenn Daiute
Debby-Jo Davidson *
Dorothy Dinsmore
Holly Dinsmore
Steven Drake
Anita Duchesneau *
Gordon Farrin
Joyce Farrin
Roxanne Farrin *
Tom Faux *
Evelyn Frey
Gary Genthner
Shari Gilbert
Joyce Grover
Timothy Hanley *
Rebecca Hatch
Peter Hewett
James Hidu *
Deborah Hodgkins
Donald Holmes
Sandra Holmes
Stephanie Holmes
Kimberly House
Gordon Humphrey
Brian Huntley
Bently Jameson
Tammy Johnson
Alan Johnston
Bradley Joslyn
Brian Kelsey
Patricia King
Barry Knott
Brenda Lane
Rebecca Lane
John Lee
Jon Libby *
Amy Lincoln
John Maine
Virginia Monti
William Monti
Bridget McNamara *
Belinda Osier
Charles Osmer
Zvonka Pangerc
Gregory Palmer
Lisa Peck
David Pierce
Deborah Pierce
Charles Plummer
Roxanne Poole
Barry Prior
Mark Prior
Paula Quintal
Susan Rand
Brian Redonnett
Eileen Reilly *
Kim Reilly
Neil Reilly
Amanda Russell *
Dennis Russell *
Wanda Russell
William Russell
Daniel Sacks
Peter Shorey
Barbara Simonds
Douglas Simonds
Rosa Sinclair
Sarah Smyder *
Barry Snipe
Michael Snow
Gale Spinney
Valerie Staab
Karen Stockmann *
Rebecca Storer
Amy Sykes
John Trank
Gary Taylor
Cindy Tibbetts
Thomas Varick
Kevin Verney
Lawrence Vinal *
John Walsh
David Waltz
Ira Waltz
Ann Webster
Linda Williams
John Wilson
Missie Winston
Eric Wood
Lorraine Wright
Jeff Yeaton *
Class Motto: “The future cannot be predicted nor the past be forgotten”
Class Colors: Gold and forest green
Valedictorian: Deborah Hodgkins
Salutatorian: Rosa Sinclair
President: Charles Plummer
Vice-President: Sarah Smyder
Secretary: Brian Huntley
Treasurer: Brian Redonnett

Class of 1977

Nancy Adams
Louella Albert
Tim Alley
Todd Bachelder
Michael Bailey
Randy Bailey
Patricia Ball
Chris Barton
Brian Belknap *
Bruce Benner
Stanley Benner *
Brian Bergner *
Stanley Billings
Dana Bond
James Bryant
Dana Burnham
Cheryl Burns
Donald Burns
Jeffrey Campbell
Lauri Campbell
Debbie Carter
Tammy Chase
Ed Chickering
Jayson Corson *
Caril-Anne Crockett
Susanne Crockett
Julie Cunningham *
David Cushing
Debbie Dawson *
Martha Dean *
Richard Dodge
Jake Dow
Elise Duckett
Larry Dumont
Carol Etzel
Mark Fenderson
Kathy Flanders
Kevin Freyenhagen
Greg Gamage
Sue Gardiner
Elizabeth Gay
Benjamin Geyer
Kim Goodwin
Rhea Gordon
Robie Gould
Shirley Gregory
Cary Grover
Candy Hallowell
Katherine Hardy *
Eric Harrington
Ginnie Harris
James Herald
Mark Herald
Tami Herald *
Anne Hilton
Susan Holman
Russell Holmes
Anthony Hopkins
Jeff Howell
LeeAnna Hutchings
Gina Jackovich
Edward Jackson *
Cindy Knott
Tammy Lane
Jennifer LaRocque
Lori Leavitt
Mark Leeman
Sheila Leeman
Ann Levesque
Jennifer Libby *
Linda Libby
Jeff Lincoln
Warren Livermore *
Suzanna Markatine *
Mary Alice McCann *
Arthur McFarland
Cynthia McFarland *
Regina McFarland
Skip McFarland
Leane Morin
Terry Morton
Allen Oliver
Gordon Orff
Timothy Osgood
Johnna Pagurko
Muao Peleti
Dennis Peaslee
Steven Pierce
William Pierce
Elizabeth Plummer *
Shawn Plummer
Susan Poland
Lisa Prentice
Ted Reilly
William Reilly
Kim Rich *
Tammy Richards
Frances Roberts
Amanda Russell
Jill Russell
Roxanne Sabins
John Shorey
Jason Simonds
William Snow
John Strong
Robert Swift
Paul Thayer
Perry Thompson
Douglas Varick
Carolyn Vinal
Allison Wallace
Audrey Waltz
Cindy Waning
Cheryl Warren
Ruth Whitney
Lisa Woodrow
Dale Wright
Greg Yost
Class Motto: “No man’s knowledge can go beyond his experience”
Class Colors: Pale blue, white, royal blue
Valedictorian: Elizabeth Gay
Salutatorian: Kimberly Rich
President: Timothy Alley
Vice-President: Mark Leeman
Secretary: Lori Leavitt
Treasurer: Muao Peleti

Class of 1978

David Abrams
Alison Adams
John Albert
Laurene Alley
Gary Bailey
David Bartlett
James Bartlett
Maryellen Barton
Katy Bates
Amy Benner
Deanna Benner
James Benner, Jr.
Joseph Bent, III
Heidi Berry
Vernon Bosworth
Greg Brackett
Russell Bryant
Scott Burke
Dale Burnham
Larry Burnham
Mathew Callahan *
Kim Carlson
John Carroll
Glenn Chadbourne
Gordon Clark
Valerie Cooper
Leah Crosby
Janet Cunningham
Sheldon Cushing
Bonnie Dawson
Rachel Dewitt
Jean Dinsmore
David Dodge
Dale Dolloff
Mona-Jo Drisko
Linda Duchesneau
Jon Eaton
Debbie Farrin
Paul Farrin *
Tim Feltis
Blane Fenderson
Dwayne Feyler
Darryl Flagg
Karen Fossett
David Foster
Nancy Furman
Chris Gay
Brian Genthner
Ricky Genthner
David Gilbert
Athena Gordon
Cory Hanna
Rich Hawkins
Barbara Hayford
Mark Hewson
Amanda Hidu
Joanna Holmes
Larry Holmes
Chris House
Cindy Huntley
Amber Hupper
Bonnie Jordan
Dawna Kimmich
Dean Knott
Harvey Lane
Russell Lane, Jr.
Karen Leavitt
Fenton Lebon *
Scott Leeman
Terry Leeman
Mark Levesque *
Kenny Lincoln
R. Jay Locke
James Longe
William Loud
Jenny MacGregor
Robin Martin
Clifton Meadows
Alice Messinger
Carol Mills
Carla Moore
Jeanne Moran *
Teresa Moulton *
Darren McDunnah
Amy McLoon *
Erin McNamara
Rick Nelson
Larry Olson
Thomas Osgood
Donald Perrello
Cynthia Pinkham
James Pinkham
Andrea Plummer
Frank Poland
Rick Poland
Arthur Prentice *
Cynthia Ray
Samuel Register *
Kimberly Rice
Adam Russell
Jeffry Russell
Joyce Russell *
Asko Rutilla
Laura Sacks
George Sawyer
Ruth Schroeder
Leonie Sheldon
Lucille Sidelinger
Chuck Sigler
Monica Simmons
Terry Smith
Tom Snow
John Sommerville
Alan Sprague
Vicki Stanley
Thomas Swift
Grant Taylor
Mark Theriault
Paul Therriault
Karen Tibbetts
Timothy Vigue
Jim Vyhnak
Carol Wall
Debbie Waltz
Holly Waltz
Susan Waterbury
Leslie Webster
Jeff Weeks
Adam Weidemann
Albert Westhaver
Andy Williamson
Danny Works
Christine Wortman
Debra Yeaton
Arthur York, Jr.
Ron Young
Class Motto: “For every beginning there is an end, but from the ends come the births of new beginnings”.
Class Colors: Pale emerald and mint green
Valedictorian: Joanna Holmes
Salutatorian: Karen Leavitt
President: Arthur Prentice
Vice-President: Russell Lane, Jr.
Secretary: Joanna Holmes
Treasurer: Karen Leavitt

Class of 1979

Brenda Anderson
Stephenie Anthony
Loren Bachelder
Wayne Bailey
John Belanger
Alice Benner
Kevin Benner
Darrell Benner
Teresa Benner
Terry Benner
Mark Bent
Teresa Bosworth
Gary Brackett
Lisa Brackett
Vicki Bryant
Ronda Chapman
Kathy Chasse
Adam Chickering
Errol Clark
Dana Clark
Richard Conley
Sherri Crockett
Paul Cunningham
Danny Curtis
Joan Dean *
Brenda Dodge
Kimberly Drake
Pauline Duchesneau
Theodore Dumont
Daniel Etheridge
Lori Ezzell
Jacqueline Farrin
George Faux
Christopher Feltis
Melinda Fitzpatrick
Melissa Fitzpatrick
Michele Flanders
Laura Foster
Rinda Foster
Troy Gamage
Glenn Genthner
Dawn Gilbert
Mark Hagar
Randy Hagar
Kelley Hallowell
Marshall Hanna
Mark Hannan
Jennifer Hemingway
Christopher Herald
Greg Holmes
Reginald House
Enoch Hunt *
Christie-Jean Jacobs
Eric Johansson *
Wayne Jones
James Jordan
Paul Kelsey *
Vicki Lamar
Dana Leavitt *
Susan Hoyt
Tracy Leeman
Steven Lochhead
Nikki Martin
Steven Masters
Karen Meadows
Mark Munroe
Mary McCormick
Michael McFarland
William McLain
Michael McLoon
Pamela Nelson
Terri Nelson
Melanie Norris
Melody Northrup
Brenda Oliver
John Paqurko
Tom Penniman
Tammy Pinkham
Scott Plummer
Dana Poland *
Peter Poland
Cynthia Quintal
Greta Redonnett
Rafaelina Reynoso
Lori Rice
James Schaff
Maureen Seiders
Shelley Shorey
Lawrence Sidelinger
Lurie Sprague
Scott Stevenson
Ronald Storer
David Tait
Larry Thompson
Terri Tobin
Richard Thorpe
Joy Trank
Verne Verney
John Vinal
Gary Vyhnak
Henry Waltz
Lisa Williams
Heather Williamson
Rachel Wood
Ellen Woodrow
Chuck Webber
Class Motto: “We know no defeat except that which we accept”
Class Colors: Scarlet and light rose
Valedictorian: Kathy Chasse
Salutatorian: Christie Jacobs
President: Kathy Chasse
Vice President: William McLain
Secretary: Ellen Woodrow
Treasurer: Marshal Hanna

Class of 1980

Abbott, Jr., Harold
Alley, Wendy
Anderson, Charles
Askalis, Jayne
Averill, Scott
Bailey, Darryl
Bailey, Molody
Barney, Faylene
Bates, Carolyn
Bartlett, Melinda
Belknap, Jacqueline
Blanchard, Rebecca *
Bremer, Mark
Breton, Glen
Brewer, Richard
Brewer, Scott
Brilyea, Tina
Burnham, Deane
Burnham, Thomas
Callahan, Elizabeth *
Callahan, Peggy
Campbell, Lisa
Card, William
Chasse, Kimberly
Chickering, Eugene
Clark, Sarah
Clifford, James *
Clifford, Rhonda
Crockett, James
Crockett, Janice
Crummett, Brenda
Cunningham, Betty
Curley, Joel *
Davis, Jill
Dean, Nancy
Dexter, Margaret
Dodge, Nancy *
Dumont, Suzanne
Elliott, Jr., Howard
Elliott, Hester
Engstrom, Laurie
Farrin, Albert
Faustinelli, Triziana
Feltis, Dale
Foster, Linda
Flye, Martha *
Fossett, Sue
Foster, Linda
Foster, Shari
Foye, Melanie
Geyer, Larry *
Gifford, Joseph
Gillison, David
Goodavage, Maria
Gregory, Lennard
Guptill, Kim
Hall, Mark *
Hammer, Lisa
Hammer, Thomas
Hawkins, Kathleen *
Hong, Therese
Howland, Mike
Jackson, Alice
Jicha, John
Johnson, Carl
Jones, Beth
Jones, Gail *
Lacy, William
Larsen, Nina
Leeman, Darryl *
Lewis, Tami
MacGregor, Leslie
McCormick, Sean
McLain, Tammy
McLoon, Christopher *
McLoon, Wendy
Mellyn, Maria
Moody, Donald
Morrison, Michael
Monroe, Lori
Morton, Beth *
Olson, Dana
Pearson, Kerstin
Plummer, Dwayne
Pomerleau, Brenda
Possiel, Christine
Prentice, Barry *
Prior, John
Ray, Joan *
Rice, Robert *
Rice, Stephen *
Robinson, Lainie
Rocknak, William
Rogers, Carol *
Russell, Larry
Schaff, William
Schmal, Cindy
Schrock, Nate
Schroeder, Laura
Seiders, Renee
Sigler, Clay
Sigler, Clell
Snyder, Kimberly
Somerville, Alan
Somerville, Douglas
Stevens, Raymond
Stockmann, Katherine *
Therriault, John
Thomas, Judith
Tibbetts, Darlene
Tibbetts, Darlene
Varick, Heather Bennett
Van Hyning, Mark
Vandergrift, Brenda
Vigue, Julie *
Waltz, Becky
Waltz, Gary
Webster, Meg
Weidemann, Matthew *
Whitney, Ruth
Witham, Tori
Woodman, Lori Lynn
Class Motto: “What lies behind us and what lies before us are tiny matters compared to what lies within us”.
Class Colors: White, light rose, cranberry
Valedictorian: Leslie MacGregor
Salutatorian: Nancy Dodge
President:Nancy Dean
Vice-President: Betty Cunningham
Secretary: Howard Elliott, Jr.
Treasurer: Sarah Clark

Class of 1981

Abbott, Kelly *
Abbott, Robert
Achorn, Danny
Anderson, Brett
Austin, Cheryl
Avantaggio, F. Glen
Bailey, Brian
Bailey, Ruby
Ball, Gary
Belknap, Christopher
Bergkvist, Cecelia
Blanchard, Peter *
Bond, Steven *
Bostwick, Elizabeth
Brackett, Peter
Bryant, Darren
Bryant, Susan
Byers, Susan *
Carter, Sandra
Chapman, Jeffrey
Cheney, Mark
Chickering, Jamie
Cole, W. Robert
Cooper, Veronica
Cote, David
Creamer, Terri Lynn
Curtis, Annette
Davis, Melody
Dean, Rebecca
Doe, Daniel
Duchesneau, Janet
Dunbar, Yvette
Eaton, Katherine
Edwards, Mary
Elliott, Craig Jr.
Elwell, Jodie
Engstrom, Kirt
Eugley, Robert Jr.
Evans, Nancy *
Farrin, Lisa *
Farrin, Wayne
Fletcher, David
Fossett, Todd *
French, Jennifer
Geisler, Miles
Genthner, Janet
Genthner, Karen
Gilbert, Laurie
Gilbert, Rowland
Gilbert II, Shannon
Gould, Anna *
Greenleaf, Sondra
Greenleaf, Stella
Grover, William
Hagar, Darryl
Hanley, Alan
Hanna, Lisa
Hanna, Nathan
Harvie, Barbara
Hassan, Crystal
Hatch, Fred
Herald, Melody
Hope, Jeffrey
Hopper, Mark
House, Karen
House, Valda
Huntley, Brenda
Jicha, Robert
Jones, Cathy
Jones, Stephen *
Joslyn, Stephanie
Kaufman, Karen
Kelsey, Shelley Lynn
Knight, Mona Lisa
Lauzon, Peter *
Leavitt, Robert
Leeman, Darryl
Leeman, Treana
Libby, Jerry
Magnusen, Kris
Martin, Anne
Martin, Melody
Masters, Marianne
McCann, Joanna *
McFarland, Carolyn
McFarland, Lisa
McFarland, Wendy Lee
McLaughlin, Lisa
Meadows, Deane
Nyboe, Michael Scott
Oliver, Darlene
Oliver, James
Olson, Janet
Peck, Karen *
Pedersen, Anne
Pendleton, Scott
Phifer, David
Pierce, Jeffrey
Plummer, Marcelle
Poland, James
Poland, Lisa Ann
Presnell, Holly *
Prior, Michael
Ray, Michael
Reid, Cassandra
Rich, Paul
Rocknak, Russell
Savage, Pamela
Schumacher, John
Seiders, Daniel IV
Sheldon, Priscilla
Simmons, Victoria
Smith, Susan
Snow, Catherine
Snyder, Karen
Sprague, Ruby
Sproul, Margaret
St. Pierre, John Marc
Stevenson, Sarah
Taylor, Brian
Thorpe, Amy Jo *
Thorpe, Rachel
Trial, Robert
Ungerson, Andrew
Verney, Sonya
Waltz, Randall
Warford, David *
Webster, Betsy *
Weeks, Marlene
Whitney, Donna
Williams, Lori
Wright, Jean
Wright, Julie
Wright, Norman
Class Motto: “We are the future; never ending revolution”
Class Colors: Royal blue, silver
Valedictorian: Holly Presnell
Salutatorian: Nancy Evans
President: Paul Rich
Vice-President: Jeff Pierce
Secretary: Susan Smith
Treasurer: Holly Presnell

Class of 1982

Scott L. Abbotoni
Hjalmar D. Autio
Elly M. Averill *
Scott R. Bailey
Gwendolyn Ball *
Penney L. Bartlett
Troy Benner
Lisa K. Bishop *
William Bizarro *
Paul W. Blomquist
Alison Brewer
Shannon Burns
Holly L. Chase
Karen E. Chickering
Mary D. Choate
Douglas W. Clark
Laura M. Clark *
William A. Clark
Jayne C. Colby *
Jennifer M. Conley
Joseph Corson
Pennie S. Cox *
Mark A. Creamer
Tade L. Cross
Timothy S. Dinsmore
Lynne Drisko
Elliott B. Elliott
Laila P. Elliott *
Thomas R. Estey
C. Robin Fletcher *
Kenneth N. Foster
Lyndell G. Foster
Robert H. Gardiner
Anne S. Geisler
Deborah J. Gillison
Geoffrey E. Gordon
Jill T. Greenlaw *
Robert Hatch
Mary E. Hellegers
Storm V. Hildebrandt
Jeffrey P. Hilton
Seth R. Hope
Heather H. Hopkins
Katherine D. Hunt
Fred H. Hutchings *
Wayne E. Johnston
Alec Lane
John J. Leavitt *
Raymond A. Leavitt
Wendy J. Longe
Sarah E. Lowden *
Brian A. McGregor *
Kimberly H. McFarland
Elaine McFarland
Robbie P. McLaughlin
Holly Miller
Michael A. Nelson
LeeAnn M. Oliver
Leon W. Oliver
Dale F. Orne
Melody A. Peck
Karen R. Rice *
Charlotte A. Page
Kathy L. Peaslee
Randall T. Peaslee
Patricia A. Percival
Scott S. Perry
Kimberly L. Phillips
Christian F. Plummer
Jodi L. Prentice
Erica L. Rice
Wanda Rice
Gary B. Richardson
Christopher P. Ring *
Glen J. Rogers
Joshua Russell *
Kathleen Schaff
Ruthann G. Seiders
Miriam Shadis *
Mecca S. Simmons *
Ralph S. Simmons
Sherry D. Smith
Sabine S. Sproul *
Catherine Stanley *
Caroline G. Stegna *
Bonnie S. Stelzer
Rhonda Storer
Lori-Ann E. Wylie
Richard W. Tonry
Mark A. Waltz
Heidi L. Waning *
Rory S. Waning
Elizabeth L. Williamson
Tammy J. Young *
Class Motto: “Most roads lead homeward; our road leads us forth”
Class Colors: Cranberry, Royal Blue and Silver
Valedictorian: Elizabeth Williamson
Salutatorian: Patrica Percival
President: Rhonda Storer
Vice-President: Melody Peck
Secretary: Karen Rice
Treasurer: Jill Greenlaw

Class of 1983

Donna Bailey
Jeff Barnes *
Jim Barton
Chris Bartlett
Michael Bent
Shelly Berry
Allen Brann *
Lance Bremer
Danny Brilyea
Elizabeth Campbell
Elizabeth Card *
Rebecca Caswell
Debora Chaney
Richard Cheney
Lisa Chickering
Mike Clifford *
Mary Collett
Peter Condon
Kelly Cooper
Matthew Corson
Deborah Cronk
Ronald Cronk
Robert Cushing
Betsy Dates
Edwin David
Kahryn Dawson
Pamela Dewitt *
Mark Dexter
Karen Dodge
Robert Dodge
Vincent Dodge
Jesse Dunbar
Robert Dwyer
Matthew Dyer
Stephen Farrin *
Beth Flanders
Rebecca Gamage
Gustavo Gamarra
Mark Gardiner
Debby Genthner
RobinGenthner
Freeman Geyer
Julie Geyer
Jerry Gilbert
Susan Gilbert
Rosita Gonzales
Theresa Gould
Chris Greenlaw *
Robert Greenleaf
Chris Hagar
Stacy Hall
Sherri Hannan
Per Hansen
Kate Harris
Andrew Harvie
Timothy Healy
Kathleen Hennessey
O’Shawnessy Higgins
Daniel Houghton *
Andy Howard
Dolly Howell
Elaine Knott
Becky Leeman
David Leeman *
Kelsey Leeman
Kristie Leeman *
Paula Leeman
Jana Leighton
Edward Lewis Jr. *
Henrik Lindroth
Lindsay MacMillan
Richard Maguire
Douglas Mason
Peter McCullagh
Lori McFarland
Tammy McLaughlin
Sean Mellyn
Scott Merrifield
Jenny Mills
Mary Morrison *
Jack Neal
Chris Needham
Traci Nelson
Becky Oiler
Allen Oliver
Christopher Olson
Cathy Palino
Timothy Peaslee
Austin Pell
Donald Pierce
Arthur Poland
Cynthia Poland
Christopher Ray *
Herb Rice
Kelly Rice
Scott Rice
Karen Schaff
Nancy Schroeder
Jessica Seiders
Melissa Selleck
Matthew Shadis *
Alison Shea
Elizabeth Sibley
Frank Sidelinger
Henry Simmons
Lowell Simmons
Richard Simpson Jr.
Lisa Sprague
Gerry Sutherburg
James Taylor
Greg Vrooman *
Scott Waltz
Darrin Weaver
Jennifer Weidemann
Brett Westhaver
Karen Woodman
Donald Wotton
Cynthia Yeaton
Donovan York
Class Motto: “The Secret to Life is Enjoying the Passage of Time”
Class Colors: Cranberry and silver
Valedictorian: Katherine Harris
Salutatorian: Christopher Olson
President: Nancy Schroeder
Vice-President: Shelly Berry
Secretary: Lindsay Macmillian
Treasurer: Andrew Howard

Class of 1984

Allen, James
Augustsson, Thomas
Autio, Waino
Averill, Jane
Bailey, Sharon
Bailey, Yvette
Baron, Michelle *
Bates, Christopher
Bates, Frederick *
Belknap, Lori
Benner, Jill
Benner, Malcolm
Berry, Jonathan
Bolduc, Christopher *
Brann, Jeff
Bremer, Dane
Briggs, Amy
Brinkler, Michael
Brown, Jonathan *
Bryant, Melissa *
Bryer, Lisa
Burk, Rachel
Campbell, Lorna *
Carter, Sarah
Cash, Sharon *
Chadwick, Darryl
Chalfant, Jonathan
Chaney, William *
Chapman, Jon
Chase, Frank
Chase, Jo-Anne
Clark, Alexander
Clark, Andrew *
Clifford, Diane
Clowes, Lynn *
Cole, Stacey
Condon, Jon
Cooper, Tracy *
Coyne, Lisa
Cronk, Kay *
Croxford, Angela Marie
Cushing, Carol *
Daughan, Amy *
Dinsmore, Patrick
Dorr, Audrey *
Ennis, Noleta *
Eugley, Wayne *
Farnswirth, Karen *
Farnsworth, Keith
Farrin, Marvin
Feltis, Shawn
Fletcher, Iain
Fletcher, Seumas
Fortier, Glenn
Gamage, Kimberly
Gaultier, Patricia
Genthner, Frank
Gilbert, Darren
Gilbert, Edward *
Gilbert, James
Gillespie, Andrew
Gillison, Douglas
Glover, Dawn *
Graham, Erik *
Grant, Peggy
Green, Benjamin *
Griffin, Carol *
Griffin, Marshall *
Grotton, Rachel *
Hallowell, Kurt
Hancock, Britt
Hanson, Maggie *
Harris, Barbara
Harris, Charles
Harvie, Jennifer *
Hatch, Becky
Herald, Trina
Hilton, Dennis
Hong, Stacey
Houghton, Matthew
House, Leland *
Hunt, Kelsey *
Jacobs, Dean
Kelsey, Christopher
Kimball, Kelley
Krah, Brittney
Krah, Kim
Krah, Kay
Lailer, Vickie *
Layman, Dawn *
Leeman, Trent
Lermond, Lisa *
Lichtenwalner, Emily
McCormick, Catherine
McCullagh, Maryann *
McFarland, Sherry
McFarland, Tracy
McLean, Angela
Mills, Lisa
Naylor, Lynette
Nelder, Angela
Nichols, John *
Nisbet, Doreen
Nowak, Ginger
O’Bryan, Heather
Ogilvie, Marie
Oliver, Doreen
Page, Mark
Painton, Leslie
Peaslee, Susan
Pendleton, Jared
Perry, Chris
Plummer, Mark
Plummer, Toby
Prior, V. Stephen III
Quinn, A. David
Ray, Darlene
Rice, Amy
Rocknak, Stefanie *
Ross, Andrew *
Russell, Hannah
SanMarco, Camille *
Schroeder, Carl *
Schumacher, Jennie
Seiders, Patricia *
Shadis, Benjamin
Shanholtz, Brian *
Sidelinger, David *
Sidelinger, Sallie
Sidelinger, Sue-Ann
Sigler, Yvette
Smith, Anne-Marie
Smith, Gregg
Smith, James
Smith, James *
Smith, Joshua *
Soucy, Andrew *
Soule, Tammy
Sparrell, Carlton
Stanley, Donald
Stookey, Gary
Stookey, Tina
Sylvia, Nina
Tait, Jennifer *
Taska, Stacy
Thompson, Robert Bruce
Verney, Dean
Vinal, Christopher
Wallace, Susan *
Weeks, Kimberly
Wellman, Mitchell
Woodbury, Brian *
York, Heather
Class Motto: “Times change as we change them”
Class Colors: White, orchid, purple
Valedictorian: Maggie Hanson
Salutatorian: Darlene Ray
President: Heather O’bryan
Vice-President: Toby Plummer
Secretary: Sarah Carter
Treasurer: Marvin Farrin

Class of 1985

Armstrong, Jr., Albert
Baldwin, Anne
Bartlett, Craig
Benner, Seth *
Best, Julie
Bond, Christopher
Bourque, Garrett
Breton, Paula
Briggs, Gregory
Bryant, Brenda
Bunker, Troy
Burke, Peter *
Burman, William
Call, Selina *
Carter, Denise
Chadwick, Lynn
Chase, Linda *
Chase, Thomas
Chasse, Susan *
Cheney, Leslie
Chickering, Teresa
Choate, Joanne
Clark, Robyn
Cohen, Edward
Cook, Christina
Cote, Theresa
Coyne, Erin
Cram, Kathy
Cranston, Scott
Creamer, Shane
Davis, Anthony
Dedrick, Daniel
Duncan, Holly
Dunphey, Kymberly
Edmunds, Terri
Edwards, Tracy
Einarsdottir, Kolbrun *
Elliott, Roberta
Etheridge, Karen
Farnsworth, Amber
Farrell, Jr., Charles
Farrin, Sharon
Feltis, Tina
Fish, Yvette
Fortier, Stephanie
Foss, Leonard
Gaul, Mary Shanna *
Gilbert, Angela
Gilbert, Leroy *
Gilbert, Margo
Glover, Denise
Greene, Penny Sue
Griffin, Lisa
Hanna, David
Hartley III, Marvin
Hassan, Melanie
Healey, William
Hennessey, Daniel
Hilton, Daryle
Hilton, Jonathan
Hilton, Kelly
House, Vickie
Hunt, Dale
Hunt, Kimberly
Ives, Karen
Jackson, Wayne
James, Mark *
Johnson, Ann
Jones, Sarah
Lane, Alan
Leeman, Donald
Leeman, Eric
Lewis, Susan
McCormick, Stephanie
McFarland, Cheryl *
McFarland, Richard
McIvor, Kathleen *
McKinnon, Erica
McLaughlin, Brian
McLoon, Joanne
Means, Rae-Ann
Miller, Gerald *
Monaghan, Christopher
Monti, Peter
Moulton, Annie
Nichols, Lori *
Nichols, Paul
Outten, Susan *
Palino, Maria
Parks, Suzanne
Peck, Jeffrey
Pelton, David *
Pierpont, Robert
Poland, Suzanne
Racicot, Nathalie
Ray, Elizabeth
Rose, William
Salamanca, Fernando *
Seiders, Conrad
Seiders, Jeri
Sevon, Heidi
Shorey, Susan
Sibley, Hiram *
Sidelinger, Fred
Sinclair, Elizabeth
Smith, Cynthia
Smith, Darren
Snow, Stephen *
Sorensen, Tilde *
Staples, Joseph *
Stelzer, Laurence
Sutherburg, Christopher
Sutherburg, Kurt *
Taber, Brenda
Therriault, Roger *
Tonry, David
Tremblay, Patricia *
Walker, Eric
Wall, Heather
Wallace, Alisa
Walton, Katharine
Waltz, Dana
Welch, Michael
West, Kellie
Westcott, Olivia
Williams, Lisa
Woodman, Georgia
Yeaton, Christine
York, Melanie
Class Motto: “Our only limits are the ones in our own minds”
Class Colors: Silver, orchid, cranberry
Valedictorian: Susan Shorey
Salutatorian: Olivia Westcott
President: Terri Edmunds
Vice-President: Tracy Edwards
Secretary: Margo Gilbert
Treasurer: Daryle Hilton

Class of 1986

Abbotoni, Daryl
Abbott, Loretta
Albright, Peter
Allen, Althea
Ames, Joseph
Avantaggio, William
Banks, Irving Scott
Baron, Mickey
Bell, Forrest
Bisset, Robert
Bizzaro, Rachel
Blanchard, Elizabeth
Blomquist, George
Bond, Stacey
Boynton, Sean A.
Boynton, Sean S.
Breton, Anthony
Brinkler, Mia
Brockman, Constance *
Bryant, Mickie
Bryant, Annette
Card, Peter
Chase, Heather
Cheney, Susan
Clark, Robert
Collyer, Dana
Cooper, Joseph
Cunningham, Pamela
Dawson, Michael
Dufour, April
Edmunds, Robert
Erskine, Vicky Ann
Farrin, Audrey
Farrin, Brian
Fink, Kirsten
Flynn, Michael
Ford, Joseph
Foster, Bertha
Foster, Jessica
Gallagher, John
Genthner, Amy
Genthner, Christine
Geroux, Anthony
Geroux, Tracey
Gifford, Lisa
Gilbert, Julie
Grant, Ian *
Hatch, Darren *
Hatch, Gary
Healy, Sean
Higgins, Jonica
Hilton, Adam
Hilton, James
Holmstrom, Jennifer
Hong, Christine
Horton, Danny
Hunt, Richard
Jackson, Paul
Kaler, James
Labelle, Joseph
Lane, Mary
Lee, Kira
Leeman, Kevin *
Leeman, Kirk
Luksic, Irina
MacGregor, Amelia
McGregor, Tobin *
McKenney, Richard
Metcalf, Stephen
Monaghan, Jill
Moran, John *
Musick, Suzan
Nicoll, James *
Nisbet, Scott
Noyes, Wendy
Nussbaum, Philip *
O’Bryan, Bridget
Ogilvie, Harland
Oliver, Darcy
Orff, Katherine
Orff, Randy
Ouellette, Fern
Outten, James
Page, Camille
Parlin, Wayne
Philips, Samantha
Pinkham, Daniel
Pinkham, Thomas
Pitcher, Brandon *
Pratt, Melissa
Quinn, A. Robert
Rice, Dean
Russell, Mark
Schick, James
Seiders, Jenny
Simmons, Angela
Smith, Angela
Smith, Patricia
Smith, Thomas *
Snyder, Kenneth
Sutherburg, Timothy
Sykes, Jennifer
Teele, Michele
Thomas, Patricia
Thompson, Jeannie
Thompson, Lisa
Trank, Susan *
Tremblay, Kathleen
Wallace, David
Warford, Susan
Westhaver, Thad
Whitney, Mark
Willey, Angela
Williamson, John
Witham, Michael
Woodman, Jonathon
Woodward, Angela
Class Motto: “Lifes’ journey has just begun”
Class Colors: White, pale blue, navy blue
Valedictorian: Daniel Pinkham
Salutatorian: Elizabeth Blanchard
President: Bridget O’Bryan
Vice-President: James Nicoll
Secretary: Elizabeth Blanchard
Treasurer: Brandon Pitcher

Class of 1987

Albright, Jon *
Ames, Jeanna
Anderson, Peter
Bagley, Carol *
Beckman, Matthew
Benner, Dee
Berry, Elizabeth
Bill, Tami
Bolduc, Jonathan
Brackett, Stephen
Bradbury, William
Brann, Darrell
Brann, Tabetha
Brewer, Cheri
Brewer, Thomas *
Brinkler, Daniel
Brooks, John
Broomall, Jennifer *
Brown, Daniel
Bulmer, Brian
Burk, Jr., William
Burke, Mary-Dawn
Carter, Shawn
Chadwick, Melissa
Chase, Heather
Cleaves, Shana *
Cohen, David *
Cohen, Stephen
Dodge, Lori *
Ekholm, Leif *
Eugley, Brenda *
Farrin, Bonnie
Feltis, Terry *
Flynn, William *
Foster, Kristie
Fuhri III, Carl *
Galizia, Tina Louise
Gaul, Travis *
Genthner, Neil Jr.
Geroux, Wanda Jean
Graf, Lisa
Grant, Patrick
Hall, Annie
Hall, Colin
Hammer, Michael
Hanna, Nicole *
Hanna, Susie
Hannan, Shane
Hartley, Paul
Hatch, Katrina
Hatch, Sandra
Hayford, Katherine *
Healy, Heather *
Hilton, Eliza
Hilton, Scott
Hoover, Giles *
Hope, Hillary
Houghton, Mark
Huber, Paul
Hunt, Christopher
Hunt, Danica
Hutchinson, Kristina
Jones, Dana
Jones, Kristin
Kennedy, Penny
Kimball, Erica *
Kimball, Kathleen
King, Joleen *
Knight, Jeffrey
Krah, Kensell
Krueger, Joerg *
Lailer, Russell
Lane, Tina
Lebeau, Keith *
Lecher, Matthew *
Leeman, Timothy
Leigh, Sally
Lermond, Patricia
Lewis, Erica *
Libby, Valerie *
Maguire, Joel
Martin, Richard *
Masters, Eric
McCormick, Steven
McIvor, Michael
McLean, Christopher *
McLoon, Douglas *
Murphy, Brenden *
Nelder, Cameron
Nelson, Trudi Jo
O’Halloran, Kathleen *
Oliveira, Michelle
Orff, Gregory *
Oyola, Juan
Perley, Chad
Pfarr, Kenneth
Plourde, Roger
Quirion, Paul *
Rice, Anne
Rose, Benjamin *
Russell, Daryl *
Russell, Dexter
Schnitker, Bernd
Schultz, Carolyn
Seaberg, Seth
Seiders, John
Seiders, Sonya
Shadis, Victoria
Smith, Richard
Sproul, Heidi
Stevens, Samuel *
Stookey, Theresa *
Stratton, Victoria *
Sykes, Sandy
Vandenberg, William Jr.
Verney, Ann-Marie
VerPlanck, Christopher *
Vietze, Andrew
Vinal, Heather
Wade, Rena
Walton, James
Weaver, Dixie
Whitney, Charlotte
Whitney, Geraldine
Williamson, Paul
Woodbury, Kathryn
Woodman, Kathie
Wotton, Lora
Wright, Jill
Wright, Thomas Jr.
York, Beth
York, Kenneth
Young, Cheryl
Class Motto: “Time passes, but the memories last forever.”
Class Colors: Emerald white, royal blue
Valedictorian: Eric Masters
Salutatorian: Heather Vinal
President: Paul Hartley
Vice-President: Trudi Jo Nelson
Secretary: Paul Williamson
Treasurer: Patrick Grant

Class of 1988

Abbotoni, Todd
Adler, James
Allen, Stephen
Alley, Kimberly
Bailey, Jennifer
Bailey, Sean
Baldwin, Brent
Basinet, Michelle
Bennett, Christine
Blanchard, Mary
Blanchard, Robert *
Boyd, Jason
Boyd, Jesse
Boynton, Robert
Brann, Richard
Briggs, Sandra
Brooks, Louis *
Brown, Jennifer *
Brunner, Holly
Bryer, Gordon
Budd, Susan
Buehner, Amy
Burton, Jonathan
Campbell, Charles
Cavanaugh, Alice
Chadwidk, John
Chase, Jennifer
Coggiola, Melissa *
Collyer, Sean
Crawford, Laurie
Crowley, Sean *
Crummett, Mark
Cullen, David
Curtis, Pamela *
Curtis, Rickey *
Cushing, Paula
Dedrick, Dennis
Desgrosseiller, Diana *
Douglas, Debra *
Durgan, Michelle
Edmunds, Jacqueline
Ellingwood, Jennifer
Elliott, Tammy *
Eugley, Michael
Falagario, Donna Marie
Farrin, Gary
Farris, Sean
Gamage, Lisa
Genthner, James
Geroux II, Romeo
Geyer, Laurie *
Gilbert, Margaret
Gillespie, Matthew *
Gleason, Ryan
Griffin, Amy
Grover, Andrew
Guillen, Herminia *
Hatch, Sara *
Healey, Michael *
Heline, Heather
Hendrixson, Susan *
Hilton, Derek
Horton, Jennifer
Houghton, J. Luke
Hoyt, Alan
Hunt, Laura *
Hurdle, Shari
Hutchins, Jeffery
Jones, Amanda
Kaler, Clinton
Kauffmann, Andrew
Kelley, Kevin
Kelsey, Lewis
Kelsey, Paul
Kennedy, Kimmie
Kennedy, Shane
Knipping, Jennifer
Labelle, Robert
Lamarre, Meredith
Leeman, Michelle
Little, Jennifer *
Lowe, Lisa *
Mason, David
Mason, Monica
Mateosian, Timothy
McClure, Jason
McDonald, Anna
McGregor, Jennifer
McGuire, Andrea
McMahan, Jeffrey *
McQuillan, Heather
Means, David
Miller, Michelle *
Mohr, John
Montag, Deborah *
Moody, James Jr.
Morton, Lisa
Naylor, F. Michael
Nieminen, Karri K. *
O’Brien, Amy Lynn
O’Halloran, Colleen
Oliver, Dustin *
Ouellette, Jay
Perry, Jana
Pinkham, Lanelle
Plourde, Rochelle
Poland, Angela
Poland, Heidi
Poole, Tiffany
Prock, Michelle *
Quinn, Michelle
Ray, Belinda *
Rector, Tessy
Redlevske, William *
Redonnett, Corey
Russell, Michelle
Salerno, Richard
Scudder, Jeff
Sevon, Michael *
Sidelinger, Michelle *
Simmons, Charles
Simmons, Charlotte *
Snyder, Christopher
Sprague, Amanda
Sprague, Sara-Lynne
Stickney, Bertha
Sykes, Aaron
Teele, David
Thomas, Tiffany
Trowbridge, Michael
Walker, Christopher
Waltz, Harlow
Weaver, Lana
Weaver, Matthew
Welton, Sean
Wigdal, Katherine
Williams, Thomas
Woods, S.Christopher *
Wotton, Heidi Jo
Wright, Julie
Class Motto: “Knowledge itself is power”
Class Colors: Royal blue, white, gold
Valedictorian: Jacqueline Edmunds
Salutatorian: Mary Blanchard
President: Belinda Ray
Vice-President: Michelle Russell
Secretary: Amy Buehner
Treasurer: Matthew Gillespie

Class of 1989

Anderson, Eileen
Anderson, James
Armstrong, Mariaelana
Autio, Susan
Bailey, Alisha
Bailey, Keith
Bailey, Michelle
Bartrug, Matthew
Barufaldi, Paul *
Beckman, Denise *
Belanger, Kendall
Belknap, Jordan
Benner, Scott
Bourque, Amanda
Boynton, Vicki
Bradbury, Aaron
Brann, Billie Jo
Brann, Dwayne
Brewer, David
Brooks, John
Burk, James
Cameron, Jr., Lewis
Chase, Jessica
Clarke, Barbara
Clarke, Morrison
Cleaves, Elizabeth
Clifford, Michael
Cook, Sarah
Corson, John
Cotter, Courtney
Cram, John
Crawford, William
Creamer, Jane
Cushman, Shevonne
Davidson, Nathaniel
Deahl, Leigh Ann
Dodge, Gretta
Dowling, Jonathan
Ekholm, Krista
Elliott, Myra
Elliott, Stacy
Erickson, John Thor
Eugley, Brian
Farrell, Corrinna
Farrin, Tamela
Feltis, Kevin
Fossett, Rachael
Fossett, Rebecca
Genthner, Deering Jr.
Gilbert, Channie
Gilbert, Clay
Gilbert, Tara
Gnidziejko, Andrew
Greene, Robert
Hagar, Karen-Ann
Hall, Kendra Lee
Hammond, Dana
Hannan, Holly
Harris, Heather
Higgins, Brian *
Hilton, Heather
Hilton, Heidi
Hilton, Krista
Hodgkins, David
Hodgkins, Michelle
Hollis, Blake
Hollis, Toby
Houghton, Elizabeth
House, Matthew
Huber, Catherine
Hunt, Marianne
Huntley, David
Jackson, Paula
Jolicoeur, Trudy
Kelsey, Amanda
Kelsey, Garrick
Kephart, Jennifer *
Knipping, Jr., Edward *
Knowlton, Kimberly
Krah, Chastity
Lecher, Melanie
Leeman, Martin
Lessner, Michael
Libby, Michael
Little, Scott
Maguire, Brandon
Mason, Andrew
McFarland, Truax
McKenney, Christopher
Meakin, William
Meserve, Vicki
Miller, Erin
Mohr, Jennifer
Morrison, April *
Negretti, Francesca
Nisbet, Kevin
O’Brien, James
O’Bryan, Kyle
Oliver, Alicia
Ouellette, Pamela
Palino, Lisa
Palmer, Kendra
Parks, Michelle
Patten, James
Payer, Sean
Pfarr, Kathleen
Pierpont, Steven
Pinkham, Jon
Pitcher, Joel
Plourde, Robert
Poland, Angela
Poland, Patricia
Poole, Sarah
Prentice, Hope
Prentice, Michael
Puckey, Leah
Quintal, Yvonne
Reeves, Kristin *
Rice, Holly
Rogers, Angela
Rogers, Gordon
Rose, Ethan
Russell, Dana
Schick, Sara
Schnitker, Dirk
Schoendorf, Martha *
Sewall, Bradley
Shadis, Gabriel F. *
Simmons, Scott
Stanley, Robin
Tourtelotte, Craig
Tucceri, Heather
VerPlanck, Laura
Waltz, Warren
Weeks, Michael
Welton, Alicia
Werner, Sasha *
Westhaver, Brian
Wheeler, Adam
Whitmore, Lance *
Williams, Wendy
York, Beth
Class Motto: “You cannot fight against the future. Time is on our side.”
Class Colors: Emerald, white
Valedictorian: Thor Erickson
Salutatorian: Eileen Anderson
President: Jordan Belknap
Vice-President: Lewis Cameron
Secretary: Heather Harris
Treasurer: Kevin Feltis

Class of 1990

Aloisi, Deborah *
Amos, Jonathan *
Baldwin, Merry Fay
Baty, Christopher
Belknap, Anna
Betts, Anthony
Blank, Layne
Boehning, Stephen
Bourassa, Aaron *
Bowdoin, Christian
Boynton, Alissa
Boynton, Tammy
Brasier, Michelle
Brunner, Amy
Bryant, Forrest *
Bunker, Tara *
Burchstead, Andrea
Burk, Kelly
Cade III, William *
Chadwick, Amy
Chase, Alison
Clark, Christina
Collamore, Jeffrey Allen
Collamore, Andrea
Corson, Jennifer *
Costello, Corinna
Cowan, Shawn
Crockett, Andrew
Cullen, Peter
Cunningham, Elizabeth
Dance, Michelle
Erickson, Sunshine *
Fink, Ethan
Fiorino, Anthony *
Foster, Kerry
Gamage, Mary
Gaul, Sarah
Gifford, Katrina
Gilchrest, Danielle
Glendinning, Tor
Guay, Paul *
Gutek, April
Hall, Michael
Hatch, Dana
Hatch, Joseph
Hayford, Paul
Henny, Briceson
Hervochon, Gwyn
Hovance, Michael
Huber, Marjorie
Human, Scott
Jackson, David
Jacobs, Steven
Keegan, Thomas
Kelsey, Alison
Kimball, Kristen
King, Scott
Kingston, Tamera
Korpinen, Kristopher *
Lane, Lawrence Jr.
Labelle, Jamie
Lebeau, Kyle
Leeman, Christopher
Leeman, Wayne
Lewis, Jennifer *
Lewis, Stephen
Libby, Eric *
Lichtenwalner, Harmony *
Lord, Jason
Lorence, Nile
MacNichol, Eric
Mank, Mitchell
McDaniel, Peter
McLauchlin, Lauren
Menair, Marion
Nichols, Samuel
Niklas, Alex
Palino, Jodee
Pendleton, Bradford
Peterson, Isaac
Pinkham, Jarrod
Plummer, Celeste
Potter, Jennifer
Rawnsley, Daryl *
Redimarker, Ryan *
Reilly, Robin
Repiton, Heidy *
Richardson, Andrew
Roberge, Matthew
Rosa, Kari
Russell, Deborah *
Salerno, Carmen
Sawyer , Melissa
Scofield, Thomas
Seiders, Jan
Shea, Michael
Simmons, April
Simmons, Elizabeth
Smith, Kathleen *
Soucy, Bruce *
Spofford, Heatherlee
Sprague, Amy
Sproul, Paul
Steppe, Christian
Sutherburg, Dawn
Thompson, Shawn
Torres, Jorge
Urretxi, Iobana
Wade, Juanita *
Warner, Jonathon
Werner, Brenda *
Woodbury, Frederick
York, Darren
York, Jennifer
Class Motto:
Class Colors:
Valedictorian: Alison Chase
Salutatorian: Anna Belknap
President:
Vice-President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:

Class of 1991

Abbott, Laura
Anderson, Michael *
Angell, Jessica
Bailey, Andrea
Bartlett, Susan
Bartz, Scott
Bellefleur, Michelle
Benner, Michael *
Bergey, Christopher
Bickford, Kenneth *
Bjerrum, Joshua
Blake, Margaret
Boyd, Diana
Brewer, Jason
Brewer, Rachael
Bryant, Samantha
Bunker, Tori
Burton, Andrew
Carroll, Cheryl
Chase, Sarah
Cohen, Matthew *
Collins, Brian *
Collyer, Denny *
Cousins, Matthew
Dance, Kristine
Day, Justin
Delgado, Susan
Dodge, Lisa
Doughty, Matthew
Drexel, April
Drum, Elsa
Durkee, Nicole
Elliott, Claude
Elliott, Douglas
Erickson, Leif
Falagario, Anthony
Fink, Erin
Flood, Rebecca
Flynn, Carianne
Genthner, Amanda
Geroux II, Darryl
Gifford, Amy
Gifford, Heather
Gilbert, George
Gleason, Nicole
Hall, Melanie
Hassan, Holly
Hatch, Joshua
Hendrixson, Anne
Hilton, Joseph
Hilton, Judith
Hodgkins, Shannon
Holmes, Corey
Human, Craig *
Hunt, Laura
Hunter, Sean
Jones, Brett *
Kaler, Cynthia
Kaler, Kimberly
Kaler, Marnie
Keegan, Matthew
Kelley, Adam *
Kelley, Shawn
Kelsey, Heather
Kennedy, Andrea
Kindell, Kyna
Lane, Christopher
Lamarre, Michael
Leeman, Darryl
Lemos, Katherine
Libby, Angela
Luksic, Josip
Maguire, Riley
McCormick, Karen
McKenney, Jason *
McKusic, Jr., Richard
Meakin, Jennifer
Morrison, Jessie
Morton, Clancy
Nedeau, Ethan *
Norwood IV, Ralph
Ober, Abraham
Parker, Andrea
Pinkham, Joshua
Pinkham, Leslie
Poland, Teresa
Poole, Joseph *
Pooler, Douglas
Pratt, Kristen
Prior, Dennis
Rawnsley, Robyn
Reeves, Erin
Reilly, Carl
Rollins, Garrett *
Runion, Eric
Russell, Heather
Schnitker, Erika
Schoonmaker, Richard *
Seeber, Brian
Seiders, Dean
Seiders, Kenneth
Sherman, Todd
Smalley, Christopher
Smith, Rena
Stanley, Sally
Stelzer, Matthew
Teele, William
Truhel, Sarah
Wade, Roxanne
Wayne, Shannon
Webber, Dawn
Weeks, Amy *
Welton, Paula
West, Stacie *
Westcott, Helena
Westhaver, Kyle
Willauer, Brian
Wilson, Elizabeth
Wilson, Heather
Witham, Christopher
Woodbury, Abbie
Woodcock, Richard
Woodman, Mark
Woodward, Stacy
York, Shawn
Class Motto: “This bridge only takes you halfway there, the last few steps you have to take alone.”
Class Colors: Gold, emerald, purple
Valedictorian: Helena Westcott
Salutatorian: Katherine Lemos
President: Josh Pinkham
Vice-President: Kate Lemos
Secretary: Anne Hendrixson
Treasurer: Justin Day

Class of 1992

Aldrich, Kate
Allen, Brandon
Alley, Britt *
Andersen, Jennifer
Archer, Mary
Arnold, Nathan
Austin, Carrie
Bailey, Nichole *
Benner, Denise
Benner, Peter
Blanc, Steven
Boisvert, Stormy
Bond, Aaron
Boothby, Thomas
Boyd, Ian
Bradbury, Alison
Brann, Wanda
Brinkler, James
Bryant, Elizabeth *
Carroll, Timothy *
Cherry, Allison *
Cook, Nathan
Cotter, Brooke *
Craig, Angela
Crooker, Kristy
Crossley, James
Cunningham, Chad
Curtin, Aaron
Curtis, Andrea *
Davidson, Emily *
Day, Matt
DeCoff, Judith
Dighton, Wayne
Dodge, Kristin
Drum, Peter *
Dubord, Mason *
Edmunds, Lori
Farag, Sarah *
Fitzpatrick, Joshua
Fogg, Ryan
Gallagher, Jennifer *
Gallagher, Ryan
Gaul, Ryan *
Genthner, Jason *
Gordon-Libby, Elise
Grady, Elizabeth *
Grover, Darcy
Hall, Leslie
Hamilton, Karla
Hancock, Dustin
Hanna-Sterrs, Michael
Hanna, Rebecca
Haskell, John *
Hatch, Angela
Hatch, W. Joshua *
Henny, Brandon
Hill, Richard
Holme, Ann Margaret
Holmes, Jennifer
Hopkins, Ronald
Hunt, Kendra
Hunt, Stephanie
Hunter, Heather *
Huntley, Matthew
Hutchins, Lesley
Hutchins, Ronald
Jackson, Tammy
Johnston, April
Kelsey, Juliet
Kelley, Andrea
Knipe, Jessica
Koubec, David
Krennerich, Kelly
LaBelle, Mark
Leigh, William Jr.
Lessner, Andrew
Letendre, Susan *
Little, Nicole
Mack, Joshua *
Martin, Jeremy
Masters, Jason
Mathieson, Allen
McFarland, Pauline *
McGow, Samantha
McKinnon, Michaela
McLain, Sheila
McLean, Woodbury
Menair, Frank V
Miville, Marc *
Mortimer, Jayson *
Moses, Brenden
Murray, Heather
Nash, Lillian
O’Brien, Stacy
O’Halloran, Shannon
Olson, Barnaby *
Olson, Lucy
Palino, Anna Marie
Parker, Jennifer *
Peaslee, Larry II
Peaslee, Steven
Pendleton, Christina
Pendleton, Kellie-Jo
Penn, Spencer
Perley, Andrea
Peterson, Charlotte *
Poland, Clyde Jr.
Poland, Tamara
Pomroy, Shawn
Prior, Neil
Puchalski, Teale *
Quintal, Lisa
Ramsay, Jake
Raymond, Samuel
Rector, Tammy
Reny, Daniel
Riggins, Jason
Robinson, Keith *
Ross, Carolyn *
Runion, Andrea *
Sanchez, Viena
Seaberg, Noah
Seiders, Jason
Sewall, Aaron
Sewall, Rachel *
Simmons, Malcolm
Singer, Emma
Smalley, Michelle
Spinney, Melissa
Sproul, Kathryn *
Stevens, Emily *
Stires, Julia *
Teele, Eric
Thompson, Kristi
Tibbetts, Stacy
Vormelker, Henning *
Wahl, James *
Wall, Daniel
Wallace, Daniel
Ward, Kelly
Webb, Josephine
Weeks, Karen
Weeks, Kristopher
Wheeler, Ellen
Williams, D. Bradford,II
Winchenbach, Gregory
Witkowski, Frank *
Workman, Jesse
Wright, Lynne
York, Amy
York, John
Young, Daniel
Class Motto: “The self is not what one finds, it’s what one creates”
Class Colors: Scarlet, black and white
Valedictorian: Barnaby Olson, Daniel Wallace
Salutatorian: Ann Margaret Molly Holmes
President: Barnaby Olson
Vice-President: Ann Margaret Holme
Secretary: Juliet Kelsey
Treasurer: Brandon Allen

Class of 1993

Allan, Corey *
Allan, Marion *
Bailey, Darren
Bailey, Jason
Bailey, Justin
Bastien, Daniel
Bell, Heather *
Beverage, Gary
Bickford, Jonathan
Brann, Wayne
Brewer , Cheryl
Brochu, Angela
Brown, Robert
Brunner, Karl
Bryant, Andrew
Bryant, Marcey
Bryant, Nathaniel
Bryant, Patricia
Carpenter, Brenda *
Castillo, Carolina *
Chase, Andrew
Chase, Emily
Clark, Nicole
Collamore, Bobbi-Jo
Cowan, Carrie
Crawford, Jason
Cunningham, Matthew
Cushman, Stephanie *
Delano, Aaron
Doe, Mark
Emery, Jacob
Farrar, Heather
Feltis, Michael
Flower, Jr., Kenneth
Genthner, Heath
Genthner, Jennifer
Gifford, Christian
Gilbert, Kerri Jo
Gilchrist, Charles
Giles, Valerie *
Gnidziejko, Amy
Grindell, Jason
Guilbault, Richelle
Hainke, Jessica
Haley, Carey
Hammond, Tammy
Herndon, Mary
Hervochon, Anni Pat
Hooper, Albert
Hunt, Susanne
Jones, Amelia
Krawic, Anne
Kutch, Nicholas
Lane, Alison
Leeman II, Paul
Lemieux, Christopher
Lemos, Margaret
Lewis, Matthew *
Libby III, Mahlon
Lynch, M. Katherine
Lyon, Dana
MacDougall, Jessie *
Maguire, John
McFarland, Shane
McKusic, Melissa
Middleton, Mariah
Miller, Carrie
Molina, Eric *
Morrison, Tracy
Moulton, Steve
Norwood, Lisa
Nussbaum, Michael *
O’Brien II, Robert
Ober, Melissa
Osaka, Maki
Outten, Jeannette *
Outten, Michael
Peaslee, Edward
Peaslee, Jamie
Peaslee, Joel
Perkins, Andrea *
Poole, Andrea
Purinton, Kyle
Rector, Trent
Rice, Adam
Rines, Glenwood
Romero, Raymond
Sewall, Sarah
Simmons, Candy *
Spinney, Patricia
Stanley, Robert
Stewart, Erica
Townsend, Jennifer
Tozier, Nahum
Trescot, Matthew
Tukey, Danielle
Vandenberg, Jason
Violette, Amanda
Waltz, Christina
Warner, Nathan
Watson, Ryan *
Welton, Stephanie
West, Christopher *
Willey, Brent
Wojciula, Rafal
Wylie, Rebecca
Wyman, Karen
Young, Jennifer *
Class Motto: “I have always known that at last I would take the road, but yesterday I did not know it would be today.”
Class Colors: Purple, black, white
Valedictorian: Margaret Lemos
Salutatorian: Heather Bell
President: Emily Chase
Vice-President: Dan Bastien
Secretary: Andrea Poole
Treasurer: Andrew Chase

Class of 1994

Abbott, Travis
Baldacchino, Faith
Bates, Alison
Bathgate, Peter
Bell, Hilary
Betts, Mary
Boisvert, Chad *
Bonyun, William *
Bowers, Ian
Brown, Tiffany
Bulmer, Jesse
Burr, Denise
Burr, Dennis
Cadieux, Kirsten
Campbell, Shannon
Cappelletti, Zachary
Chan, Michael
Chapman, Derek
Chapman, Frank
Clark, Darin *
Collamore, Robyn *
Corson, Jessica *
Crawford, Kevin
Crockett, Kirk
Cunningham, Rebecca
Cunningham, Vince
Dance, Rachel
Delfino, Jessica
Delgado, Michelle *
Dunham, Jeremy
Dunphey, Justin *
Elliott, Bobbi Lee *
Farag, Shehab *
Flood, Rebecca
Forstrom, Adam
Fraser, William
Frost, Simon
Gamage, Adam
Genthner, Robert
Gilbert, Clinton
Glidden, Kelley *
Gregory, Mei-Ning
Grierson, Eric
Grimard, Michelle *
Gunderson, Thomas
Hallowell, Brent
Halowell, Jennifer
Hancock, Cara *
Hatch, Richard
Hebb, Michael *
Hinckley, Angel
Holmes, Jill *
Jones, Bethany *
Joslyn, Shawn *
Keegan, Noah
Kelsey, Benjamin
Kennedy, Dana *
Kennedy, Shaun
King, Nadean *
Kutch, Amelia
Leigh, Traci
Lepak, Gwendolyn
Libby, Altona
Libby, Joshua
Lord, Nathanael
Lutte, Thomas
Mara, Erin
Marco, Jeremy
McCabe, Margaret
McCarthy, Nicole
McKane, Sumner *
Monti, David
Moody, Michelle
Nisbet, Gary
Nutting, Bethany
Painton, Nicole
Parker, Melissa
Pendleton, Cristal
Pierpont, Edwin
Poland, Jon *
Pollock, Ida
Quinn, Christopher
Rancourt, Jeremiah
Rapa, Angela
Reynaers, Anne-Marie
Reynolds, Carrie
Rice, Erica
Rossa, Mychelle
Russell, Corey
Schwarz, Lindsey
Seiders, Pete
Smith, Rachel *
Souza, Beth
Sproul, Justin
Sweet, Michael
Talabac, Rebecca *
Townsend, Rebecca
Trescot, Emily *
Wagner, Matthew *
Waltz, Angelina
Waltz, Robert
West, Lisa
Williams, Jason
Winchenbach, Heather
Wojciula, Marcin *
Woodward, Samuel
Worthing, Tara *
Class Motto: “This is not the end. It is not even the beginning of the end, but it is perhaps the end of the beginning”
Class Colors: White, Scarlet and Black
Valedictorian: Vera Mei-Ning Gregory
Salutatorian: Kelley Glidden
President: Jill Holmes
Vice-President: Denise Burr
Secretary: Becky Townsend
Treasurer: Cara Hancock

Class of 1995

Aldrich, Schuyler
Andrews, Sherbrooke
Arase, Nobuo
Austin, Jennie
Ball, Anthony *
Barry, Richard
Belcher, Nathan
Benner, Stephanie
Beote, Laura *
Billings, Holly-Jo
Blank, Catherine
Bowdoin, Wyeth
Boynton, Adam
Bradbury, Adam
Brewer, Frederick
Bryant, Jonathan
Chadwick, Tracey
Chapman, Abigail
Clemente, Gason
Clifford, Travis
Colgan, Stephanie
Collamore, Rex
Cope, Michael
Cotton, Beecher
Cotton, Laura *
Crooker, Sterling III
Cunningham, Jason
Day, Victoria *
Dinsmore, Jennifer
Doherty, Erin *
Dufour, Kevin
Dyer, Ezra
Elliott, Shawn
Embury, David
Eugley, Tony *
Fairhurst, Danielle
Flower, David
Frey, Benjamin
Gallant, Kacie
Gamage, Travis
Garey, Meredith *
Genthner, Kerry
Genthner, Ricky
Gibson, Allison
Giles, Rebecca
Glueck, Sarah
Gosbee, Harmony
Grady, Jr., Rodney
Grindell, Joshua
Hainke, Benjamin
Harrington, Katy
Hatch, Abraham
Hickey, Alexander *
Hunt, Nicole
Hupp, Daniel
Jewett, Benjamin
Jolicoeur, Tory
Kindell , Heather
LaFortune, Elizabeth *
Leeman, Patrick
Libby, Nichole
Lind, Renee
Manning, Jeremiah *
Marchi, Christopher
McDaniel, Robert
McLean, Timothy
Meyers , Jessica
Moholland, Brock *
Morton, Jay
Norwood, Holly
O’Brien, Travis
Oberhofer, Katrin
Pendleton, Jr., Clyde
Peterson, Ellen
Pope, Elliot
Powell, Alexandra
Pozzi, Christine
Pulsifer, LeeAnne
Raye, Alexander
Raymond, Sara
Reny, Christopher
Repiton, Chris *
Riccardi-Percy, Delia *
Richards, Liza *
Romero, Rhianna
Shallow, Dale
Sherman, William
Simmons, Jason *
Sleeper, Rebecca
Smith, Jedd *
Stetson, Leah
Swan, Andrew
Sykes, Shawn
Szwec, Michael
Teele, Shawn *
Terrell, Marisa
Testa, Jillian
Tinkham, Curry
Tolman, Amanda *
Truhel, Jeremy
Vandenberg, Maggie *
Vandenberg, Mollie
Violette, Alison
Wade, Joe
Wagers, Amy *
Wall, Danica
Watkis, Joshua
Whitfield, Kory
Wilbur, Kara
Willis, Michael
Woodcock, Stephanie
Workman, Gary
Younker, Jamie
Zopf, Robert
Class Motto: “The greatest pleasure in life is doing what people say you cannot do.”
Class Colors: Purple, black
Valedictorian: Elizabeth Lafortune
Salutatorian: Jillian Testa
President: Liza Richards
Vice-President: Ricky Genthner
Secretary: Meredith Garey
Treasurer: Sarah Glueck

Class of 1996

Abbott, Tyler
Abrahamsson, Fanny *
Andersen, Eric
Arnold, Carob *
Bachelder, Daniel
Barstow, Jamie
Bartz, Corey
Bendure, Gerald
Benner, Matthew
Beverage, Joel
Blanc, Richard
Bojarczyk, Joanna *
Bolint, Seth
Bond, Kristan *
Bowdoin, Meagan
Boynton, Dana
Brooks, Jean
Bryant, Heather *
Campbell, Seth
Carter, Travis
Casad, Jennifer
Clark, Timothy
Cooper Starr, Tiffany *
Corson, Richard *
Creamer, Jennifer *
Crockett, Troy
Curtis, Orson
Davala, Nicholas
Day, Darryl
DePalma, Dante
Delisle, Attila
DiGloria, Amanda *
Doe, Jennifer
Drake, Justin
Ellinwood, Benjamin
Elliott, Charlyn
Forstrom, Audra
Gallagher, Sarah *
Genthner, Robyn
Graves, Kendra
Harrison, John
Hatch, Megan
Hinck, Fred
Holme, William *
Holt, Robert
Hopkins, Joey
Hovance, Elizabeth *
Hunt, Robbie
Hyson, Donald
Ives, Hilda
Jewett, Allan *
Johnson, Barry
Johnston, Stefanie *
Jones, Allison
Keliher, Mackenzie
Kennedy, Kelley *
Kirchner, Jesse *
Knipe, Liza
Konitzky, Sasha
Lane, Caleb
LaRocque, Jennifer *
Libby, Amanda
Lichtenwalner, Ryan *
Limouze, Jennifer
Lynch, Suzanna
Mahan, Kate
Mariano, Sherri *
Masterson, Corey
McDaniel, Robert
McFarland, Crystal *
McFarland, Erica
Morley, Christina
Morrill, Senath
Morton, Travis
Nastvogel, Von
O’Brien, Desmond
Oliver, Jason
Olson, Hilary
Osgood, Justin
Osiorio, Jeimy
Padgett, James
Petersen, Christine
Poole, Melissa
Pratt, Jacob *
Rancourt, Rene
Rapa, Christine *
Rice, Jacquelyn
Russell, Jacob
Russell, Teri
Russell, Tracy
Sacco, Christopher
Sewall, Joseph
Sykes, Michael *
Szwec, John
Toman, Daryn
Toulouse, Matt
Vitanza, Laura *
Vorholt, Jonathan *
Wade, Kimberly *
Wallis, Kristen
Waltz, Joshua
West, Brian
Wojciula, Cezary
Yates, Jessica
York, Andrea
Class Motto: “Wake up to find out that you are the eyes of the world”
Class Colors: Purple, Black and White
Valedictorian: Jessica Yates
Salutatorian: Jean Brooks
President: Jennifer Doe
Vice-President:
Secretary:
Treasurer:

Class of 1997

Bachelder, Paul
Bailey, Amber
Bailey, Cortney
Bartelle, Christopher *
Batchelder, Rachel
Bendure, Ann *
Benner, Douglas
Benner, Renee
Billings, Jeb
Bishop, Alyssa
Brackett, Elizabeth
Bradley, Ross
Bradley, Sarah *
Bradley, William
Brightman-Uhl, Simon
Brown,Alexa
Bryant, Christy
Bryant, Ralph
Campbell, Caryn
Cappelletti, Corinne
Carter, Jennifer *
Cartier, Cory
Chapman, Nicole
Clifford, Rebecca
Cooper, Nicholas
Cotton, Sarah
Creamer, Kristie *
Crockett, Heath
Crockett, Kelli
Daiute, Rhea
DeGraw, Diana
deKhan, Alexandra *
Dixon, Brady
Dodge, Carrie
Donahue, Alan *
Donahue, Joshua
Elwell, Jennifer
Elwell, Michael
Embury, Jason
Everett, Jennifer
Ferrante, Shane *
Fossett, Walter
Foster, David
Fraser, Daryl
Frey, Angela *
Frey, Jackie
Gagnon, Peter
Gallagher, Joseph
Gilbert, Nicholas
Giles, Jackie *
Grant, Evan *
Grimard, Colleen
Grindell, Amy
Hagar, Seth
Hallowell, Brian
Hammond, Stacy
Hanna, Derek
Hanna, Justin
Harris, Holly
Herndon, Jane
Hilton, Amanda *
Hingston, John
House, Ronald
Hyson, Megan
Hyson, Robert *
Jones, Leroy *
Kastelein, Joshua
Kelley, Chad
Kirkland, Ellie
Knight, Jeremy *
Knowlton, Lisa-Marie
Krah, Alisha
Krawic, Adam *
Leck, Jonathan
Leck, Zackaraya
Leeman, Heather *
Leigh, James
Lessner, Kathryn
Lewandowski, Jennifer
Libby, Sarah *
Lothrop, Harold
Lowell, Adrienn *
Mack, Emily
Mahan, Lisa-Marie
Mara, Ryan
Marchi, Kendra *
Marple, Keith
Mateosian, Samuel
Maurice, Leah *
McFarland, Alison
Merrifield, Michelle *
Moran, Denis *
Moulton, Shawn
Mullinder, Ian
Nelson, Adam
Nogami,Atsuko
Norgang, Kathryn
Oakes, John
Oliveri, Adam
Olson, Jessica
Onorato, Tabitha
Page, Todd
Palmer, Justina *
Peaslee, Danyl
Pendleton, Holly *
Powning, Maggi
Raposo, Lisa-Marie
Rauscher, Leah
Richards, Galen
Rogers, Jason
Rosa, Jennifer
Saunders, Shane
Schoonmaker, Peter *
Shuman, Nicholaus
Spinney, Richard
Sproul, Samantha
St. Cyr, Shawn
Storer, Jessica
Stowe, Jane
Sykes, Timothy *
Taylor, Matthew
Therrien, Kristina *
Vallance, Christopher
Waltz, John
Ward, Jeremy *
Weatherhead, Jessica *
Webber, Erin
Willis, Jamie
Younker, Stephen
Zaorska, Monica *
Zopf, Jon
Class Motto: “Sometimes we live no particular way but our own”
Class Colors: Black, Silver and Green
Valedictorian: Alison McFarland
Salutatorian: Samuel Mateosian
President: Seth Hagar
Vice-President: Nick Cooper
Secretary: Katie Norgang
Treasurer: Ryan Mara

Class of 1998

Barstow, Christopher
Benner, Christopher
Blomquist, Erin
Boynton, David
Brackett, Elizabeth
Bradley, Lauren
Brown, Alexa Young *
Brown-Collins, Jesse
Bulmer, Harley
Burbank, John
Burnham, Jennifer
Chadwick, Amanda
Chadwick, Casey
Chadwick, Jon
Cunningham, Amanda
deGarmo, Hunter
Donahue, Jeremy *
Dunstan, Keith
Fossett, Emily
Gallant, Kira
Gamage, Chad
Geyer, Nicholas
Glidden, Tracy
Glueck, Peter
Gonzalez, Fernanda *
Grant, Shanna
Gregory, Peter *
Gunderson,Gunnar
Haley, Gary
Harlow, Sara
Hatch, Daniel
Hinck, Ingrid
Horton, Nick
Hupp, Katie
Hyson, Maurice
Jackson, Julie
Jewett, Brian
Jewett, Kate *
Jinno-Porter, Cody *
Jones, Angela
Jones, Jayme
Kellett, Robert
Kelley, Phillip
Kinney, Erin
Kirchner, Kristen *
Kirkland, Shepherd
Koller, Bert *
Kreutz, Agnes *
Lewandowski, Melissa
MacLennan, Chris
Martin, Jamie
Maurice, Catherine *
McArdle, Joseph
McCabe, Sara
McCarthy, Edward
McLaughlin, Corey
Miller, Jean
Morin, Michelle *
Morse, Jonathan
Newell, Samantha
Oathout, Brett
Osgood, Kristina
Padgett, Elizabeth *
Peaslee, Joshua
Perkins, William *
Pierce, Elizabeth
Poland, Justin
Poland, Marcy
Powell, Benjamin
Powell, Elizabeth
Pulsifer, Lauri
Resch, Abigail
Riccardi-Percy, Rufus
Richardson, Julia *
Romero, Robbie
Rosendo, Colton
Rotmil, Adam
Schleicher, Kristen
St Cyr, Jennifer
Stanley, Amanda
Swan, Richard
Sykes, Dorothy
Taber, Nicole *
Teel, Jonathan
Thayer, Benjamin *
Vallance, Grace
Waltz, Justin
Whitmire, Mac
Wilbur, Joshua
Williams, Megan
Class Motto: “Do what you can with what you have, where you are”
Class Colors: Silver and purple
Valedictorian: Julia Richardson
Salutatorian: Amanda Stanley
President: Adam Rotmil
Vice-President: Robbie Romero
Secretary: Catherine Maurice
Treasurer: Duncan Whitmire

Class of 1999

Achorn, Jacob
Allan, Joshua
Ashton, Kevin
Avery, Cory
Basinet, Matthew
Bates, Megan
Benner, Amanda
Benner, Leigh Tims
Bickford, Amy
Blanc, Jeff
Bolint, Todd
Bowers, Adrienne
Brackett, John
Brewer, Christopher
Brewer, Jason
Brooks, Joseph
Burt, Jenna
Busby, Christina
Campbell, T.W.
Cartier, Brie
Cash, Richard
Cheska, Justin
Child, Aaron
Clemons, Andrew *
Clifford, Matt
Clime, Emily
Cox, Anne
Creamer, Tiffany
Cressy, Christopher
Cunningham, Mathew
Davala, Sarah
Dawes, Hannah *
Dinsmore, Robbie
Doherty, Maura
Drake, Jason
Drake, Megan Bates
Dufour, Bridget
Dufour, Christopher
Farrar, Mark
Fergusson, Elizabeth
Fontes, Christopher
Fortin, Jeffrey
Fossett, Darrell
French, Steven
Frey, Dan
Furloni, Alvaro *
Gallagher, Julia
Genova, Michael *
Giberson, Lucille
Gifford, Travis
Guptill, John
Hallett, Alice
Hanna, Margaret
Harris, Stephanie
Harrison, Lisa *
Harvey, Corinne
Hatch, Brady
Hunt, Justin
Isabel, Sheanna
Ives, Jonathan
Jones, Erica
Jordan, Ethan
Kellett, Heather
Koller, Ida
Konitzky, Bridgette
Leeman, Charles
Levesque, Kurtis *
Libby, Beth
Libby, Owen
Lutte, Mark
Lyford, Cortney
Maguire, Mandy *
Mahan, Stuart
Martin, Mindy
May, Eon *
Mayers, Noah
Maynard, Erickson
McCurly, Casey
McFarland, Alyssa
Mitkus, Joseph
Monti, Sarah
Murray, Julia
Nisbet, Marjorie
Oakes, Michael
O’Brien, Heather
Page, Sean
Peterson, Sarah
Pinnetti, Aaron
Plummer, Lindsey
Pope, Tyler
Powell, Lucas
Powers, Jonathan
Raposo, Jack
Reed, Lawrence
Reilly, Michelle
Reny, Adam
Roberts, John
Rosendo, Mariah
Seiders, Joshua
Sevon, James
Shattuck, Michaela
Shiminski, Jessica
Sims, Kristin
Southwick, Megan
St. Cyr, Nicole
Styles, Christiana
Teele, Nathan
Tims, Leigh
Tonneson, Anne
Voigt, Elise
Waltz, Matthew
Westhaver, Jesse
Williams, Amanda
Willis, Lance
York, Jennifer
Class Motto: “In the end there is self, just self”
Class Colors: Silver and blue
Valedictorian: Mark Lutte
Salutatorian: Sarah Davala
President: Jeff Fortin
Vice-President: Matt Waltz
Secretary: Michaela Shattuck
Treasurer: Maggie Hanna

Class of 2000

Achorn, Kate
Allan, Emily
Allen, Mark *
Alley, Sara *
Averill, Michael *
Baldacchino, April
Balsamo, Tammy
Batchelder, Jason
Belknap, Samuel
Benner, Leah
Blomquist, Kirstin
Boynton, Elizabeth
Brewer, Bethany
Brewer, Bobbi
Burch, Zach
Caron, Shawn
Coggins, Laura
Colby, Matthew
Corson, Kathleen
Creighton, Jessica
Crockett, Tyler
Crosby, Jessica
Dadmun, Kathryne
Delano, Lindsay
Dobson, Christopher
Dodge, Scott
Dolloff, Eric
Feltis, Ryan
Fesmire, Katrin
Fisher, Jessie
Flagg, Stephen
Ford, Frank
French, Katie
Furloni, Mario *
Gaeth, Alex
Geyer, Cortney
Giggey, Kara
Gustafson, Michael
Haley, Meagan
Handel, Natalie
Hannan, Joshua
Herald, Darick
Hill, Lars
Hinck, Karl
House, Andrew
Howell, Christopher
Hull, Margaret
Jackman, Kristina
Johnson, Jacqueline *
Johnson, Sven
Kalloch, Carolyn
Kelley, Scott
Kennedy, Sarah
Lane, William
Leeman, April
Levensaler, Darcy
Libby, Sarah
Lind, Joel
Ludwig, Owen
Lydon, Michael
MacDougall, Morgan
Maragoudakis, James
Martin, Jacquelyn
Mateczun, Alfred
McFarland, Ruth
McGee, Misty
Mitchell, Jessica
Mitkus, Jared
Monaco, Curt
Morin, Rebecca
Mortimer, Jason
Mullinder, Brett *
Najim, Jason
Nastvogel, Erica
Newell, Stephanie
Nichols, Sasha
Pendleton, Brian
Pendleton, Daniel
Perry, Molly
Pinkerton, Kerry
Pinkham, Wade
Poland, Lindsay
Powell, Nicholas
Powell, Patricia
Powning, Joseph
Pratt, Amelia
Raposo, Leann
Rauscher, Nicholas
Rice, Gregory
Roy, Michael
Russell, Arianne
Ryan, Nathaniel
Sewall, Jason
Sewall, Jessica
Seward, Ashley
Shattuck, Collin
Sherman, Devon
Simmons, Nida *
Spencer, Kea
Spinney, Heather
Sprague, Frank
Sproul, John
Stevens, Casey
Stevens, Elisha
Stewart, Sam
Stotz, Jake
Straw, Autumn
Sykes, Amanda
Sykes, Sarah
Templeton, Diana
Toman, Breanne
Vafiades, Nicholas *
Vitanza, David
Waltz, Frank
Wilson, Jennifer
Woodcock, Lauren
Class Motto: “To yesterday, today and tomorrow, what we were, what we are, and what we will be”
Class Colors: Silver and red
Valedictorian: Curt Monico
Salutatorian: Patricia Powell
President: William Gaeth
Vice-President: Devon Sherman
Secretary: Kate Achorn
Treasurer: Autumn Straw

Class of 2001

Adams, Kathleen
Bailey, Wayne
Benner, Ashlee
Benner, Jamie
Benner, Kayla
Benner, Marissa
Bizier, Marcus
Blanc, Robert
Bowers, Ryan
Bradley, Emily *
Budrow, Matthew
Burnham, Desiree
Campbell, Robert
Cartier, Ashley
Chase, Tara
Cheney, Joshua
Chickering, Kristina
Commander, Daniel
Cooper, Andrew
Dean, Ryan
Degraw, Jeremy
Dimauro, Paul *
Dobson, Tyler
Dunham, Jeffrey
Eon, Nicole
Foster, Chassedy
Friant, Joseph
Gamage, Jaime
Gamage, Megan
Genthner, Gary Jr.
Giberson, Elizabeth
Goss, Joshua *
Grant, Nicole
Graves, Krista
Gregory, Mei-Shen *
Gundersen, Ingrid
Hagar, Justin
Harrington, Nicole *
Hervochon, Megan *
Hill, Laurel
Hilton, Ashley
Hingston, Jeffery
Hovance, James *
Ives, Hannah
Jewett, Kristen
Jinno, Mariko
Johnson, Jason
Johnston, Casey
Keller, Kathleen
Kirkpatrick, Marsha
Lessner, Nicholas
Lewandowski, Sara
Libby, Gretchen
Limouze, Kelley
Lincoln, Dawn
Linscott, Daniel *
Love, Christina *
Maclachlan, Douglas *
Magnussen, Kristen
Mank, Roman
Masterson, Carly
Mcardle, Scott
McBurnie, Natasha *
McCaffrey, Ryan
Meyer, Anina *
Molt, Isaac
Moore, Lee
Murray, Ardelle
Nash, Justin
Nelson, Ry
Nickerson, Dylan
Norwood, Matthew
Norwood, Michael
O’Brien, Brady
Oakes, Katie
Onorato, Isaiah
Osier, David
Osorio, Jaun
Page, Holly
Pierce, William
Plumb, Julia
Plummer, Tyler
Powers, Kathryn
Prior, Tracy
Reilly, Krystle
Reny, Faustine
Requa, Haven
Reynolds, Michelle *
Rodrigue, Jocelyn
Rogers, Daniel *
Ropes, Mari Whitney
Rosendo, Rufus
Russell, Adria
Seiders, Kate
Shutts, Courtney
Skoglund, Richard
Smith, Shawn
Stetson, Tad
Stewart, Julie
Stodder, Erin
Storer, Ronald
Stormont, Benjamin
Sullivan, Nathan *
Taylor, Jack
Taylor, Heather
Thompson, Desiree
Thompson, Herbert
Trupiano, Cassandra
Voisine, Aimee
Wagstaff, Krystal
Wallace, Amanda
Walsh, Mary
Warner, Cassandra
Weeks, Elizabeth
Whitney, David
Williams, Maitland *
Wyman, Shawn
Class Motto: “What lies behind us and what lies ahead are small matters compared to what lies within us”
Class Colors: Royal blue and white
Valedictorian: Tyler Plummer
Salutatorian: Julia Plumb
President: Tyler Plummer
Vice-President: Katie Keller
Secretary: Heather Taylor
Treasurer: Whitney Ropes

Class of 2002

Achorn, Megan
Allen, Kelly *
Alley, Jason
Avantaggio, Chris
Bailey, Chris
Ball, Ryan
Benner, Amanda *
Bickford, Emily *
Bland, Matthew *
Bond, Meredyth
Brackett, Eric
Brewer, Jaime
Buckland, Heather
Cameron, Jeremy
Card, Guy
Carrothers, Tommy
Chadwick, Jennifer
Colby, Alden
Cookson, Cassie *
Craib, Dorothy
Daniels, Matthew
Davis, Jessica
Davis, Zachary
Dickens, Matthew
Dinsmore, Louise
Dyer, Jonathan
Dyer, Nathan
Elowe, Rowan
Emerson, Kyle
Eugley, Matthew
Fahey, Mike
Fairhurst, Brittani
Fish, Alex
Fitzpatrick, Jennessa
Fortin, Russell
Foster, Michael
Frey, Colin
Ganson, George
Gardiner, Micah
Geyer, Zachary
Gilbert, Carrie
Glidden, Alicia
Goss, Shawn *
Grady, Lona
Gunnels, Jennifer *
Gutek, Lindsay
Hancock, Samuel
Hanna, Casey
Hanna, Stephen
Harrington, Michael
Hassan, April
Heald, Jenna *
Heller, Ben
Heydon, Samantha
Hoagland, Erik
Holmes, Heidi
Hourihan, James
Howell, Elizabeth
Hull, Catharine
Jewitt, James
Johnson, Erika
Jones, Katie
Joynt, Timothy
Kinne, Alan
Kinney, Walton
LaCroix, Joe
Lafortune, Mitchell
Leck, Andrea
Libby, Eliot *
Libby, Kristina
Mara, Maggie
May, Andrew
Maynard, Benjamin
McArdle, Kari
McCabe, Rachel
McFarland, Lindsey *
McFarland, Matthew
McLaughlin, Crystal
Meuse, Michael
Morin, Margaret
Morrill, Elizabeth *
Murdoch, Ian
Newell, Maisie
Newton, Taber
Nichols, Steven
Olsen, Saa
Olson, Angela
Parker-Kast, Shane
Peaslee, Johnny
Pendleton, Benjamin
Pepper, Matthew
Phillips, Alice
Pierce, Catherine
Pinkerton, Caitlin
Plummer, Abby
Plummer, Erin
Plummer, Leah
Pottle, George
Powell, Richard
Pulsifer, Jared
Raposo, Matthew
Rauscher, Christopher
Reilly, Brandon
Rendall, Sean
Ridley, Iain
Roberts, Allan
Robinson, Alden
Rodrigue, Renee
Russ, Alexie
Smith, Breanne
Southwick, Travis
Spinney, Kelly
Sproul, Eliza
Stevens, Sarah
Stewart, Caitlin *
Straw, Aran
Thibeault, Dawn
Thomas, James
Thompson, Jennifer
Tibbetts, Amanda
Tibbetts, Jenna
Tims, Carolyn
Tonneson, Sheryl
Valentine, Ben *
Wallace, Erica
Warner, Chelsea
Williams, Darren
Wilson, Jarred
Class Motto: “Celebrate we will, because life is short but sweet for certain. We’re climbing two by two, to be sure these days continue” – Dave Matthews Band
Class Colors: Scarlet, royal blue, silver
Valedictorian: Alden Robinson
Salutatorian: Alexie Russ
President: Maggie Mara
Vice-President: Abigail Plummer
Secretary: Heather Buckland
Treasurer: Jennifer Chadwick and Caitlin Stewart-Swift

Class of 2003

Anderson, John
Baglione, Sarah
Bailey, Summerlee
Baker, Collon
Baker, Derrick *
Benner, Kyle
Benner, Paige
Benton, Krystin
Berg, Michael
Bernard, Gregory
Berry, Matthew
Bolte, Elizabeth
Bouchard, Dawn
Bourland, Elissa
Bowden, Brad
Brackett, Nichole
Brewer, Brandon
Brewer, Morgan
Brown, Zachery
Bryant, Jessica
Burger, Josh
Burnett, Richard
Burnham, Graham
Campbell, Justin
Canavan, Alycia
Carlson, Jacob
Carter, Christopher
Carter, Rachael
Caulfield, Jeremy
Cheney, Sylviann
Chickering, Samantha
Cogar, Jamie
Conant, Amy
Cormier, Jason
Court, Christopher
Crosby, Kimberly
Cunningham, Emily
Cunningham, Jason
Cyr, Patrick
Davis, Lincoln *
Dolloff, Alana
Doughty, Shaun
Durgin, Tristan
Dzyak, Meghan
Eckelbarger, Ryan
Elwell, Brian
Elwell, Jeffrey
Eon, Patricia
Fahey, Erin
Farnsworth, Torie
Farrar, Joshua
Farrin, Michael
Flagg, Justine
Frey, Kathy
Gallagher, JJ
Gifford, Brandon
Greene, Nathan
Gregory, Dana
Guenzel, Joseph
Guest, Anna
Gustafson, Erik
Gutek, Joshua
Hanafin, Daniel
Handel II, Tony
Hanna, Chad
Hanna, Sara
Hardy, Jennifer
Harris, Abigail
Hodgkins, Danielle
Hope, Miranda
Hubbard, Melissa
Jackson, Charles
Jinno, Tobi
Jones, Jessica
Jordan, Cameron
Jumars, Alyssa
Kalloch, Luke
Kastelein, John
Kelsey, Crystal
Kierstead, Joshua
King, Amanda
Laing, Robert
Landry, Leanna
Lane, Amanda
Lane, Erica
Lee, Shanna
Legere, Drew
Libby, Megan
Lincoln, Kyle
Lugosch, Alex
Macdougall, Sara
Macphee, Jessica
Magnussen, William
Maloney, Kendra
Manning, Jonathan *
Mateczun, Kevin
Mayers, Siena
McCaffrey, Brandon
McFarland, Ellen
Meuse, Michael
Monaco, Suzanne
Morse, Megan
Neal, Nicole
Nibarger, Brendon
Osier, Megan
Petrillo, Katherine
Pinkham, Chelsea
Powell, Christina
Powell, Jordan
Prentice, Richard
Railsback, Emily
Rainey, Brent
Ransdell, Dana
Reny, Collette
Reny, Marlie
Reynolds, Robert
Rodrigue, Katie
Rose, Patrick *
Rosendo, John
Ruit, John
Salewski, Derry
Sidelinger, Steven
Sims, Cory
Slye, Catherine
Sparrell, Hannah
Stevenson, Danielle
Stotz, Zachary
Teele, Nicholas
Thayer, Gary
Thomas, Sterling
Thompson, Katherine
Thorpe, Benjamin
Thorpe, Kami
Tibbetts, Gary
Tibbets, Jenna
Tibbetts, Robert
Tims, Paige
Toulouse, Larry
Trouwborst, Andrew
Verney, Brett
Voigt, Ethan
Walden, Helen *
Wallace, Michael
Waltz, Nancy
Waltz, Shawna
Watson, Bryce *
Wentworth, Sean *
Wheeler, Morgan
Wilson, Donielle *
Woodward, Sarah
Woolverton, Angela
York, Tanya
Class Motto: “Be who you are and say what you feel, because those who mind don’t matter and those who matter don’t mind”
Class Colors: Silver and blue
Valedictorian: Siena Mayers
Salutatorian: Joshua Kierstead
President: Emily Railsback
Vice-President: Catherine Slye
Secretary: Chad Hanna
Treasurer: Melissa Hubbard

Class of 2004

Akeley, Andrew
Atwell-McLeod, Anne
Avantaggio, August
Averill, Erica
Bailey, Aaron
Bailey, Brian
Bailey, Misty
Bailey, Nicole
Bailey, Stephen
Benner, Brent
Benner, Dylan
Berry, Anna
Berry, Justin
Berticelli, Kimberly
Bolint, Heather
Bolte, Heather
Brackett, Matthew
Brough, Matthew
Brown, Peter
Buckland, Benjamin
Burns, Chris
Cormier, Amy
Courville, Anna
Crockett, Shane
Cundy, Melissa
Cyr, Tyler
Davis, Benjamin
Deblois, Chloe
Delano, Stephanie
Dickens, Andrew
DiGirolamo, Aja
Dinsmore, Ellen
Dodge, Justina
Donahue, Christopher
Emerson, Haley
Feltis, Kyle
Gaeth, Brittany
Gardner – Roberts, Holly
Garland, Jennifer
Gasperoni, Giorgia
Gilbert, Neal
Gimbel, Eric
Graff, Christopher *
Gray, Megan
Gregory, David
Guptill, Stacey
Hagar, Kathryn
Hammer, Jesse
Handel, Sophia
Hanna, Brynne
Hisler, Frank
House, Nathaniel
Jackson, Nathaniel
Johnson, Dane
Kennedy, Erin
Koch, Katherine
Lane, William
Leighton, Andrea
Lewis, Holly
Libby, Anna
Libby, Anna
Lincoln, Katy
Little, Leanna
Longstreet, Jessica
Ludwig, Jasper
Mahan, Sally
Mason, Benjamine
McFarland, Scott
McLean, Alicia
Mehlhorn, Samantha
Meuse, Daniel
Moody, Elizabeth
Nakitare, Mathew
Nash, Jason
Nelson, Sally
Netterville, Shannon
Nickerson, David
O’Reilly, Ariel
Pendleton, Brittani
Penney, Alicia
Pennington, Hannah
Pepper, Nikki
Peterson, Seth
Phifer, Hilary
Pierce, Richard
Pierce, Shari
Pitcher, Savannah
Pratt, Jillian
Prior, Kelsey
Rauscher, Peter
Robinson, Elizabeth
Ropes, Alec
Rosendo, Joseph
Salewski, Moira
Scott, Erica
Seiders, Kyle
Sewall, Christopher
Simmons, Brandon
Sirois, Ryan
Sproul, Hannah
Stailing, Lindsey
Stevens, Kristen
Sullivan, Caitlin *
Taylor, Brian
Taylor, Meghan
Teele, Courtney
Templeton, Mary
Thibeault, Bethany
Thompson, Tim
Troxel, Katherine
Verney, Deric
Wallace, Nathan
Walton, Oliver
Weaver, Natasha
Whitmire, Benjamin
Wilkins, Rachel
Williams, Allison
Williams, Dwayne
Workman, Julia
York, Tiffany
Young, Jonathan
Class Motto: “What I am to be, I am now becoming” – Benjamin Franklin
Class Colors: Scarlet and silver
Valedictorian: Anne Atwell McLeod
Salutatorian: Katherine Koch
President: Derek Verney
Vice-President: Anne Atwell-McLeod
Secretary: Ellen Dinsmore
Treasurer: Rachel Wilkins

Class of 2005

Heather Alley
Joseph Anderson, Jr.
William Archambault
Joshua Asch
Jose Avendano-Rojas
Billy Ball
Todd Barclay
Kevin Benner, Jr.
Thomas Benner
Roxann Berry
Lesley Brewer
Anna Brough
Lindsay Bryant
Noah Burch
Cory Burnham
Chelsea Cameron
Anthony Cantillo
Dustin Carter
Angela Chase
Brandon Chickering
Leanne Churchill *
Joseph Clark
Nicholas Clifford
Nicole Cogar
Steven Coombs
Kathryn Coopersmith
Kevin Court
Sarah Craig
Elysia Cribbs
Cassey Cyr
Andrew Davis
Stewart DesMeules
Kalob Eaton
Nathan Elowe
Sarah Eugley
Cole Friant
Kayla Gagne
Michael Genthner
Azia Gilbert
Kayla Gilbert
Andrea Goth
Samantha Grant
Johsua Greenlaw
Kore Guenzel
Jared Hanna
Christopher Hardy
Holly Harlow
Jeremy Harper
Abigail Hartford
Trevor Harvey
Robin Harvie
Savick Harvie
Jennifer Hatch
Elisabeth Heller
Joshua Herald
Emily Hight
Nathan Hilton
Marissa House
Patrick Howell
Meridith Hughes
Jessica Hutchins
Danielle Pinnetti-Isabel
Daniel-Layne Jackson
David Jackson
Elizabeth Koch
Sarah Kramer
Andrew Lane
Ruth Langton
Samantha Lemly
Jan Lincoln
Joy Lincoln
Lucas Lincoln
Marissa Mackey
Dakotah Mank
Hayley Mason
Emily May
Meghan McCaffrey
Johanna McKechnie
Brendon McLellan
Forrest Mehlhorn
Hayley Michaud
Mark Moody, Jr.
Elias Najim
Natasha Neal
Jonathan Newell
Ross Nichols
Keith Norcross
Julian Norwalk
Phaelon O’Donnell
Ashley Orne
Charles Osmer, Jr.
Christa Palmer
Kyle Peterman
Alexandra Petrillo
Alison Pierce
Meaghan Pinkerton
Ryan Poland
Nicole Rogers *
Leigh Russell
Christopher Ryan
Ellen Sabina
Amber Saulniers
Tabitha Shannon
Cori-Lee Silva
Audrey Stoltz
Ashley Sykes
Jesse Tavares
Tammi Thayer
Eric Thomas
Christa Thorpe *
Katie Vinal
Amanda Wagers
Gregory Wallace
Brandy Waltz
Breanna Waltz
Margaret Warren *
Christopher Weeks
Kevin Weeks
Matthew Weeks
Jason Wellman
Jacob Williams
Margret Wilson
Neil Wright
Sara Wyman
Class Motto: “We are the music makers; we are the dreamers of dreams.”
Class Colors: Silver and forest green
Valedictorian: Tabitha Shannon
Salutatorian: Elizabeth Koch
President: Ross Nichols
Vice-President: Alex Petrillo
Secretary: Nate Elowe
Treasurer: Leigh Russell

Class of 2006

Devin Anderson
William Anderson
Nicole Anderson
Matthew Anderson
Christopher Apollonio
Sarah Bailey
Kyle Barclay
Victoria Bathgate
Jillian Benner
Bradley Bennett
Margaret Benton
Samantha Berry
Cassandra Berry
Thomas Bolster
Daniel Bond
Brittany Brewer
Heather Briggs
Amy Brooks
Andrew Brooks
Nicholas Bryant
Christopher Burns
Joshua Buzzell
Joshua Campbell
Aaron Carlson
Jared Chambers
Hannah Corscaden
Travis Cost
Dana Coy
Melinda Crockett
Chelsea Crockett
Lily Cummings
Christopher Cunningham
Tammy Delano
Addison Delisle
Dyani Dever
Meagan Dobson
Ashley Dodge
Gregory Dorr
Charles Duncan
Joshua Eaton
Samuel Elmes
Shawn Elwell
Katie Eugley
Daniel Farrar
Michael Fossett
Elizabeth Gastaldo
Daniel Gay
Konstantin Gerrity
Tyler Geyer
Jessica Gilbert
Gretchen Gimbel
Rachel Golaski
Alexander Graff
Kristy Hammond
Nina Hanley
Joseph Harrison
Lindsey Hayes
Benjamin Heaberlin
Hillary Hewitt
Walter Hezik
Timothy Hibbard
Trishia Higgins
Allen Higgins
Mitchell Holmes
Mark Hubbard
Peter Hull
Joshua Hunt
Eden Hutchins
James Ingalls
Meghan Jameson
Natasha Johns
Eben Keller
Andrew W. King
Walker Kinne
Stephanie Kinney
Jared Legere
Gabriel Lenzycki
Hillary Lessner
Matthew Little
Sarah Longe
Travis Mahan
Joshua Martin
Frederick McClelland
Caitlin McFarland
Katie McGee
Benjamin Meader
Rebecca Meadows
Brooke Merrifield
Daniel Mitchell
Dylan Mitchell
Jared Murray-Littlefield
Isabella Nelson
Matthew Nickerson
Sean Oliver
Kristie Olson
Katherine Osborn
Vanessa Osier
Amanda Parise
Samuel Parker
Ryan Parlin
Tristina Peek
Benjamin Pendleton
Travis Pepper
Bryan Perkins
Jacklyn Peters
Amelia Phillips
Ciara Pinkham
Luke Plummer
Andrew Poland
Nicole Poland
Keith Rattleff
Talia Rendall
Tyler Reny
Tyler Richards
Sumner Richards
Nathan Rogers
Nicole Russell
Megan Russell
Victoria Sarver
Abigail Schling
Douglas Schneider
Ian Schubert
Michael Serrano
Kati Sigler
Brandon S. Simmons
Allen Spinney
Hayley St. Pierre
Michael Stailing
Jason Stearns
Nathan Steeves
Allison Thayer
David Thorpe
Brandon Tibbetts
Jessica Tukey
Elysha Turski
Rose Valliere
Cole Van Horn
Andrew Varn
Max Vinal
Thomas Wahle
Alexandria Wajer
Melissa Wallace
James Walton
Donald Waltz
Morgan White
Stephen Williams
Timothy Wilson
Kandi Winchenbach
Allyson Wyand
Holly Zeller
Class Motto: “Yesterday is but today’s memory and tomorrow is today’s dream”
Class Colors: Royal Blue and Silver
Valedictorian: Peter Hull
Salutatorian: Tyler Reny
President: Charles Duncan
Vice-President: Sumner Richards IV
Secretary: Samuel Elmes
Treasurer: Aaron Carlson

Class of 2007

Jesse Bagley
Mark Bailey
Melissa Barber
Elizabeth Barclay
Samantha Beam
Joshua Bechard
Michael Benner
Payson Benner
Caroline Bixby
Carl Boyd
Caralyn Boyd
Kurt Brackett
Tawnya Bradley
Christopher Brann
Nathan Brewer
Travis Brewer
Alec Brodsky
Matthew Burch
Emily Burnett
Maeghan Ciampa
William Clark
Olivia Clifford
Kayla Coombs
Stephen Coopersmith
Natasha Cosgrove
Steve Crosby
Donald Cullen
Emily Davis
Mark Desmeules
Lindsay Dinsmore
Katlyn Eaton
Tyler Eugley
Lydia Field
Avery Fisher
Matthew Ford
Gregory Fortin
Corey Glidden
Katherine Gormley
Stewart Hanley
Kyle. Hannan
Sylas Hatch
Madesyn Henry
Nathan Herald
Kyle Hirsch
Rachel Hlovac
Kathleen Hoffman
Rebecca Holbrook
Thomas Hourihan
Nicholas House
Asher Huntington
Matthew Jackson
Joseph Jackson
Derek Joannides
Joanna Kass
Daniel Keller
Michael Krebs
Daniel Lawrence
Rose Libby
Wayne Little
Katelyn Longstreet
Karl Lugosch
David MacDonald
Hannah MacLeod
Grant T. Mason
Lucas Mayer
Brianna McLellan
Alison J. Mehlhorn
Nathan Merritt
Rachael Miller
Ryan Mitchell
Brendan Moran
Chelsea Nadeau
Peter Nakitare
Thomas Nolet
Kenneth Nolet
Caitlyn Norcross
Simon Norwalk
Timothy O’Donnell
Joshua Orenstein
Ashley Osgood
Brendan Parsons
Joshua Peaslee
Devon Peaslee
Mackenzie Penniman
Lynsie Peters
Joshua Peters
Courtney Pitcher
Chelsea Pitcher
Kyle Prior
Hope Rainey
Shannon Rice
Jennifer Roche
Sophia Rosendo
Sean Rossi
Paige Russell
Rendon Sabina
Callie Saulniers
Thomas Scofield
Heidi Shannon
Harlan A. Swegart
Justin Sylvester
Christopher Taylor
Casandra Tilton
Burt Tucker
Andrew VanderPloeg
Andrew Vinal
Matthew Von Vogt
Michael Von Vogt
Krystine Vrooman
Graham Walton
Nicholas Waltz
Tara Waltz
Kathryn Wells
Kirk Wright
Kyle Wright
Bradley Yates
Class Motto: “From now on I’ll connect the dots my own way”
Class Colors: Gold and Black
Valedictorian: Avery Fisher
Salutatorian: Matt Burch
President: Morgan Shattuck
Vice-President: Timothy O’Donnell
Secretary: Katelyn McLean
Treasurer: Burt Tucker, Jr

Class of 2008

Heather Achorn
Luke Alley
Brooke Anderson
Paul Archambault
Nicolette Arsenault
Alexa Baglione
Thomas Balch
Robert Barnum
Derek Bascom
Jennifer Bolte
Dennis Boyd
Russell Brackett
Luke Breckenridge
Ryan Bremer
Derek Brilyea
Peter Brooks
Catherine Brooks
Nicholas Bryant
Gregory Buffum
Casey Burnham
Chelsea Burns
Jessica Carroll
Katherine Clark
Hannah Collins
Kevin Conant
Erin Conary
Andrew Corson
Heather Cost
James Courville
Jesse Cummings
William Cunningham
Tamelia Cushing
Danielle Cyr
Hannah Deblois
Mary Deblois
August Delisle
Coorain Devin
Hayley Drisko
Karidene Eaton
Aliza Eugley
Lakotah Farrell
Shelby Faux
Michael Feltis
Thomas Flood
Michael Frame
Natasha Gardiner
Anna Giberson
Sara Golaski
Will Goth
Emily Gould
James Grady
Aliera Graffam
Molly Grindle
Carney Hamilton
Kaitlin Hanna
Samuel Harlow
Rhiannon Hartford
Amanda Heath
Stephanie Hewitt
Kristoffer Hibbard
Christopher Hilton
John Hourihan
Michael Howland
Jessica Hunt
Mackenzie Hutchins
Sean Kennedy
Martin Koughan
Robert Langton
Mary Leeman
Mary Lincoln
Miranda Lincoln
Joseph Lugosch
Daniel MacCready
Shannon Mahan
Christopher Martin
Christopher McFarland
Michael McLain
Shelley Meek-Witt
Austin Mehlhorn
Dana Miller
Benjamin Millett
William Mook
Patrick Moran
Emily Morris
Kyle Northrup
Jasper Nutt
Brittany Oliver
Benjamin Parker
Sarah Pendleton
Matthew Peters
Mitchell Pierce
Cody Poland
Niesha Pottle
Julia Pratt
David Prior
Scott Pushard
Zachary Rancourt
Eric Reilly
Haley Rice
Whitney Rice
Eric Riendeau
Casey Ryder
Carisa Salerno
Nathaniel Sandner
Christopher Shannon
Hannah Sigler
Monique Sirois
Renee Skinner
Ashley Souza
Lunden Studley
Jazmin Sutherburg
Shane Sykes
Larissa Sykes
Sarah Thompson
Brittany Thornton
Kristina Verney
Tabatha Verney
Brittany Wallace
Tyler Waltz
Felicia Ward
Kelly Ward
Kiara Weber
Emily Wells
Jennifer Willis
Daroyl Wilson
Kathryn Wilson
William Workman
Daniel Wyand
Reeva Wyman
Matthew Young
Casandra Young
Class Motto: ‘Don’t cry because it’s over. Smile because it happened.’ (Dr. Seuss)
Class Colors: Silver and black
Valedictorian: Hannah Deblois
Salutatorian: Mary Deblois
President: Joe Lugosch
Vice-President: Shelby Faux
Secretary: Stephanie Hewitt
Treasurer: Sarah Pendleton

Class of 2009

Anna Abbotoni
Angelia Anderson
Chiara Azzaretti
Ryan Bailey
Seth Bailey
Allyson Barnes
Julia Barnes
Cale Benner
Caleb Bond
Allegra Boyd
Daniel Bradford
Alexis Brinkler
Michael Brodsky
Riley Brown
Rebecca Carlson
Haley Carrothers
Ryan Carter
Troy Carter
Michael Carter
Megan Chandler
Brooke Cheney
Anthony Ciampa
Arielle Clifford
Elliott Colby
Neila Cole
Phoebe Cole
Tyler Coombs
Brittany Corson
Katelyn Cox
Dustin Creamer
Steven Crossley
Winston Crowell
Raegan Crowell
Ashley Davis
Bavo DeGroote
Lindsay Eaton
Kate Elmes
Joarn Farrin
Jade Farrin
Gordon Feltis
Gregory Feltis
Julie Ferir
Jeffery Firth
Samantha Flint
Kindra Fontes-May
Corey Garringer
Zachary Grant
Timothy Gregory
Alexandra Griffin
Hilary Hanscom
Cortney Harris
Ronald Harris
Patrick Hazeltine
Letitia Higgins
Logan Hinckley
Daniel Hlovac
Adria Holmes
Abigail Hopper
Gavin Joannides
Crystalynn Johnson
Kari Jones
Amelia Jordan
Charles Kelsey
Dalton Kinney
Jordan Knott
Thomas Kostenbader
Mariah Koughan
Sage Landry
Anna-Marie Lee
Joseph Lemont
Scott Little
Andrew Longe
Charlie Lorentsen
Meaghan Lydon
Dana Malseptic
Holly Martin
Kayla Martin
William McClintick
Peter McFarland
Brandon McInnis
April Merrifield
Matthew Merritt
Kathryn Meuse
Michael Mitchell
Allison Morelli
Eric Morgner
Jesse Morkeski
Megan Newell
Dylan Nielsen
Christine O’Donnell
Alec Olson
Micah Orenstein
Stephanie Parise
Gage Peaslee
Haley Peavey
Amanda Pendleton
Troy Penniman
Taylor Pepper
Richard Pierce
Kaitlyn Plummer
Zachary Plummer
Nikolas Poland
Matthew Poole
Julia Pratt
Celeste Prose
Ben Ransdell
Bryan Rattleff
Rebecca Rice
Kristina Rossi
Brad Russell
Colton Sablinsky
Ian Salewski
Patrick Sarver
Shawna Searles
Cassandra Smerdon
Kacie Smith
Troy Spinney
Clayton Spinney
Jonathan Sproul
Iris Stanley
Sarah Stanley
Brian Stebner
Albert Stevens
Alexander Stewart
Michael Stoltz
Patrick Styles
Jessica Sylvester
John Thomas
Arianna Tilton
Elizabeth Tupper
Corey Wade
Hillary Wallace
Megan Williams
Page Williams
Scott Williams
Stephanie Winchenbach
Megan Woodbury
Adriana Worthing
Lesley Yates
Class Motto: “Go confidently in the direction of your dreams. Live the life you have imagined.” – Henry David Thoreau
Class Colors: Blue and Silver
Valedictorian: Meaghan Lydon
Salutatorian: Haley Peavey
President: Megan Chandler
Vice-President: Bavo Gunther DeGroote
Secretary: Meaghan Lydon
Treasurer: Daniel Bradford

Class of 2010

Cody Barter

Benjamin Bartlett

Keene Bartlett

Haley Bascom

Thor Belle

Alexander Benner

Harley-Rose Benner

Heather Benner

Jeremy Bent

Maxwell Bey

Kiley Bickford

Mariah Bintliff

Cameron Blake

Prescott Brackett

Caleb Brown

Patience Bryant

Bret Butterfield

Briana Carroll

Haley Carrothers

Clint Chandler

Christopher Chickering

Austin Clark

Nathan Clark

Adaline Colby

Timothy Collamore, Jr.

Donald Cundy

Erin Dodge

Ashley Doele

Rhiannon Dyer

Chauncey Erskine

Sierra Eugley

Krista Ethier

Andrew Feltis

Dillon Ferrill

Benjamin Field

Allison Fisher

Alyssa Fitzgerald

Jessica Ford

Sloane Fossett

Seadon Gastaldo

Elin Gardiner-Smith

Kyle Genthner

Olivia Genthner

Cheyenne Geyer

Sabrina Gillison

Renee Glidden

Gentry Graffam

Ashley Griffin

Roger Guptill

Cherish Hartwick

Allison Hazeltine

Mallory Heaberlin

Joshua Hezik

Mason Hilton

Oliver Hodous

Julian Howland

Dylan Huggins

Peter Huntington

Katherine Jackson

Brandon Johnston

Ryan Jones

Derek Juchnik

Keri-Ann Keller

Brittany Kelley

Sara Komorowski

Ranger Langdon

Carrie Lawrence

Evan Lawrence

Nikki Leeman

Daniel Lemly

Kassandra Lincoln

Derek Little

Olivia Luksic

Meaghan Lyndaker

Anna MacInnis

Brendan Mammina

Ashley Martin

Chloe Maxmin

Benjamin McLain

Theresa McKechnie

Katherine Middleton

Kelsea Miller

Kyle Miller

Zachary Miller

Mason Monti

Patrick Mullin

Wade Norcross

Stephanie Oliver

Kristin Orne

So-Young Park

Dylan Peaslee

Tucker Phinney

Melissa Prentice

Arielle Rancourt

Wyatt Ray

Nathan Riley

Latisha Robbins

Eric Roberts

Travis Sapp

Patrick Sarver

Sean Scavetta

Steven Severance

Nathaniel Sidelinger

Brian Simmons

Jade Simmons

Megan Simmons

Nellie Shannon

Justin Smith

Norah Snow

Matthew Somerville

Samantha Spear

Nick Sprague

Molly Stackhouse

Julia Tichy-Dupius

Lin Let Thiri

Ashlee Tucker

Alexander Umberfield

Louis Valliere

Michael VanderPloeg

Isaac Vesery

Paige Vrooman

Ethan Wajer

Grace Walton

Travis Waltz

Gary Ward

Peter Wells

James Wilkinson

Katherine Williams

Scott Witt

India Zecchino

Carolyn Ziegra

Class Motto: “Knowledge speaks, but wisdom listens.” –Jimi Hendrix
Class Ode: Julian Howland, “Goodbye and Thanks for the Homework”
Class Colors: Red and Gold
Valedictorian: Chloe Maxmin
Salutatorian: Patrick Williams
President: Clint Chandler
Vice-President: Donald Cundy
Secretary: Renee Glidden
Treasurer: Derek Juchnik

Class of 2011

Kyley Achorn
Raymond Alden
Thomas Alexander
Sarah Alley
Phoebe Arnold
Hillary Baptist
Elliot Barnes
Jacob Barrows
Justin Bartholomae
Will Bartlett
Taylor Bartolotta
Orion Becker
Sophie Belanger
Katrina Bell
Colt Benner
Joshua Benner
Grace Bibber
Danica Bodley
Bronwen Boe
Katherine Bolster
Jacob Bonney
Dustin Bouchard
Morgan Boyd
Alexander Braley
Anna Budrow
Brittany Burns
Justin Case
Matthew Christ
Lillian Christine
Michael Clarke
Benjamin Conary
James Corscaden
Alex Cosgrove
Cameron Creamer
Jackson Cromwell
Hayden Crowell
Caitlin Cummings
Olivia DeLisle
Chauncey Devin
Cameron Dodge
Cole Domeyer
Kateline Donnelly
Samara Ethier-Whitmore
Malcolm Faux
Jessica Firth
Callie Flood
Daniel Foster
Alexandra Gardiner
Alexander Graves
Megan Green
Shawn Grooms
Alexander Hadik
Jamien Hallowell
Brittney Hammond
Joshua Hammond
Olivia Harper
Ashlee Hartford
Kenneth Hatch
SKye Holt
Celia Howland
Christopher Johnson
Joshua Johnson
Marion Jones
Matthew Kelsey
Mitchell Kelsey
Sean King
Logan Krah
Alexis Lailer
Jeffrey Lam
Emma Lazzari
Tyler Leavitt
Laura Lee
Cierra Little
Ashley Maney
Cynthia Martin
Christine McCormick
Anthony McCullagh
Macey McIntosh
Devin McKusic
Chelsea McLaughlin
Ashley Meise
Kyle Molt
Kathleen Moran
Liam Mullen
Caitlyn Newbegin
Gardner Paetow
Austin Parsons
Daniel Paul
Dalton Peaslee
Katelynd Pealess
Amelia Pennington
Victoria Perkins
Megan Peters
Emily Pierce
Kendall Pinkham
Jacob Prior
Robert Railton
Brandon Reilly
Jordan Romero
Kianna Santos
P. Jeanette Schaible
Kyle Scherer
Kelsey Schwarz
Connor Simmons
Lindsay Smerdon
Jonathon Snell
Ashley Sodergren
Laura Soohey
Timothy Souza
Miranda-Jean Sprague
Amy Stebner
Zachary Steeves
Mitchel Stone
Jan Taliento
Lydia Templeton
Benjamin Tibbetts
Paige Verney
Michaela Vinal
Ryan Wahle
Alex Waltz
Kelsey Weber
Jennifer Webster
Alexander Whitman
Joanna Wyand
Dylan York
Class Motto: ‘And now for something completely different’ –Monty Python
Class Colors: Green and Silver
Valedictorian: Alexander Hadik
Salutatorian:
President: Alexander Hadik
Vice-President: Chauncey Devin
Secretary: Christine McCormick
Treasurer: Kathleen Moran

Class of 2012

Brittany Achorn
Karissa Asadorian
Salvatore Azzaretti
Sarah Balch
Liam Barnum
Courtney Barter
Devin Barter
Andrew Bartlett
Cody Beal
Brandon Bonney
Hannah Boone
Alicia Bolster
Anthony Brewer
Hillary Brewer
Christopher Brown
Brandi Bryant
Nathaniel Bryant
Mikaela Cameron
Brian Chadwick
Amelia Chambers
Jeffrey Cheney
Victoria Christ
Jada Chubbuck
Harley Clifford
George Cole
William Collamore
Gregory Collins
Caleb Corbin
Emily Crider
Joshua Cross
Jake Daly-O’Donell
Taylour Daniello
Jessica Drisko
Alisha Dighton
Carly Erskine
Branden Eugley
Codi Farrin
Jacalynn Farrin
Seth Fletcher
Dylan Flint
Lexie Fossett
Henry Gastaldo
Richard Gerrity, Jr.
Timothy Gormley
Amanda Griffin
Chelsea Guptill
Kinsey Harris
Grady Hayford
Benjamin Hidu
Allison Higgins
Evan Jones
Jamison Juchnik
Siarra Kear
Luca Keushgarian
Lucas Kostenbader
Dylan Leavitt
Riley Leavitt
Dalton Leeman
Kelsey Leeman
Kate Lewis
Xinyu Lin
Jalen Lincoln
Anthony Lorentsen
James Lydon
Carolyn MacDonald
Bradley McLain
Whitney Metz
Ashley Miller
Joe O’Donnell
Malcolm Oliver
Keenan Orcutt
Zachariah Orenstein
Markus Page
Lucien Patten
Megan Peavey
Ryan Peters
Alexandria Pierce
Nicholas Phinney
May Plumb
Kara-Lyn Poland
Marysa Poland
Matthew Poland
Stephen Quinlan
Zacharias Rankin
Hunter Reid
Thomas Reiss
Chelsea Riendeau
Joshua Richards
Caleb Richardson
Shelby Robbins
Morgan Scavetta
Danielle Schwarz
Shane Sidelinger
Travis Simonds
Martin Shott
Erik Sodergren
Joshua Sullivan
Gabriel Thayer
Christina Tonry
Patrick Trayers
Patrick Vaughan
Valeska Vaughan
Adam Vrooman
Willam Wentworth
Emily Whitaker
Merritt Wotton
Nicholas Wright
Anhui Yost
Conner Yurk
Caroline Zeller
Yuxiao Zhang
Class Motto: Challenge Accepted
Class Colors: Silver and Purple
Valedictorian: Carolyn MacDonald
Salutatorian: May Plumb
President: Emily Whitaker
Vice-President: Emily Crider
Secretary: Jeffrey Cheney
Treasurer: Richard Gerrity Jr.

Class of 2013

Gabriella Arig

Kyle Arsenault

Autumn Beaudoin

Calyn Benner

Joshua Bennett

Luke Bibber

Brandon Blake

Miranda Boe

Mitchell Boucher

Andrew Bryant

Erica Burnham

Karie Carrothers

Hannah Cash

Katherine Cavalieri

Shanley Chandler

Benjamin Chute

Eliza Cole

Brenden Cown

Shania Creamer

Lindsey Crider

Justin Crockett

Ashley Cushing

Israel Daiute

Kassidi Demmons

Daniel Dinsmore

Benjamin Dubord

Santos Estorga

Hannah Fake

Caleb Farrin

Tanner Fields

Jordan Friedland

Steven Gamache

Daniel Gardiner

Tara Gaunt

Andrea Gemeinhardt

Sean Genthner

Zachery Gilbert

ChristopherGove

Nickolas Guptill

William Hadden

Rebecca Hadik

Griffin Han-Lalime

Kody Hatch

William Healey III

Colin Higgins

Rachel Higley

Benjamin Hoagland

Cameron Hodgdon

Brittany Hodgkins

Joshua Hoepner

Kelsey Howard

Samuel Inman

Ploypailin Intarawut

Zeyu Ji

Goran Johanson

Emma Jones

Kaitlin Kaler

Kaydie Kaplinger

Justice Kennedy

Alexis Klemanski

Kelsey Knof

Hannah Ladd

Alan Lane

Luke Levesque

Liangshan Lin

Merissa Look

Jeremy Martin

Thomas Masters

Daniel Mayer

Sacy McFarland

Ashley McKenney

Zachariah Merritt

Jacob Millet

Robert Millet

Samuel Millet

Allison Morgner

Kara Mullin

Linda Murray

Sammia Nasrin

Dillon Nutter

Kyle O’Brien

Eric Organ

Laura Otterbein

Brady Parsons

Kelsey Peaslee

Kylie Pendleton

Marissa Pendleton

Kyle Perkins

Morgan Perry

Liam Pinson

Jordan Plummer

Casey Poland

Clara Poland

Hayley Poland

Katlin Poland

Christopher Poulin

Justine Ransdell

Johnathon Riley

Justin Robbins

David Runion

Cristina Rushton

Benjamin Russell

Kevin Sandefur

Timothy Sawyer

D. Loring Schaible

Kelsey Scott

Alyssa Shea

Lisa Simmons

Summer Simmons

Lindsey Smalley

Kenneth Snyder

Benjamin Stone

Levi Swan

Evan Swinerton

Annabelle Terry

Cassandra Townsend

Lucas Verrier

Dylan Weatherbee

Kara Weiske

Timothy Wells

Mitchell Wotton

Mark Zaccadelli

Izza Zaidi

Zewen Zhong

Class Motto:”The Journey of a Thousand Miles Begins with a Single Step”
Class Colors: Silver and Red
Valedictorian: Jordan Friedland
Salutatorian: Ploypailin Intarawut
President: Loring Schaible
Vice-President: Cristina Rushton
Secretary: Jacob Millet
Treasurer: Kaydie Kaplinger

Class of 2014

Tyler Abbatoni
Spencer Alden
Lauren Alexander
Joshua Andrews
Kai Bai
Alexis Bailey
Ethan Bartholomae
Luke Bartlett
Shayna Bartolotta
Johnathon Bassford
Daniel Baty
Austin Beverage
Dylan Benner-Seiders
Jason Berry
Andi Bickford
Lucas Bickford
Matthew Bolster
Quin Boyd
Kasidee Brackett
McKayla Brackett
Lily Briggs
Michael Brow
Olivia Canny
Cheng Chen
Jiayao Chen
Tyler Cheney
Lacey Collamore
Brett Cowan
Alexander Crawford
Mitchell Cummings
Elias Daiute
Lillian Davis
Mary DeMinico
Austin Dodge
Richard Dodge
Lauren Doele
Devin Domeyer
Claire Dumont
Olivia Dwyer
Mary Catherine Eddyblouin
Christiana Enders
Tasha-Cailee Fait
Benjamin Fisher
Aidan Fraser
Nathaniel Friant
Julian Frink
Andrew Gallace
Morgan Gallione
Sally Gardiner-Smith
Mara Gastaldo
Samuel Genthner
Nathaniel Geoffrion
Zachary Hagar
Chad Hammond
Charlotte Harris
Jacqueline Hassenpflug
Maranda Hatch
Samantha Hatch
Amelia Hemingway-Martin
Ezra Hickey
Adam Howard
Rachel Hughes
Abbey Hutchins
Michael Johnson
Ethan Knight
Gretchen Konitzky
Meagan Krah
Ashley Lawson
Camille Lazzari
Cole Leeman
Christopher Lovejoy
Logan Low
Nichole Mahoney
Nicholas Maney
Teiga Martin
James Matel
Michael McAtee
Michael McCormick
Aaron McCullagh
Madison McKusic
Jared McLain
Forrest Meader
Emma Moorhead
Raeanne Morgan
Westleigh Munroe
Hannah Nevens
Allen Oliver, Jr
Megan Peabody
Olivia Pennington
Tyler Peter
Danielle Pierce
Lillian Plummer
Ashley Pooler
Hunter Prentice
Alan Prior
Shelby Prior
Harmony Reed
Catherine Riley
Morgan Riley
Nathan Rubin
Austin Sablinsk
Brandon Shank
Xiangjun Shen
David Sieracki
Chase Simmons
Elizabeth Simonds
Sabrina Skinner
Nicholas Smelcer
Jordan Smerdon
John Solorzano
Kendal Steel
Holly Stegna
Kasie Taylor
Ashleigh Teele
Zachariah Thompson
Huiquing Tong
Colleen Trayers
Annabelle Vinal
Jonah Vesery
Matthew Wallace
Caitlin Waltz
Bowen Wang
Tyler Ward
Karina Waskiewicz
Thomas Williams
Frederick Woodbury
Victoria Woodruff
Dylan York
Alec Young
Syed Zaidi
Melanie Zimmerman
Heidi Ziegra
Dongyang Zou
Class Motto: We have come a long way, but not half as far as we will go.
Class Colors: Black, White, and Red
Valedictorian: Elias Daiute
Salutatorian: Julian Frink
President: J. Seward Matel
Vice-President: Syed Zaidi
Secretary: Michael McCormick
Treasurer: Claire Dumont

Class of 2015

Alexander Achorn
Miranda Achorn
Morgan Achorn
Gregory Anderson
Benjamin Andrews
Austin Armstrong
Benjamin Bailey
Colin Barter
James Benner
Nancy Billings
Cassidy Bodley
Melissa Brann
Natalie Brown
Kaleab Buchwalder
Sean Burke
Andrea Call
Haley Cameron
Sophia Carbonneau
Rowan Carroll-Christopher
Travis Creamer
Keegan Daly-O’Donnell
Noah Dawson
Karolina Duchkova
Keegan Dunican
Sydney Dyer
Angus Fake
Abigail Farrin
Christian Farrin
Tess Fields
Jacob Firth
Francis Fitzpatrick
Edward Frankonis III
Elias Ganem
Paige Geroux
Ashley Giles
Henry Goggins
Tong Guan
Audrey Harper
Abbie Healey
Marina Incashola-Welton
Samuel Jones
Brandon Kelsey
Norma Kindell-Leeman
Trey Knof
Martin Kucera
Michael Juchnik
Brady Leeman
Cassandra Leeman
Ian Lewandowski
Owen Lewis
Bing Li
Boi Boi Ly
Destiny Mackenzie
Ashley Maso
Nathan McDonald
Hugh McGinness X
Darby McKinney
Miranda Meserve
Jordan Metz
Logan Molt
Walter Morris, Jr.
Nicholas Morton
Caleb Mullen
Ben Musoni
Maria Naylor
Thomas Nicklin
Taylor Oliver
Alexander Organ
Nathan Osborne
Shangfeng Pan
Kyle Parson
Michaela Peabody
Bayley Pendleton
John Pepper
Calum Phillips
Danielle Pinkham
Sawyer Pinkham
Kyleigh Plourde
Alexis Poland
Kirsten Poland
Taylor Poland
John Potter II
Corey Pottle
Anna Quinlan
Camden Reiss
Julia Ribeiro
Alison Rice
Thomas Rushton
Brandon Salerno
Leslie Sandefur
Devin Scherer
William Seaman
Kristyna Skyvova
Maxwell Smith
Terry Smith
McKenna Squier
Christian Stebner
Jacob Stevens
Tyler Steven
Thanh Tran
Spencer Weiss
Alexandra Welch
Anne Well
Nicholas Wentworth
Mason Whitaker
Parker White
Thilee Yost
Nolan Young
Sibo Zhao
Class Motto: Time to Fly
Class Colors: Black, White, and Red
Valedictorian: Abigail Farrin
Salutatorian: Thanh Tran
President: Edward Frankonis
Vice-President: Owen Lewis
Secretary: Thomas Rushton
Treasurer: Nathan Osborne

© Copyright - Lincoln Academy
Back to top