December 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Boys basketball scrim home vs. Mt. Ararat, F-3:30, JV-5, VAR-6:30
  • Girls basketball depart 4:45
  • Girls basketball scrim at Boothbay, VAR only-6pm
2
  • Wrestling depart 6:45am
  • Wrestling at Morse, Westlake tourney, WI-7:30am and Start-9:30
3
4
5
  • Boys basketball dismissed at 2, depart 2:15
  • Boys basketball scrim at Gardiner, F-3:30, JV-5 and VAR-6:30
  • Girls basketball scrim home vs. Richmond, VAR only-6:30
6
7
8
  • Boys Freshman and JV basketball dismissed at 1:35, depart 1:50 (two transits)
  • Boys basketball at Morse, F-3, JV-4:30 and VAR-6
  • Boys varsity basketball depart 4:15 (one transit)
  • Swim depart 4:30
  • Girls basketball home vs. Morse, JV-5 and VAR-6:30
  • Swim at Messalonskee, at Alfond YMCA, Warm up-6 start-7
9
  • Wrestling depart 7:15
  • Wrestling at MCI. w/Gardiner and Winslow, WI-9 and Start-10
  • Indoor track depart 10:45a
  • Indoor track at Bowdoin, Enter-11:30a and Start-12
10
11
12
  • Girls basketball depart 3pm (yellow bus)
  • Boys basketball home vs. Cape Elizabeth, JV-5 and VAR-6:30
  • Girls basketball at Cape Elizabeth, JV-5 and VAR-6:30-6pm
13
  • Wrestling depart 4:15 (yellow bus)
  • Wrestling at Medomak, with Oceanside, WI-5 and Start-6
14
15
  • Boys basketball depart 3:15 (yellow bus)
  • Boys basketball at Winslow, JV-5 and VAR-6:30
  • Girls basketball home vs. Winslow, JV-5 and VAR-6:30
  • Swim depart 5:15
  • Swim at Cony, KV YMCA, Warm up-6:30 and start-7
16
  • Wrestling depart 5am
  • Wrestling at FSB Tourney, Rumford, WI-7a and Start-8
  • Indoor track depart 7:45a
  • Indoor track at Bowdoin, enter-8:30a and start-9a
17
18
19
  • Girls basketball dismissed at 2:15, depart 2:30 (two transits)
  • Boys basketball home vs. Belfast, F-3:30, JV-5 and VAR-6:30
  • Swim depart 4:15
  • Girls basketball at Belfast, JV-4:30 and VAR-6
  • Swim home vs. Brunswick, Warm up-5 and start-6
20
  • Wrestling home vs. Belfast and Mt. Ararat/Brunswick, WI-5 and Start-6
21
  • Boys basketball depart 3:15
  • Indoor track depart 3:45
  • Indoor track at Bowdoin, enter-4:30 and start-5
  • Boys basketball at Lisbon, JV-5 and VAR-6:30
  • Girls basketball home vs. Lisbon, VAR only-6:30
22
  • Swim depart 4:15
  • Swim home vs. Lewiston, Warm up-5 and start-6
23
  • Wrestling depart 5:30a
  • Wrestling at Ryan Invitational, WI-7:30a and Start-9a
  • Boys basketball depart 8:15am
  • Boys basketball at Mountain Valley, JV-11am and VAR-12:30
  • Girls basketball home vs. Mountain Valley, JV-11am and VAR-12:30
24
25
26
27
  • Wrestling depart 7:15a (one transit)
  • Varsity basketball depart 9:15a
  • Wrestling at Noble high Invitational, WI-9:30 and Start-11am
  • Boys Basketball vs. Waynflete at Expo Holiday Tourney, 11:15
  • Girls basketball vs. Lake Region at Expo Holiday Tourney, 12:45
28
  • Wrestling depart 5:45a (one transit)
  • Wrestling at Noble High Invitational, WI-8a and Start-9a
  • Varsity basketball depart 8:15a
  • Girls basketball vs. Portland at Expo Holiday Tourney, 10am
  • Boys basketball vs. New Dorp NY at Expo Holiday tourney, 11:15
29
30
31