Wednesday, October 14, 2020, from 6:30-8pm

Thank you for joining Lincoln Academy’s Virtual Open House.  Families have the opportunity to follow a mini version of their student’s schedule and meet each teacher. This year’s event is virtual, and “meetings” will take place via Google Meet from 6:30-8pm on October 14. Families may “attend” this event from home by following the links below.

Advisor: 6:30-6:40

Mr. Mess

Ms. Civittolo / Mr. Wynne

Ms. Petersen / Ms. Duffy

Ms. Keushguerian

Mr. Fraser

Mr. Stevenson

Ms. Long

Ms. Curtis/Ms. Rancourt

Mr. Smith

Mr. Buchwalder

Mr. O’Mahoney

Ms. Cheska

Ms. Mooney

Ms. Armstrong / Mrs. Collins

Ms. Anderson / Abigail Boudin

Mr. Walter

Ms. Grannis

Mr. Cordero/ Mr. Melhorn

Ms. Levesque

Mr. Manahan/Ms. Felch

Ms. Sylvia

Ms. Halm

Mr. Flanagan

Ms. Sawyer/Ms. Brooks

Ms. Welch/Mr. Page

Ms. Hong

Ms. Hanley/Ms. Wills-Viega

Ms. Brewer

Mrs. Bass

Ms. Matta

Ms. Phelps

Mr. Cannon

Mr. St. Cyr

Mr. Smalley/Mrs. Gleason

Mr. Going

Mr. Cheff

Mr. Janik

Ms. Crosby/Amy Winkle

Ms. Richardson

Ms. McGreavy

Ms. Sims

Mrs. Cheney

Period A: 6:40-6:50

Mechanical Projects – St.Cyr, Shawn

Cannon, John – English I

Manahan, Bryan – English III

Smalley, Brian – English II

Psychology I – Stevenson, Ken

World History – Going, Jonathan

Geography – O’Mahoney, Brian

Intro to Economics – Smith, Nathan

Armstrong, Amanda – Functions, Trigonometry & Statistics

Burroughs, Jeffrey – Algebra II

Collins, Mary Martha – Algebra I

Levesque, Susan – Algebra I-Part 1

Richardson, Shelly – Honors Algebra II/Trigonometry

Long, Prema – Integrated Science

Brewer, Morgan – Life Skills English

Cheska, Kelcey – Life Skills English

Flanagan, Darin – Learning Center F

Fraser, William – Developmental English III&IV

Keushguerian, Andrea – Developmental Geography

McGreavy, Kate – Developmental Biology

Anderson, Emily – History of Rock and Roll

Matta, Elizabeth – Wind Ensemble

Mess, Jonathan – Art Fundamentals – Trimester

Sylvia, Nina – Painting I & II

Bass, Lyn – Honors Spanish I

Hanley, Alison – Spanish I

Period B: 6:50-7:00

Intro to Design, Engineering, Tech – St.Cyr, Shawn

AP Computer Science A – Brooks, David

Crosby, Lauren – English IV

Sawyer, Brenda – Reading for Today

Sims, Patti – Honors English I

Smalley, Brian – Honors English II

World Studies II: Latin America – Going, Jonathan

AP US History – O’Mahoney, Brian

World History – Smith, Nathan

US History – Halm, Kathleen 

Collins, Mary Martha – Algebra I

Curtis, Kristen – Algebra I-Part 2

Levesque, Susan – Geometry

Richardson, Shelly – Honors Algebra I

Buchwalder, Matthew – Human Anatomy & Physiology

Cheff, Steven – Physics

Grannis, Betsy – Biology

Long, Prema – AP Environmental Science

Walter, Joseph – Integrated Science

Brewer, Morgan – Life Skills Wellness

Cheska, Kelcey – Learning Center F

Flanagan, Darin – Developmental Personal Finance

Fraser, William – Developmental English I

Keushguerian, Andrea – Cooking

McGreavy, Kate – Life Skills Adaptive Art

Graphic Design – Mess, Kate

Concert Band – Matta, Elizabeth

Advanced Screen Printing – Sylvia, Nina

Anastasio, KJ – Fitness & Weight Training

Janik, Radek – Wellness II

Hong, Sunny – Spanish I

Welch, Alison – French III & Hon French III

Period C: 7:00-7:10

Intro to Design, Engineering, Tech – St.Cyr, Shawn

Sawyer, Brenda – English I

Sims, Patti – Honors English III

Smalley, Brian – Honors English IV

US History – Going, Jonathan

AP US History – O’Mahoney, Brian

World History – Halm, Kathleen 

Psychology I – Stevenson, Ken

Armstrong, Amanda – Honors Geometry

Curtis, Kristen – Algebra I-Part 2

Levesque, Susan – Geometry

Mooney, Elizabeth – AP Calculus AB

Buchwalder, Matthew – Honors Biology

Grannis, Betsy – Biology

Long, Prema – Integrated Science

Matta, Elizabeth – Ind Study AP Music Theory

Mess, Jonathan – Trimester Ceramics

Sylvia, Nina – Art Fundamentals – Trimester

Anastasio, KJ – Fitness & Weight Training

Janik, Radek – Wellness I

Bass, Lyn – Honors Spanish II

Hanley, Alison – Honors Spanish IV

Hong, Sunny – Spanish III

Welch, Alison – Honors French II

Cheska, Kelcey – Life Skills Geography

Flanagan, Darin – Developmental Algebra Parts I and II

Fraser, William – Learning Center F

Keushguerian, Andrea – Developmental Wellness I & II

Period D: 7:10-7:20

Levesque, Susan – Robotics

Mechanical Projects – St.Cyr, Shawn

Crosby, Lauren – English I

Sawyer, Brenda – AP English IV – Literature

Sims, Patti – Honors English I

Smalley, Brian – Honors English IV

Cannon, John – English II

Manahan, Bryan – AP English III – Language and Comp.

World History – Going, Jonathan

Intro to Economics – Smith, Nathan

Armstrong, Amanda – Geometry

Curtis, Kristen – Algebra II

Levesque, Susan – Robotics

Richardson, Shelly – Honors Pre-Calculus

Mooney, Elizabeth – Algebra I

Stevenson, Ken – Personal & Business Finance

Buchwalder, Matthew – Honors Biology

Cheff, Steven – Honors Chemistry

Grannis, Betsy – Oceanography

Walter, Joseph – Integrated Science

Brewer, Morgan – Life Skills Ind Living Skills

Cheska, Kelcey – Life Skills Ind Living Skills & Civics

Fraser, William – Developmental English II

Keushguerian, Andrea – Developmental US History

Keushguerian, Andrea – Learning Center/Study Skills

McGreavy, Kate – Life Skills Science

Anderson, Emily – Beginner Guitar

Mess, Jonathan – Ceramics I & II

Sylvia, Nina – AP & Advanced Art

Anastasio, KJ – Fitness & Weight Training

Janik, Radek – Wellness I

Bass, Lyn – Spanish II

Welch, Alison – French II

Period E: 7:20-7:30

Mechanical Projects – St.Cyr, Shawn

Exploring Computer Science – Cheney, Stephanie

Yearbook & Communications – Mayher, Jenny F.

Intro to Design, Engineering, Tech – Wynne, Ryan

Sawyer, Brenda – AP English IV – Literature

Sims, Patti – English III

Cannon, John – English II

Manahan, Bryan – English I

US History – Going, Jonathan

World History – Smith, Nathan

AP European History – Halm, Kathleen 

Curtis, Kristen – Algebra I-Part 2

Richardson, Shelly – Geometry

Mooney, Elizabeth – Algebra II

Buchwalder, Matthew – Honors Biology

Cheff, Steven – Honors Chemistry

Grannis, Betsy – Biology

Walter, Joseph – Chemistry – College Prep

Cheska, Kelcey – Life Skills Work Experience (Periods E-G)

Brewer, Morgan – Life Skills Phys Ed

Flanagan, Darin – Developmental Algebra Part I

Fraser, William – Developmental English III

Keushguerian, Andrea – Developmental Geography

McGreavy, Kate – Learning Center F

Braley, Griff – Acting

Mess, Jonathan – Trimester Ceramics

Sylvia, Nina – Digital Photography

Bass, Lyn – Spanish I

Hanley, Alison – Honors Spanish III

Hong, Sunny – Spanish III

Welch, Alison – Honors French I

Crosby, Lauren – US History in Context

Period F: 7:30-7:40

Intro to Design, Engineering, Tech – Wynne, Ryan

Cannon, John – English II

Crosby, Lauren – English IV

Manahan, Bryan – English III

World History – O’Mahoney, Brian

Intro to Economics – Smith, Nathan

World History – Halm, Kathleen 

Armstrong, Amanda – Honors Geometry

Richardson, Shelly – Geometry

Mooney, Elizabeth – Algebra I

Buchwalder, Matthew – Human Anatomy & Physiology

Cheff, Steven – Honors Chemistry

Grannis, Betsy – AP Biology

Long, Prema – Integrated Science

Walter, Joseph – AP Chemistry

Brewer, Morgan – Life Skills Math

Cheska, Kelcey – Life Skills Math

Flanagan, Darin – Learning Center F

Keushguerian, Andrea – Developmental Geometry

McGreavy, Kate – Learning Center F

Anderson, Emily – Concert Choir

Braley, Griff – Intro to Film

Sylvia, Nina – Art Fundamentals – Trimester

Day, Megan – Fitness & Weight Training

Janik, Radek – Wellness II

Bass, Lyn – Spanish II

Hanley, Alison – Honors Spanish III

Hong, Sunny – Spanish II

Welch, Alison – French I

Period G: 7:40-7:50

Intro to Design, Engineering, Tech – St.Cyr, Shawn

Sawyer, Brenda – English I

Sims, Patti – Honors English III

Smalley, Brian – English II

Cannon, John – Honors English II

Manahan, Bryan – AP English III – Language and Comp.

AP Macroeconomics – Duffy, Kelley

World History – O’Mahoney, Brian

US History – Halm, Kathleen 

Armstrong, Amanda – Functions, Trigonometry & Statistics

Curtis, Kristen – Algebra II

Levesque, Susan – Algebra I-Part 1

Richardson, Shelly – Honors Algebra II/Trigonometry

Mooney, Elizabeth – Algebra I

Buchwalder, Matthew – Honors Biology

Cheff, Steven – Honors Physics

Long, Prema – Biology

Walter, Joseph – Chemistry – College Prep

Brewer, Morgan – Life Skills Work Prep

Cheska, Kelcey – Life Skills Math

Flanagan, Darin – Developmental Math & Alegbra Part II

Fraser, William – Learning Center F

McGreavy, Kate – Developmental Biology

Anderson, Emily – Lincolnaires

Mess, Jonathan – Ceramics I & II

Day, Megan – Fitness & Weight Training

Janik, Radek – Wellness I

Hanley, Alison – Spanish I

Hong, Sunny – Spanish I

Welch, Alison – AP French IV – Language

Crosby, Lauren – Literature & Composition III

Period H: 7:50-8:00

Anderson, Emily – Jazz Choir

Matta, Elizabeth – Jazz Big Band, String Orchestra,
 and Jazz Ensemble

Other Departments at LA:

Guidance

Guidance Staff are available in Google Meet from 6:30-8pm for Virtual Open House.  Please click on the name of your student’s guidance counselor below for the appropriate link.

IDEAL

IDEAL Staff are available in Google Meet from 6:30-8pm for Virtual Open House.  Please click on the link below to join the IDEAL Google Meet.

Alternative Education

Alternative Education Staff are available in Google Meet from 6:30-8pm for Virtual Open House.  Please click on the link below to join the Alternative Education Google Meet.

  • Meeting Link: Alt Ed Open House
  • Phone Numbers (‪US‬) ‪+1 650-935-5636‬ PIN: ‪400 244 420#‬
first day of school res life